Scottish Junior Cup 2010-11
Sponsored by Emirates Airlines
First Round
- Oakley United 1-2 Beith Juniors
- Burghead Thistle 1-6 Vale of Leven
- Bishopmill United 0-2 St Anthony's (@ Elgin City)
- F C Stoneywood 2-2 Cumbernauld United
- Dundee North End 0-2 Vale of Clyde
- Auchinleck Talbot 4-1 Kirkcaldy Y M
- Irvine Meadow XI 9-0 Buchanhaven Hearts
- Sauchie Juniors 9-0 Nairn St Ninian
- Spartans 3-3 Ballingry Rovers
- Maybole Juniors 0-2 Shettleston
- Lanark United 3-1 Inverness City
- New Elgin 0-4 Port Glasgow Juniors
- Islavale 2-1 West Calder United
- Hurlford United 4-1 Hillhead Juniors
- Wishaw Juniors 1-4 Annbank United
- Bo'ness United 1-0 Dundee Violet
- Kelty Hearts 0-1 Glenrothes Juniors
- Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Fauldhouse United
- Blairgowrie Juniors 2-0 Maud
- Whitburn Juniors 6-0 R A F Lossiemouth
- Dundee East Craigie 2-1 Crossgates Primrose
- Hall Russell United 0-6 Armadale Thistle
- Steelend Victoria 1-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Blantyre Victoria 8-1 Irvine Victoria
- Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Benburb
- Parkvale 2-3 Lesmahagow Juniors
- Ashfield 6-4 Carluke Rovers
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-0 Newmachar United
- Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 Penicuik Athletic
- Camelon Juniors 1-2 Pollok
- Buckie Rovers 0-2 Yoker Athletic
- Kirriemuir Thistle 1-2 Stoneyburn
- East Kilbride Thistle 2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Largs Thistle 2-0 Royal Albert
First Round Replays
- Cumbernauld United 3-0 F C Stoneywood
- Ballingry Rovers 0-0 Spartans (Ballingry Rovers won 4-2 on penalties)
- Benburb 1-3 Cumnock Juniors
- Penicuik Athletic 0-1 Kilwinning Rangers
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle
Second Round
- Aberdeen East End 3-3 Bankfoot Athletic
- Pollok 0-1 Neilston Juniors
- Thorniewood United 2-3 Lochee Harp (@ Bellshill Athletic)
- St Anthony's 0-3 Shettleston
- Longside 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Kinnoull 2-2 Bo'ness United
- Whitburn Juniors 3-6 Cumnock Juniors
- Banchory St Ternan 1-1 Newburgh
- Dufftown 0-5 Haddington Athletic
- Luncarty 0-3 Lochee United
- Kello Rovers 3-5 Banks O'Dee
- Dyce Juniors 0-0 Stoneyburn
- Forth Wanderers 1-2 Greenock Juniors
- Blairgowrie Juniors 4-0 Deveronside
- Newtongrange Star 6-1 Fraserburgh United
- Glenafton Athletic 1-4 Bellshill Athletic
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 5-4 Newmains United
- Larkhall Thistle 3-2 Annbank United
- Yoker Athletic 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria
- Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-0 Lochgelly Albert
- Dundee Downfield 2-3 Rosyth Recreation
- Port Glasgow Juniors 0-0 Troon
- Harthill Royal 0-9 Tayport
- Livingston United 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Whitehills 3-1 Fochabers
- Dunipace 1-3 Lochore Welfare
- Lanark United 2-1 Ballingry Rovers
- Cruden Bay 0-8 Rutherglen Glencairn
- Irvine Meadow XI 3-1 Bathgate Thistle
- Blantyre Victoria 2-2 Ashfield
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-2 Johnstone Burgh
- Dundee East Craigie 2-2 Stonehaven
- Thornton Hibs 1-3 Kilsyth Rangers
- Petershill 3-1 Dalkeith Thistle
- Dundonald Bluebell 0-5 Auchinleck Talbot
- Shotts Bon Accord 2-0 Lesmahagow Juniors
- Jeanfield Swifts 1-4 Tranent Juniors
- Broughty Athletic 2-0 Stonehouse Violet
- Coupar Angus 1-4 Glasgow Perthshire
- Edinburgh United 4-6 Girvan
- Brechin Victoria 2-3 Dunbar United
- Forres Thistle 0-6 Musselburgh Athletic
- Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Sauchie Juniors
- Forfar Albion 1-3 Culter
- Maryhill 4-0 Glentanar
- Renfrew 2-1 Largs Thistle
- Lossiemouth United 1-4 Forfar West End
- Arbroath Sporting Club 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Dalry Thistle 7-1 St Roch's
- Arniston Rangers 0-3 Arthurlie
- Vale of Clyde 1-0 Kilwinning Rangers
- Craigmark Burntonians 4-9 Sunnybank
- Cambuslang Rangers 3-0 Montrose Roselea
- Linlithgow Rose 1-0 Clydebank
- Beith Juniors 5-1 Hurlford United
- Darvel Juniors 4-1 Hermes
- Cumbernauld United 0-2 Vale of Leven
- Blackburn United 1-2 Pumpherston
- Glenrothes Juniors 2-1 Scone Thistle
- Islavale 1-0 Lewis United
- Arbroath Victoria 1-4 St Andrews United
- Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Broxburn Athletic
- Whitletts Victoria 5-0 Ellon United
- Muirkirk Juniors 2-0 Armadale Thistle (@ Lugar Boswell Thistle)
Second Round Replays
- Bankfoot Athletic 4-0 Aberdeen East End
- Bo'ness United 4-0 Kinnoull
- Newburgh 0-2 Banchory St Ternan
- Stoneyburn 3-2 Dyce Juniors
- Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Yoker Athletic
- Lochgelly Albert 3-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle (Lugar Boswell Thistle won 3-1 on penalties)
- Troon 0-4 Port Glasgow Juniors
- Ashfield 1-1 Blantyre Victoria (Blantyre Victoria won 4-3 on penalties)
- Stonehaven 1-2 Dundee East Craigie
Third Round
- Tayport 0-0 Petershill
- Lanark United 0-1 Whitletts Victoria
- Maryhill 5-0 Muirkirk Juniors
- Forfar West End 1-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Stoneyburn 1-5 Musselburgh Athletic
- Haddington Athletic 2-1 Rosyth Recreation
- Lochore Welfare 0-3 Cumnock Juniors
- Neilston Juniors 1-0 Vale of Clyde
- Larkhall Thistle 1-2 Greenock Juniors
- Edinburgh United 2-5 Arthurlie
- St Andrews United 1-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers
- Sunnybank 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire
- Sauchie Juniors 4-1 Cambuslang Rangers
- Banchory St Ternan 0-2 Vale of Leven
- Glenrothes Juniors 3-0 Tranent Juniors
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-2 Banks O'Dee
- Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Broughty Athletic (@ Ravenscraig Sports Complex)
- Yoker Athletic 1-4 Bo'ness United
- Shotts Bon Accord 0-1 Bellshill Athletic
- Darvel Juniors 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers
- Linlithgow Rose 2-2 Auchinleck Talbot
- Shettleston 3-1 Port Glasgow Juniors
- Newtongrange Star 1-1 Beith Juniors
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 8-0 Blairgowrie Juniors
- Dalry Thistle 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn
- Culter 0-0 Broxburn Athletic (@ Montrose)
- Renfrew 2-2 Lochee United
- Lochee Harp 0-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle
- Irvine Meadow XI 9-0 Dundee East Craigie
- Whitehills 1-2 Dunbar United
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Pumpherston
- Islavale 2-2 Bankfoot Athletic
Third Round Replays
- Petershill 0-0 Tayport (Petershill won 5-4 on penalties)
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Linlithgow Rose
- Beith Juniors 6-2 Newtongrange Star
- Broxburn Athletic 3-3 Culter (Culter won 5-3 on penalties)
- Lochee United 2-3 Renfrew
- Bankfoot Athletic 2-2 Islavale (Bankfoot Athletic won 3-2 on penalties)
Fourth Round
- Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Bo'ness United
- Kilsyth Rangers 1-3 Irvine Meadow XI
- Whitletts Victoria 1-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
- Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-3 Haddington Athletic
- Glenrothes Juniors 2-1 Arthurlie
- Dalry Thistle 5-1 Neilston Juniors
- Sunnybank 2-2 Sauchie Juniors
- Hill of Beath Hawthorn 1-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Renfrew 1-0 Bankfoot Athletic
- Cumnock Juniors 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Vale of Leven
- Maryhill 3-3 Shettleston
- Dunbar United 1-1 Petershill
- Greenock Juniors 2-2 Beith Juniors
- Broughty Athletic 0-3 Musselburgh Athletic
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-2 Culter
Fourth Round Replays
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Whitletts Victoria
- Sauchie Juniors 3-0 Sunnybank (@ Alloa Athletic)
- Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
- Shettleston 2-0 Maryhill
- Petershill 1-1 Dunbar United (Petershill won 5-3 on penalties)
- Beith Juniors 5-1 Greenock Juniors
Fifth Round
- Auchinleck Talbot 4-1 Sauchie Juniors
- Petershill 0-1 Bo'ness United
- Shettleston 0-4 Irvine Meadow XI
- Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-3 Beith Juniors
- Glenrothes Juniors 1-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Dalry Thistle 2-1 Haddington Athletic
- Musselburgh Athletic 5-0 Renfrew
- Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fifth Round Replays
- Beith Juniors 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Quarter Finals
- Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
- Dalry Thistle 3-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
- Bo'ness United 4-0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Musselburgh Athletic 2-0 Kilbirnie Ladeside
Semi-Finals (2 Legs)
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Bo'ness United
- Bo'ness United 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
- Auchinleck Talbot won 5-1 on aggregate
- Musselburgh Athletic 1-0 Dalry Thistle
- Dalry Thistle 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic
- Musselburgh Athletic won 2-1 on aggregate
Final (@ Kilmarnock, 28/5/11)
- Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Musselburgh Athletic
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere