|
Durham 2010-11 |
|
Durham Challenge Cup 2010-11
Preliminary Round
- Esh Winning 0-1 Darlington Railway Athletic
- Whickham 5-2 Sunderland Silksworth
- Jarrow 2-1 Seaham Red Star
- Washington 3-2 Easington Colliery
- Annfield Plain 2-5 Wolviston
- Sunderland R C A 1-0 Coxhoe Athletic
- Peterlee Town 3-4 Hartlepool
- Darlington 3-1 Willington
- Stockton Town 0-5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare
- Spennymoor Town 6-0 Hebburn Town
- Gateshead 11-0 Brandon United
- Bishop Auckland 3-0 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
- Sunderland Belford House 1-3 Houghton Town
- Hartlepool United - Bye
- Horden Colliery Welfare - Bye
- Tow Law Town - Bye
Exempt : Billingham Synthonia, Billingham Town, Birtley Town, Boldon CA, Chester le Street Town, Consett, Crook Town, Dunston UTS, Durham City, Jarrow Roofing BCA, Newton Aycliffe, Norton & Stockton Ancients, Ryton, Shildon, South Shields, West Auckland Town
First Round
- Gateshead 3-2 Ryhope Colliery Welfare
- Tow Law Town 0-5 Spennymoor Town
- Shildon 0-5 Bishop Auckland
- Crook Town 2-1 Washington
- Billingham Town 2-2 Darlington Railway Athletic (Billingham Town won 4-3 on penalties)
- Wolviston 4-2 Hartlepool
- Billingham Synthonia 2-0 Jarrow
- Boldon C A 2-3 Hartlepool United
- Norton & Stockton Ancients 2-1 Darlington
- Newton Aycliffe 1-1 Consett (Newton Aycliffe won 4-2 on penalties)
- Horden Colliery Welfare 1-2 West Auckland Town
- Dunston U T S 9-1 Houghton Town
- Chester-le-Street Town 2-1 South Shields
- Jarrow Roofing Boldon C A 2-3 Durham City
- Sunderland R C A 6-0 Ryton
- Whickham 3-0 Birtley Town
Second Round
- Whickham 0-1 Norton & Stockton Ancients
- Billingham Synthonia 3-1 Hartlepool United
- West Auckland Town 0-2 Spennymoor Town
- Durham City 2-0 Newton Aycliffe
- Billingham Town 2-4 Gateshead
- Dunston U T S 2-0 Bishop Auckland
- Wolviston 0-1 Crook Town
- Sunderland R C A 2-1 Chester-le-Street Town
Quarter Finals
- Durham City 2-3 Dunston U T S
- Gateshead 5-4 Sunderland R C A
- Norton & Stockton Ancients 3-1 Crook Town
- Spennymoor Town 4-1 Billingham Synthonia
Semi-Finals
- Dunston U T S 1-1 Spennymoor Town (Dunston UTS won 3-2 on penalties)
- Gateshead 2-0 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Final (@ Eppleton CW, 22/4/11)
- Gateshead 2-0 Dunston U T S
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere