FCHD logo

1995-96 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 1995-96 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 1995-96 season

 

League Winners

Central League Division One - Manchester United reserves *
Division Two - Middlesbrough reserves *
Division Three - Wrexham reserves *
Central Midlands League Supreme Division - Oakham United
Premier Division - Killamarsh Juniors
Chiltonian League Premier Division - Binfield
Division One - Vansittart Wanderers
Division Two - Penn & Tylers Green reserves
Combined Counties League Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Conference Stevenage Borough
Cornwall Combination Penryn Athletic
Cymru Alliance Oswestry Town
Devon County League Budleigh Salterton
Dorset Combination Hamworthy Engineering
East Cornwall Premier League Saltash United reserves
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Halstead Town
Division One - Gorleston
Essex Intermediate League Division One - Kelvedon Hatch
Division Two - Frenford Senior
Division Three - Hutton
Essex Senior League Romford
F.A. Premier League Manchester United
Football League Division One - Sunderland
Division Two - Swindon Town
Division Three - Preston North End
Gloucestershire County League D R G
Gwent County League Division One - Pill *
Division Two - Monmouth Town *
Division Three - Girling Pontypool *
Hampshire League Division One - Colden Common
Division Two - Locks Heath
Division Three - Ringwood Town
Hellenic League Premier Division - Cirencester Town
Division One - Purton
Herts County League Premier Division - Elliott Star
Division One - North Mymms
Isthmian League Premier Division - Hayes
Division One - Oxford City
Division Two - Canvey Island
Division Three - Horsham
Kent League Division One - Furness
League of Wales Barry Town
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - St Andrews
Division One - Quorn
Lincolnshire League Lincoln United colts
Liverpool County Combination Division One - Stockbridge
Division Two - Eldonians
Manchester League Premier Division - Stand Athletic
Division One - Little Hulton United
Mid-Cheshire League Division One - Garswood United
Division Two - Bollington Athletic
Mid-Wales League Newtown reserves
Midland Alliance Shepshed Dynamo
Midland Combination Premier Division - Bloxwich Town
Division One - Richmond Swifts
Division Two - Continental Star
Division Three - Feckenham
Midland League Division One - Leek C S O B
Division Two - Baddeley Green Rangers
North Berks League Division One - Saxton Rovers
Division Two - Sutton Courtenay
Division Three - East Hendred
Division Four - Blewbury reserves
Division Five - Stanford in the Vale reserves
North Devon League Premier Division - Appledore/BAAC reserves
Senior Division - Georgeham & Croyde
Division One - Braunton F P
Division Two - Barnstaple Riverside
North West Counties League Division One - Flixton
Division Two - Vauxhall GM
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Seaton Delaval Amateurs
Division One - Gosforth Bohemians
Division Two - Walbottle Masons
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Hatfield Main
Division One - Selby Town
Northern League Division One - Billingham Synthonia
Division Two - Morpeth Town
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Bamber Bridge
Division One - Lancaster City
Notts Alliance Senior Division - Rainworth Miners Welfare
Division One - Ollerton Town
Division Two - Beeston Town
Reading League Senior Division - Reading Exiles
Premier Division - Unity
Division One Kennet - Sonning Common
Division One Thames - Pegasus (Reading)
Division Two Kennet - Caversham Park Village
Division Two Thames - Highmoor
Division Three Kennet - Woodlands
Division Three Thames - Happy Prospect
Division Four Kennet - Mapledurham
Division Four Thames - Woodley Yeoman reserves
Scottish League Premier Division - Rangers
Division One - Dunfermline Athletic
Division Two - Stirling Albion
Division Three - Livingston
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - High Green Villa
Division One - Ecclesfield Red Rose
Division Two - Wickersley Old Boys
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Portishead
Division One - Nailsea United
Division Two - Ilminster Town
Division Three - Worle
South Midlands League Premier Division - Arlesey Town
Senior Division - Holmer Green
Division One - Mercedes Benz
South Wales Senior League Division One - Lisvane
Division Two - Llangynwyd Rangers
South Western League Truro City
Southern Amateur League Division One - Old Actonians Association
Division Two - Old Parmiterians
Division Three - Old Salesians
Southern League Premier Division - Rushden & Diamonds
Midland Division - Nuneaton Borough
Southern Division - Sittingbourne
Spartan League Premier Division - St Margretsbury
Division One - Leyton County
Division Two - Classic Inter
Surrey County Premier League Chobham
Sussex County League Division One - Peacehaven & Telscombe
Division Two - Saltdean United
Division Three - Ifield
United Counties League Premier Division - Raunds Town
Division One - Ford Sports Daventry
Wearside League Division One - Marske United
Division Two - Whitehaven
Welsh Alliance Denbigh Town
Welsh League Division One - Carmarthen Town
Division Two - Grange Harlequins
Division Three - Cardiff Institute of Higher Education
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Gresford Athletic
Division One - Wrexham Colts
Division Two - Gresford Athletic colts
Wessex League Thatcham Town
West Cheshire League Division One - Poulton Victoria
Division Two - Poulton Victoria reserves
West Lancashire League Division One - Springfields
Division Two - Lansil
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Wednesfield
Division One - Goodyear
Western League Premier Division - Taunton Town
Division One - Bridgwater Town
* - Indicates not yet fully covered in the F.C.H.D.
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere