Surrey Saturday Senior Cup 2008-09
First Round
- Ash United 2-2 Redhill (Redhill won 5-4 on penalties)
- Lingfield 2-0 Raynes Park Vale
- Molesey 1-0 Guildford City
- Badshot Lea 1-3 Chertsey Town
- Epsom & Ewell 1-0 Horley Town
- Chessington & Hook United 2-2 Egham Town (C & H won 6-5 on penalties)
Second Round
- A F C Wimbledon 1-0 Tooting & Mitcham United
- Croydon 0-2 Woking
- Banstead Athletic 0-5 Ashford Town (Middx)
- Chertsey Town 3-2 Colliers Wood United
- Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 Camberley Town
- Bookham 2-1 Carshalton Athletic
- Cobham 1-2 Leatherhead
- Godalming Town 0-2 Corinthian-Casuals
- Whyteleafe 3-2 Crystal Palace
- Dorking 2-1 Walton & Hersham
- Kingstonian 1-0 Chipstead
- Molesey 2-2 Merstham (Merstham won 4-2 on penalties)
- Sutton United 2-3 Epsom & Ewell
- Walton Casuals 2-0 Lingfield
- Beckenham Town 2-4 Metropolitan Police
- Chessington & Hook United 1-3 Redhill
Third Round
- Epsom & Ewell 3-0 Redhill
- Merstham 2-1 Whyteleafe
- Corinthian-Casuals 3-1 Dorking
- A F C Wimbledon 0-1 Dulwich Hamlet
- Bookham 4-6 Cherstey Town
- Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2-1 Metropolitan Police
- Walton Casuals 0-3 Kingstonian
- Woking 4-0 Leatherhead
Quarter Finals
- Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Woking
- Epsom & Ewell 2-1 Corinthian Casuals
- Ashford Town (Middlesex) 2-1 Kingstonian
- Merstham 3-0 Chertsey Town
Semi-Finals
- Ashford Town (Middlesex) 4-1 Epsom & Ewell
Final (@ Metropolitan Police, 5/5/09)
- Ashford Town (Middlesex) 3-2 Woking
Surrey Saturday Premier Cup 2008-09
First Round
- Chobham 2-1 Coulsdon United
- Crescent Rovers 4-0 Chipstead res (@ Chipstead)
- Walton Casuals res 2-1 Tooting & Mitcham United res
- Warlingham 0-2 Whyteleafe res
- A F C Wimbledon rs 0-2 Metropolitan Police res
- Farnham Town 2-1 Corinthian-Casuals res
- Chessington & Hook United res 0-2 Merton
- Colliers Wood United res 1-0 Epsom & Ewell res
- South Park 2-4 Knaphill
- Old Suttonians 2-3 Shene Old Grammarians
- Camberley Town 2-0 Frimley Green
Second Round
- Ash United 1-3 Mole Valley S C R
- Sutton United res 6-1 Ashford Town (Middx) res
- Westfield 0-0 Raynes Park Vale res (Westfield won 3-1 on penalties)
- Bookham res 2-4 Cobham res (@ Cobham)
- Godalming Town res 5-4 Badshot Lea res
- Horley Town res 2-0 Worcester Park
- Whyteleafe res 3-2 Lingfield res
- Colliers Wood United res 2-2 Molesey res (Collier Wood won 4-3 on penalties)
- Redhill res 0-6 Farleigh Rovers
- Staines Lammas 3-2 Sheerwater
- Englefield Green Rovers 0-3 Walton Casuals res
- Bisley 1-0 Merton
- Knaphill 1-3 Leatherhead res (@ Leatherhead)
- Chobham 3-3 Farnham Town (Chobham won 5-3 on penalties)
- Metropolitan Police res 11-2 Shene Old Grammarians
- Camberley Town res 1-2 Crescent Rovers
Third Round
- Mole Valley S C R 4-0 Cobham res
- Colliers Wood United res 1-2 Godalming Town res
- Walton Casuals res 3-2 Staines Lammas
- Horley Town 3-4 Bisley
- Crescent Rovers 0-1 Farleigh Rovers
- Chobham 1-2 Whyteleafe res
- Metropolitan Police res 3-2 Westfield
- Sutton United res 4-2 Leatherhead res
Quarter Finals
- Metropolitan Police res 2-1 Sutton United res
- Mole Valley S C R 4-0 Godalming Town res
- Bisley 2-5 Walton Casuals res
- Whyteleafe res 2-4 Farleigh Rovers
Semi-Finals
- Mole Valley S C R 2-3 Metropolitan Police res
- Farleigh Rovers 1-0 Walton Casuals res (@ Walton Casuals)
Final (@ Leatherhead, 15/4/09)
- Metropolitan Police res 2-1 Farleigh Rovers
2008-09 Cups Summary
Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere