Liverpool Senior Cup 2010-11
Round 1
- Cammell Laird 4-1 A F C Liverpool
- Warrington Town 2-2 Skelmersdale United (Skelmersdale United won 3-0 on penalties)
Round 2
- St Helens Town 3-1 Skelmersdale United
- Bootle 0-2 Cammell Laird
- Prescot Cables 2-1 Formby
- Marine 1-0 Ashton Town
Quarter Finals
- Prescot Cables 1-2 Liverpool
- St Helens Town 2-4 Tranmere Rovers (@ Ashton Town)
- Marine 0-1 Everton
- Southport 3-0 Cammell Laird
Semi-Finals
- Tranmere Rovers 0-2 Southport
- Liverpool 1-4 Everton (@ The Academy, Kirkby)
Final (@ Southport, 23/7/11)
Liverpool Challenge Cup 2010-11
First Round
- Fleetwood Hesketh w/o-scr Warrington Town reserves
- Eagle Sports 5-5 Leyfield (Leyfield won 10-9 on penalties)
- Birkdale United 2-3 Stoneycroft
- Marshalls 2-1 Whiston Cross
- Edge Hill B C O B 3-2 Hale
- Formby reserves 2-3 Sacre Couer F P
- Richmond Raith Rovers 2-6 Old Xaverians
- Old Holts 0-4 N E L T C
- Billinge 2-1 A F C Liverpool
- Bootle reserves 0-2 South Liverpool
- Essemmay Old Boys 4-0 Garswood United
- Copperas Hill 1-3 Maghull
- Ford Motors 4-0 Kingsley United
- Roma 3-6 Rylands
- Ashton Town 0-2 Remyca United
- Marine reserves 1-4 South Sefton Borough
- Halewood Town S A 3-4 Page Celtic
- Alumni 2-0 Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
- Croxteth 1-5 Red Rum
Second Round
- Pilkington 3-4 Lucas Sports
- Waterloo Dock 3-2 B R N E S C
- Angus Village 0-4 East Villa
- Warbreck 3-2 Aigburth Peoples Hall
- Rylands 3-4 Cheshire Lines
- Ford Motors 3-0 Halebank
- Mossley Hill Athletic 3-1 Maghull
- Alumni 0-1 Southport Trinity
- Edge Hill B C O B 2-2 Pinewoods (Edge Hill B C O B won 7-6 on penalties)
- Fleetwood Hesketh 4-4 Old Xaverians (Old Xaverians won 9-8 on penalties)
- South Liverpool 1-3 Essemmay Old Boys
- Leyfield 1-7 Red Rum
- Billinge 0-3 Sacre Coeur F P
- Stoneycroft 2-2 South Sefton Borough (South Sefton Borough won 5-4 on penalties)
- N E L T C 0-1 Page Celtic
- Marshalls 3-1 Remyca United
Third Round
- South Sefton Borough 2-6 Waterloo Dock
- Cheshire Lines 1-2 Page Celtic
- Red Rum 3-3 Mossley Hill Athletic (Mossley Hill Athletic won 3-2 on penalties)
- Marshalls 2-1 Lucas Sports
- Southport Trinity 2-1 Ford Motors
- Essemmay Old Boys 2-5 East Villa
- Old Xaverians 3-2 Edge Hill B C O B
- Warbreck 1-3 Sacre Couer F P
Quarter Finals
- East Villa 5-5 Waterloo Dock (East Villa won 3-2 on penalties)
- Old Xaverians 1-3 Southport Trinity
- Marshalls 1-3 Mossley Hill Athletic
- Page Celtic 2-0 Sacre Couer F P
Semi-Finals
- East Villa 3-1 Southport Trinity
- Mossley Hill Athletic 7-1 Page Celtic
Final (@ Liverpool County FA HQ, 10/5/11)
- East Villa 2-2 Mossley Hill Athletic (East Villa won 4-3 on penalties)
2010-11 Cups Summary
Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere