|
2011-12 |
|
Scottish Junior Cup |
Emirates Airlines |
First Round
- Yoker Athletic 6-0 Craigmark Burntonians
- Dyce Juniors 2-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Lochee Harp 2-3 Ardeer Thistle
- Port Glasgow Juniors 2-1 Harthill Royal
- Cruden Bay 1-3 Armadale Thistle
- Dundee North End 1-2 Hall Russell United
- Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Glenrothes
- Greenock Juniors 5-1 Fochabers
- Shettleston 2-3 Dunbar United
- Kello Rovers 5-0 Lossiemouth United
- Saltcoats Victoria 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle
- Largs Thistle 0-0 St Anthony's
- Maybole 7-0 Brechin Victoria
- Oakley United 1-0 Rutherglen Glencairn
- Islavale 1-3 Annbank United
- Sauchie Juniors 1-0 Steelend Victoria
- Arthurlie 5-0 Tranent
- Lochee United 7-0 Luncarty
- Rosyth 4-2 Dundonald Bluebell
- Kirriemuir Thistle 0-2 Kelty Hearts
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Lochgelly Albert
- Ellon United 3-0 Forres Thistle
- Newtongrange Star 2-1 Longside
- Hurlford United 1-2 Broxburn Athletic
- Benburb 0-2 Cambuslang Rangers
- Edinburgh United 0-8 Auchinleck Talbot
- Colony Park 0-7 Neilston Juniors
- Petershill 5-2 Maryhill
- Bo'ness United 2-1 Linlithgow Rose
- Jeanfield Swifts 8-5 Aberdeen East End
- Wishaw 0-6 Dunipace Juniors
- Forfar Albion 2-2 Nairn St Ninian
- Buchanhaven Hearts 1-5 Dalkeith Thistle
- Deveronside 0-1 Whitletts Victoria (@ Deveronvale)
- Banks O'Dee 1-6 Ashfield
- Stoneyburn 1-1 Larkhall Thistle
First Round Replays
- Glenrothes 0-3 Penicuik Athletic
- St Anthony's 2-4 Largs Thistle
- Nairn St Ninian 0-0 Forfar Albion (Nairn St Ninian won 5-3 on penalties)
- Larkhall Thistle 5-2 Stoneyburn
Second Round
- Oakley United 5-3 Portgordon Victoria
- Crossgates Primrose 1-0 Ardeer Thistle
- Hermes 4-2 Stonehaven
- Maud 0-2 Shotts Bon Accord
- Thorniewood United 5-1 Newmachar United
- St Roch's 4-0 Bankfoot Athletic
- Forth Wanderers 0-2 Camelon Junior
- Lesmahagow 5-1 Whitehills (@ Whitehills)
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Armadale Thistle
- Dunbar United 1-4 Cumnock Juniors
- Kelty Hearts 2-0 Culter
- Fraserburgh United 3-2 Downfield
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-2 Auchinleck Talbot
- Burghead Thistle 1-2 Pollok
- New Elgin 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers
- Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Penicuik Athletic
- Maybole 3-1 Falkirk Juniors
- Broxburn Athletic 6-0 Dalry Thistle
- Dunipace Juniors 5-1 Royal Albert
- Kirbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Livingston United
- Blackburn United 2-2 Carnoustie Panmure
- Troon 4-1 Lochore Welfare
- St Andrews United 4-0 FC Stoneywood
- Kinnoull 4-2 Irvine Victoria
- Sunnybank 1-4 Irvine Meadow XI
- Petershill 2-2 Ballingry Rovers
- Renfrew 1-1 Sacuhie Juniors
- Whitburn Juniors 1-1 Newburgh
- West Calder United 0-3 Neilston Juniors
- Largs Thistle 2-0 Ellon United
- Arthurlie 11-2 Bishopmill United
- Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Jeanfield Swifts
- Newtongrange Star 0-0 Bonnyrigg Rose Atheltic
- Carluke Rovers 3-2 Vale Of Clyde
- Pumpherston 0-6 Lochee United
- Inverness City 0-3 East Craigie
- Musselburgh Athletic 2-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Bellshill Athletic 4-1 Thornton Hibernian
- Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Dalkeith Thistle
- Kello Rovers 0-1 Annbank United (@ Lugar Boswell Thistle)
- RAF Lossiemouth 2-1 Dufftown
- Dundee United 3-0 Hall Russell United
- Larkhall Thistle 4-1 Muirkirk
- Forfar West End scr-w/o Girvan
- Buckie Rovers 1-5 Broughty Athletic
- Newmains United 0-5 Glenafton Athletic (@ Glenafton Athletic)
- Spartans 0-0 Glentanar
- Cambuslang Rangers 4-2 Yoker Athletic
- Kirkcaldy Y M 7-0 Coupar Angus
- Saltcoats Victoria 8-0 Darvel (@ Darvel)
- Arniston Rangers 3-0 Banchory St Ternan
- Clydebank 9-2 Rossvale
- Haddington Athletic 5-0 Johnstone Burgh
- Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Stonehouse Violet
- Tayport 5-0 Arbroath Victoria
- Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Ashfield
- Fauldhouse United 6-1 Port Glasgow Juniors
- Lanark United 2-0 Vale Of Leven
- Greenock Juniors 3-1 Parkvale
- Beith Juniors 5-5 Cumbernauld United
- Rosyth 2-3 Nairn St Ninian
- Bo'ness United 3-0 Lewis United
- Kilsyth Rangers 6-0 Bridge Of Don Thistle
- Montrose Roselea 2-3 Blairgowrie
Second Round Replays
- Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 New Elgin
- Penicuik Athletic 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire
- Carnoustie Panmure 2-2 Blackburn United (Carnoustie Panmure won 5-4 on penalties)
- Ballingry Rovers 2-2 Petershill (Ballingry Rovers won 4-2 on penalties)
- Sauchie Juniors 0-0 Renfrew (@ Alloa Athletic. Sauchie won 5-4 on penalties)
- Newburgh 2-5 Whitburn Juniors
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-1 Newtongrange Star
- Glentanar 2-2 Spartans (Glentanar won 5-4 on penalties)
- Cumbernauld United 0-1 Beith Juniors
Third Round
- Broxburn Athletic 2-2 Girvan
- Stonehouse Violet 1-2 Arniston Rangers (@ Carluke Rovers)
- Maybole 4-1 Fauldhouse Violet
- Cumnock Juniors 6-2 Kirkcaldy YM
- Troon 2-2 Haddington Athletic
- Lochee United 2-2 Tayport
- Bo'ness United 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria
- Cambuslang Rangers 2-0 East Craigie
- Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 Armadale Thistle
- Oakley United 0-2 Arthurlie
- Ashfield 1-1 Whitletts Victoria
- Thorniewood United 2-5 Larkhall Thistle (@ Wishaw Sports Centre)
- Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Blantyre Victoria
- Hermes 1-4 Glenafton Athletic
- Dunipace Juniors 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
- St Andrews United 3-1 Carnoustie Panmure
- Sauchie Juniors 2-2 Neilston Juniors (@ Alloa Athletic)
- Dundee Violet 3-0 Ballingry Rovers
- Shotts Bon Accord 2-2 Annbank United (@ Petershill)
- Camelon Juniors 0-0 Kelty Hearts
- Whitburn 1-1 Glentanar (@ Broxburn Athletic)
- Bellshill Athletic 2-1 Greenock Juniors (@ Yoker Athletic)
- Largs Thistle 3-0 Lesmahagow
- Fraserburgh United 2-4 St Roch's
- Nairn St Ninian 0-3 Lanark United
- Blairgowrie 2-2 Pollok
- Beith Juniors 2-3 Musselburgh Athletic
- Kinnoull 1-0 Crossgates Primrose
- Auchinleck Talbot 6-0 Penicuik Athletic
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-2 Clydebank
- Carluke Rovers 2-1 Broughty Rovers
- Kilbirnie Ladeside w/o-scr RAF Lossiemouth
Third Round Replays
- Girvan 4-3 Broxburn Athletic
- Haddington Athletic 1-1 Troon (Troon won 4-3 on penalties)
- Tayport 0-3 Lochee United
- Armadale Thistle 0-2 Kilsyth Rangers (@ Broxburn Athletic)
- Whitletts Victoria 0-2 Ashfield
- Neilston Juniors 0-1 Sauchie Juniors
- Pollok 6-0 Blairgowrie
- Kelty Hearts 1-0 Camelon Juniors
- Annbank United 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord (@ Lugar Boswell Thistle)
- Glentanar 1-2 Whitburn
Fourth Round
- Kelty Hearts 4-2 Whitburn
- Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Glenafton Athletic
- Larkhall Athletic 2-1 Bellshill Athletic
- Musselburgh Athletic 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
- Pollok 1-1 Lochee United
- St Andrews United 1-1 Cumnock Juniors
- Carluke Rovers 0-1 Irvine Meadow XI
- Dundee Violet 0-1 Ashfield
- Largs Thistle 1-1 Arniston Rangers
- Kilsyth Rangers 1-3 Arthurlie
- Sauchie Juniors 2-3 Bo'ness United
- Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Shotts Bon Accord
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-1 Troon
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-2 Maybole
- Girvan 2-3 St Roch's
- Lanark United 0-4 Kinnoull
Fourth Round Replays
- Lochee United 5-2 Pollok
- Cumnock Juniors 2-4 St Andrews United
- Arniston Rangers 1-1 Largs Thistle (Largs Thistle won 4-2 on penalties)
Fifth Round
- Arthurlie 1-1 Bo'ness United
- Ashfield 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Auchinleck Talbot 5-0 St Roch's
- Kilwinning Rangers 2-2 Larkhall Thistle
- St Andrews United 1-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Kinnoull 2-2 Shotts Bon Accord
- Lochee United 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI
- Largs Thistle 2-1 Kelty Hearts
Fifth Round Replays
- Bo'ness United 2-0 Arthurlie
- Larkhall Thistle 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-2 St Andrews United
- Shotts Bon Accord 4-1 Kinnoull (@ Petershill)
Quarter Finals
- St Andrews United 0-1 Shotts Bon Accord
- Irvine Meadow XI 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Largs Thistle 2-0 Kilwinning Rangers
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Bo'ness United
Semi-Finals (2 Legs)
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
- Auchinleck Talbot 0-0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Aggregate - 1-1, Auchinleck Talbot won 6-5 on penalties
- Shotts Bon Accord 1-1 Largs Thistle
- Largs Thistle 0-0 Shotts Bon Accord
- Aggregate 1-1, Shotts Bon Accord won 4-2 on penalties
Final (@ Livingston, 27/5/12)
- Auchinleck Talbot 1-2 Shotts Bon Accord
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere