|
Cheshire 2009-10 |
|
Cheshire Premier Cup 2009-10
Semi-Finals
- Stockport County 2-5 Crewe Alexandra
- Tranmere Rovers 2-4 Macclesfield Town
Final (@ Crewe Alexandra, 27/4/10)
- Crewe Alexandra 2-1 Macclesfield Town
Cheshire Senior Cup 2009-10
First Round
- Altrincham 1-2 Witton Albion
- Nantwich Town 3-1 Hyde United
- Northwich Victoria 6-0 Cheadle Town
- Runcorn Linnets 4-0 Congleton Town
- Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Chester City
- Vauxhall Motors 4-3 Warrington Town (@ Warrington Town)
- Winsford United 2-3 Cammell Laird
- Woodley Sports 4-1 Alsager Town
Quarter Finals
- Cammell Laird 4-3 Nantwich Town
- Chester City 0-2 Northwich Victoria
- Witton Albion 0-1 Runcorn Linnets
- Woodley Sports 1-0 Vauxhall Motors
Semi-Finals
- Northwich Victoria 7-1 Runcorn Linnets
- Cammell Laird 2-4 Woodley Sports
Final (@ Altrincham, 24/3/10)
- Northwich Victoria 1-1 Woodley Sports (Northwich Victoria won 5-4 on penalties)
Cheshire Amateur Cup 2009-10
First Round
- A F C Bebington Athletic 2-1 Legion
- Bronze Social 0-2 Barnton
- Capenhurst Villa w/o-scr Broadheath Central
- Chester Nomads 2-1 Grappenhall Sports
- Christleton 6-0 Mersey Royal
- Club A Z 3-1 Mallaby
- Dukinfield Town 11-0 Bentley (Crewe)
- Ellesmere Port 2-1 Blacon Youth Club
- Govan Athletic 1-3 Old Altrinchamians
- Hazel Grove 3-0 F C Pensby
- Lostock Gralam 0-4 Runcorn Town
- Lostock Rangers scr-w/o Castrol Social
- Lymm 0-2 Styal
- Malpas 2-4 Halton
- Manor Athletic 2-3 Vauxhall Motors reserves
- Mellor 0-2 Helsby
- Moore United 3-1 Poynton
- New Brighton 2-1 Warrington Town reserves
- Newton (Wirral) 2-1 Heswall
- Shaftesbury Youth Club scr-w/o Crewe
- Spurley Hay 2-2 Upton Athletic Association
- St Werburghs 1-10 Linotype/Cheadle Heath Nomads
- Stoconians 3-0 Knutsford
- Wilsmlow Albion 2-10 Woodley
First Round Replay
- Upton Athletic Association 4-1 Spurley Hay
Byes to Second Round : Ashville, Cammell Laird reserves, Grange Athletic, Middlewich Town,
Stalybridge Celtic reserves, Stockport Georgians, West Kirby, Willaston
Second Round
- A F C Bebington Athletic 5-2 Hazel Grove
- Barnton 4-0 Stoconians
- Capenhurst Villa 1-3 Stockport Georgians
- Chester Nomads 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic reserves
- Crewe 1-3 Newton (Wirral)
- Dukinfield Town 0-1 Castrol Social
- Ellesmere Port 3-1 Old Altrinchamians
- Grange Athletic 3-2 Christleton
- Halton 2-3 West Kirby
- Helsby 3-1 Club A Z
- Linotype/Cheadle Heath Nomads 1-1 Styal
- Moore United 3-4 Woodley
- New Brighton 1-1 Middlewich Town
- Upton Athletic Association 5-6 Ashville
- Vauxhall Motors reserves 0-2 Runcorn Town
- Willaston 2-1 Cammell Laird
Second Round Replays
- Stalybridge Celtic reserves 1-3 Chester Nomads
- Styal 3-2 Linotype/Cheadle Heath Nomads
- Middlewich Town 3-2 New Brighton
Third Round
- A F C Bebington Athletic 3-3 Willaston
- Ashville 1-2 Castrol Social
- Barnton 0-0 Chester Nomads
- Ellesmere Port 3-0 Middlewich Town
- Newton (Wirral) 1-0 Stockport Georgians
- Runcorn Town 4-3 Helsby (@ Helsby)
- West Kirby 4-0 Styal
- Woodley 10-1 Grange Athletic
Third Round Replays
- Willaston 3-0 A F C Bebington Athletic
- Chester Nomads 3-2 Barnton
Quarter Finals
- Ellesmere Port 0-1 Castrol Social
- Newton (Wirral) 3-4 Chester Nomads (@ Chester Nomads)
- West Kirby 2-0 Runcorn Town
- Woodley 0-2 Willaston (@ Willaston)
Semi-Finals
- Castrol Social 2-1 Newton (Wirral) (@ Vauxhall Motors)
- Willaston 1-3 West Kirby (@ Cammell Laird)
Final (@ Vauxhall Motors, 16/4/10)
- Castrol Social 0-1 West Kirby
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere