Season summary 1981-82

This page is the index to all the league competitions for the 1981-82 season that are featured in the FCHD.

League Winners

Alliance Premier League Runcorn
Athenian League Leyton Wingate
Central League Liverpool reserves *
Cheshire County League Division One - Hyde United
Division Two - Congleton Town
Combined Counties League Eastern Division - Malden Town
Western Division - Ash United
Cornwall Combination Penryn Athletic
Dorset Combination Sherborne Town
Eastern Counties League Tiptree United
Essex Olympian League Division One - Herongate Athletic
Division Two - Rayleigh Athletic
Essex Senior League Heybridge Swifts
Football League Division One - Liverpool
Division Two - Luton Town
Division Three - Burnley
Division Four - Sheffield United
Gloucestershire County League Shortwood United
Gwent County League Division One - Fields Park Athletic *
Division Two - Llanfrechfa Grange *
Division Three - Spencer Youth & BC *
Hellenic League Premier Division - Forest Green Rovers
Division One - Lambourn Sports
Herts County League Premier Division - Sandridge Rovers
Division One - Mount Grace Old Scholars
Division Two - Wellcome Berkhamsted
Isthmian League Premier Division - Leytonstone Ilford
Division One - Wokingham Town
Division Two - Worthing
Kent League Division One - Erith & Belvedere
Lancashire Combination Caernarfon Town
Leicestershire Senior League Division One - Anstey Nomads
Division Two - Narborough & Littlethorpe
London Spartan League Premier Division - Fisher Athletic
Mid-Cheshire League Division One - Hanley Town
Division Two - Intex
Midland Combination Division One - Chipping Norton Town
Division Two - Bedworth United reserves
Division Three - Paget Rangers reserves
Midland League Premier Division - Shepshed Charterhouse
Division One - Staveley Works
Northern Alliance Percy Main Amateurs
Northern League Blyth Spartans
Northern Premier League Bangor City
Scottish League Premier Division - Celtic
Division One - Motherwell
Division Two - Clyde
South Midlands League Premier Division - Pirton
Division One - Welwyn Garden City
South Western League Newquay
Southern League Midland Division - Nuneaton Borough
Southern Division - Wealdstone
Sussex County League Division One - Peacehaven & Telscombe
Division Two - Wick
United Counties League Premier Division - Stamford
Division One - Newport Pagnell Town
Wearside League Seaham Colliery Welfare
Welsh League Premier Division - Ton Pentre
Division One - Brecon Corinthians
Division Two - Ferndale Athletic
West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division - Shifnal Town
Division One - Atherstone United
Division Two - G K N Sankeys (Wellington)
Western League Premier Division - Bideford
Division One - Shepton Mallet Town
Yorkshire League Division One - Emley
Division Two - Harrogate Town
Division Three - Pontefract Collieries
* - Indicates not yet fully covered in the F.C.H.D.
<< Previous season  Main Leagues Overview  Next season >>

Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere