FCHD logo

1993-94 Season Summary

FCHD logo

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 1993-94 season that are featured in the FCHD.

 

Changes for the 1993-94 season

 

League Winners

Central League Division One - Manchester United reserves *
Division Two - Tranmere Rovers reserves *
Central Midlands League Supreme Division - Glapwell
Premier Division - Arnold
Chiltonian League Premier Division - Holmer Green
Division One - Slough Irish Society
Combined Counties League Peppard
Conference Kidderminster Harriers
Cornwall Combination Penryn Athletic
Cymru Alliance Rhyl
Devon County League Newton Abbot
Dorset Combination Hamworthy Engineering
East Cornwall Premier League Liskeard Athletic reserves
Eastern Counties League Premier Division - Wroxham
Division One - Hadleigh United
Essex Intermediate League Division One - Kelvedon Hatch
Division Two - Takeley
Division Three - Ongar Town
Essex Senior League Basildon United
F.A. Premier League Manchester United
Football League Division One - Crystal Palace
Division Two - Reading
Division Three - Shrewsbury Town
Gloucestershire County League Cadbury Heath
Gwent County League Division One - Cwmtillery *
Division Two - R T B Ebbw Vale *
Division Three - Lucas Cwmbran *
Hampshire League Division One - Cowes Sports
Division Two - Ecchniswell
Division Three - Ludgershall Sports
Hellenic League Premier Division - Moreton Town
Division One - Carterton Town
Herts County League Premier Division - Sun Sports
Division One - Somersett Ambury V & E
Isthmian League Premier Division - Stevenage Borough
Division One - Bishop's Stortford
Division Two - Newbury Town
Division Three - Bracknell Town
Kent League Division One - Herne Bay
League of Wales Bangor City
Leicestershire Senior League Premier Division - St Andrews
Division One - Asfordby Amateurs
Lincolnshire League Appleby Frodingham
Liverpool County Combination Division One - St Dominics
Division Two - Royal Seaforth
Manchester League Premier Division - Abbey Hey
Division One - Winton United
Mid-Cheshire League Division One - Linotype
Division Two - Bollington Athletic
Mid-Wales League Machynlleth
Midland Combination Premier Division - Pershore Town
Division One - West Midlands Fire Service
Division Two - Massey-Ferguson
Division Three - Albright & Wilson
North Berks League Division One - Saxton Rovers
Division Two - Saxton Rovers reserves
Division Three - Dorchester
Division Four - Childrey United
Division Five - Kingston & Southmoor
North West Counties League Division One - Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Division Two - Haslingden
Northern Alliance Premier Division - Morpeth Town
Division One - Amble Town
Division Two - Ashington Hirst Progressive
Northern Counties East League Premier Division - Stocksbrdge Park Steels
Division One - Arnold Town
Northern League Division One - Durham City
Division Two - Bedlington Terriers
Northern Premier League Premier Division - Marine
Division One - Guiseley
Notts Alliance Senior Division - Clipstone Welfare
Division One - John Player
Division Two - Welbeck Colliery Welfare
Reading League Senior Division - Mortimer
Premier Division - A F C Maidenhead
Division One Kennet - Sutton Exiles
Division One Thames - S E B (Reading)
Division Two Kennet - Sonning Common
Division Two Thames - Roundhead
Division Three Kennet - Lower Earley
Division Three Thames - Pegasus (Reading)
Division Four Kennet - Cox Green reserves
Division Four Thames - Whitley Rovers
Scottish League Premier Division - Rangers
Division One - Falkirk
Division Two - Stranraer
Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Premier Division - Mexborough Main Street
Division One - Penistone Church
Division Two - Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Somerset Senior League Premier Division - Portishead
Division One - Longwell Green Abbotonians
Division Two - Odd Down reserves
Division Three - Street
South Midlands League Premier Division - Bedford Town
Senior Division - Toddington Rovers
Division One - Stony Stratford Town
South Wales Senior League Lisvane Heath Hornets
South Western League Bodmin Town
Southern Amateur League Division One - South Bank Polytechnic
Division Two - East Barnet Old Grammarians
Division Three - Old Parmiterians
Southern League Premier Division - Gravesend & Northfleet
Midland Division - Rushden & Diamonds
Southern Division - Farnborough Town
Spartan League Premier Division - Willesden Hawkeye
Division One - Lewisham Elms
Division Two - Tottenham Wine
Staffordshire Senior League Redgate Clayton
Surrey County Premier League Netherne
Sussex County League Division One - Wick
Division Two - Shoreham
Division Three - Bosham
United Counties League Premier Division - Rothwell Town
Division One - Northampton Vanaid
Wearside League Division One - Hartlepool Town
Division Two - Nissan
Welsh Alliance Llangefni Town
Welsh League Division One - Barry Town
Division Two - Taffs Well
Division Three - Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Welsh National League (Wrexham Area) Premier Division - Penycae
Division One - Brymbo reserves
Division Two - Rhosddu
Wessex League Wimborne Town
West Cheshire League Division One - Cammell Laird
Division Two - Cammell Laird reserves
West Lancashire League Division One - Burnley United
Division Two - Lancashire Constabulary
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Ilkeston Townd
Division One - Stafford Town
Western League Premier Division - Tiverton Town
Division One - Barnstaple Town
* - Indicates not yet fully covered in the F.C.H.D.
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere