WORTHING


1920-21   Founder members of Sussex County League
          Sussex County League Champions
1921-22   Sussex County League Champions (2nd time)
1926-27   Sussex County League Champions (3rd time)
1927-28   Sussex County League runner-up
1928-29   Sussex County League Champions (4th time)
1930-31   Sussex County League Champions (5th time)
1931-32   Sussex County League runner-up
1932-33   Sussex County League runner-up
1933-34   Sussex County League Champions (6th time)
1935-36   Sussex County League runner-up
1938-39   Sussex County League Champions (7th time)
1945-46   Sussex County League Western Division Champions
1948-49   Joined Corinthian League
1963-64   Corinthian League disbanded, and along with most of the other
          sides, joined enlarged Athenian League in new Division One
          Athenian League Division One runner-up (on goal average)
          Promoted to Premier Division
1967      Relegated to Division One
1968      Relegated to Division Two
1971-72   Athenian League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1973-74   League re-organisation - Division One now top section
1977-78   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
1981-82   Isthmian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1982-83   Isthmian League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1983-84   Isthmian League runner-up
1984-85   Isthmian League runner-up
1987      Relegated to Division One
1988-89   Two points deducted
1991      Relegated to Division Two
1992-93   Isthmian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1994-95   Isthmian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1996      Relegated to Division One
2002-03   Moved to Division One South on league re-organisation
2003-04   Isthmian League Division One South runner-up
2004-05   Joined Premier Division on reorganisation of the football pyramid
2007      Relegated to Division One South
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Cray Wanderers 1 Worthing 0)
2009-10   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Worthing 1 Godalming Town 2)
2015-16   Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF Worthing 7 Hythe
          Town 0, F Worthing 3 Faversham Town 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1920-21   SUSSEX    22   17    3    2   65   17   37      1/12
1921-22   SUSSEX    22   19    1    2   52   13   39      1/12
1922-23   SUSSEX    20   10    4    6   50   26   24      3/11
1923-24   SUSSEX    22   11    2    9   43   41   24      7/12
1924-25   SUSSEX    24   11    4    9   47   40   26      7/13
1925-26   SUSSEX    22   10    5    7   55   37   25      4/12
1926-27   SUSSEX    22   17    2    3   59   19   36      1/12
1927-28   SUSSEX    22   18    2    2   79   19   38      2/12
1928-29   SUSSEX    22   17    2    3   68   26   36      1/12
1929-30   SUSSEX    22   13    2    7   63   40   28      4/12
1930-31   SUSSEX    22   18    1    3   88   33   37      1/12
1931-32   SUSSEX    22   15    0    7   83   31   30      2/12
1932-33   SUSSEX    24   15    4    5   75   37   34      2/13
1933-34   SUSSEX    24   19    1    4   95   35   39      1/13
1934-35   SUSSEX    24   17    3    4   94   35   37      3/13
1935-36   SUSSEX    26   18    3    5  107   58   39      2/14
1936-37   SUSSEX    26   18    2    6  116   37   38      3/14
1937-38   SUSSEX    26   14    2   10   69   44   30      4/14
1938-39   SUSSEX    26   23    1    2  133   38   47      1/14

1945-46   SUSSEX-W  16   14    1    1   96   15   29      1/9
1946-47   SUSSEX    26   16    1    9   89   70   33      4/14
1947-48   SUSSEX    26   14    3    9   72   57   31      5/14
1948-49   CORINTH   24    7    7   10   49   60   21      7/13
1949-50   CORINTH   26   12    4   10   57   50   28      5/14
1950-51   CORINTH   26   11    2   13   52   75   24     10/14
1951-52   CORINTH   26    8    6   12   44   68   22     10/14
1952-53   CORINTH   26    6    2   18   29   80   14     14/14
1953-54   CORINTH   26    7    6   13   52   66   20     11/14
1954-55   CORINTH   28   10    4   14   54   62   24     11/15
1955-56   CORINTH   26    7    5   14   57   71   19     11/14
1956-57   CORINTH   28    2    5   21   34   99    9     15/15
1957-58   CORINTH   28    6    3   19   48   98   15     15/15
1958-59   CORINTH   26    5    3   18   45   82   13     14/14
1959-60   CORINTH   30   11    7   12   70   74   29     10/16
1960-61   CORINTH   30   14    5   11   85   67   33      7/16
1961-62   CORINTH   30   10    5   15   52   67   25     12/16
1962-63   CORINTH   30   12    4   14   63   78   28     10/16
1963-64   ATHEN-1   26   18    2    6   76   40   38      2/14
1964-65   ATHEN-P   30   15    8    7   70   65   38      4/16
1965-66   ATHEN-P   30   10    4   16   51   66   24     12/16
1966-67   ATHEN-P   30    5    4   21   32   85   14     15/16
1967-68   ATHEN-1   30    6    5   19   35   58   17     15/16
1968-69   ATHEN-2   30   15    4   11   51   51   34      7/16
1969-70   ATHEN-2   30    9    9   12   39   44   27     10/16
1970-71   ATHEN-2   30   14    6   10   49   35   34      5/16
1971-72   ATHEN-2   30   18    5    7   54   29   41      2/16
1972-73   ATHEN-1   30    7   10   13   29   42   24     14/16
1973-74   ATHEN-1   34   14    7   13   47   51   35     10/18
1974-75   ATHEN-1   34   10    7   17   46   64   27     16/18
1975-76   ATHEN-1   30   12    7   11   42   35   31      8/16
1976-77   ATHEN-1   34    9    9   16   47   59   27     13/18
1977-78   ISTH-2    32   11    9   12   40   45   42     10/17
1978-79   ISTH-2    34    9    8   17   40   50   35     13/18
1979-80   ISTH-2    36   14    9   13   58   54   51      9/19
1980-81   ISTH-2    38   19   11    8   74   43   68      5/20
1981-82   ISTH-2    40   29    6    5   95   25   93      1/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   25    6    9   76   39   81      1/21
1983-84   ISTH-P    42   20   11   11   89   72   71      2/22
1984-85   ISTH-P    42   24    8   10   89   59   80      2/22
1985-86   ISTH-P    42   13   10   19   72   82   49     14/22
1986-87   ISTH-P    42    8    9   25   58  107   33     21/22
1987-88   ISTH-1    42   14    8   20   67   73   50     13/22
1988-89   ISTH-1    40    8   10   22   49   80   32 *   18/21
1989-90   ISTH-1    42   15    8   19   56   63   53     13/22
1990-91   ISTH-1    42    2    4   36   28  157   10     22/22
1991-92   ISTH-2    42   17    8   17   67   72   59     12/22
1992-93   ISTH-2    42   28    7    7  105   50   91      1/22
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   19   11   12   79   46   68      8/22
1994-95   ISTH-1    42   21   13    8   93   49   76      2/22
1995-96   ISTH-P    42    4    7   31   42  106   19     22/22
1996-97   ISTH-1    42   11   11   20   58   77   44     16/22
1997-98   ISTH-1    42   17    6   19   64   71   57     12/22
1998-99   ISTH-1    42   13   13   16   47   61   52     12/22
1999-00   ISTH-1    42   19   12   11   80   60   69      5/22
2000-01   ISTH-1    42   16    9   17   69   69   57     12/22
2001-02   ISTH-1    42   15    8   19   69   65   53     15/22
2002-03   ISTH-1S   46   17   12   17   78   75   63     12/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46   26   14    6   87   46   92      2/24
2004-05   ISTH-P    42   16   11   15   50   45   59     10/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   19   10   13   71   60   67      8/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42    8   11   23   57   82   35     20/22
2007-08   ISTH-1S   42   22    7   13   77   49   73      5/22
2008-09   ISTH-1S   42   21   13    8   77   48   76      5/22
2009-10   ISTH-1S   42   25    5   12   83   53   80      3/22
2010-11   ISTH-1S   42   12   13   17   76   73   49     14/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   40   18   10   12   69   45   64      7/21
2012-13   ISTH-1S   42   16    9   17   77   74   57     10/22
2013-14   ISTH-1S   46   17    8   21   80   98   59     15/24
2014-15   ISTH-1S   46   22   10   14   92   65   76      6/24
2015-16   ISTH-1S   46   27    7   12   96   56   88      3/24
2016-17   ISTH-P

F.A. CUP

1925-26   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1927-28   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1936-37   1     YEOVIL & PETTERS UNITED             A    3-4
1945-46   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    3-4
1946-47   PRE   HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS              A    3-3
          PREr  HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS              H    2-2
          PREr2 HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS              N    3-2    @ ?
          1Q    EASTBOURNE                          H    3-5
1947-48   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     H    3-2
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    3-1
          3Q    HORSHAM                             A    0-1
1948-49   PRE   EASTBOURNE COMRADES                 H    4-3
          1Q    EAST GRINSTEAD                      H    2-0
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-4
1949-50   1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    5-0
          2Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    2-4
1950-51   PRE   SOUTHWICK                           A    2-1
          1Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    1-2
1951-52   PRE   SHOREHAM                            H    3-2
          1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    7-6
          2Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    1-11
1952-53   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    4-1
          1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    3-0
          2Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    2-2
          2Qr   HASTINGS UNITED                     A    3-1
          3Q    LANCING ATHLETIC                    A    0-2
1953-54   PRE   EASTBOURNE                          H    2-4
1954-55   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    3-3
          1Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    1-4
1955-56   PRE   LANCING ATHLETIC                    H    5-0
          1Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    4-1
          2Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    2-1
          3Q    REDHILL                             H    1-4
1956-57   PRE   SOUTHWICK                           H    3-2
          1Q    REDHILL                             H    2-2
          1Qr   REDHILL                             A    2-7
1957-58   PRE   HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    1-1
          PREr2 HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    7-1
          1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    2-3
1958-59   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    2-5
1959-60   PRE   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    3-1
          1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-6
1960-61   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    2-2
          1Qr   SOUTHWICK                           H    2-3
1961-62   1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-5
1962-63   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-2
1963-64   1Q    LANCING                             H    0-0
          1Qr   LANCING                             A    2-3
1966-67   1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-4
1967-68   1Q    LANCING                             H    0-1
1968-69   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTHWICK                           H    4-4    Abandoned in extra time
          1Qr2  SOUTHWICK                           N    3-5    @ ?
1969-70   1Q    EASTBOURNE                          A    1-5
1970-71   1Q    WOKING                              H    0-2
1971-72   1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    1-0
          2Q    HORSHAM                             H    1-3
1972-73   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    0-3
1973-74   1Q    PAGHAM                              A    0-0
          1Qr   PAGHAM                              H    3-1
          2Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    2-1
          3Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-0
          4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-3
1974-75   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    0-2
1975-76   1Q    POOLE TOWN                          A    0-1
1976-77   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    0-2
1977-78   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    1-4
1978-79   1Q    ALTON TOWN                          H    4-1
          2Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      A    2-1
          3Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    1-1
          3Qr   WATERLOOVILLE                       A    0-3
1979-80   PRE   SOUTHWICK                           A    3-2
          1Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    3-2
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-2
1980-81   PRE   BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    0-1
1981-82   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    2-1
          1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    0-0
          1Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          H    7-1
          1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    EASTLEIGH                           H    3-1
          3Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          4Q    MINEHEAD                            H    2-2
          4Qr   MINEHEAD                            A    3-0
          1     DARTFORD                            H    2-1
          2     OXFORD UNITED                       A    0-4
1983-84   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    2-1
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    2-3
1984-85   1Q    ARUNDEL                             A    2-2
          1Qr   ARUNDEL                             H    4-1
          2Q    LEWES                               H    3-0
          3Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     A    1-2
1985-86   1Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    3-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    5-1
          3Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    4-0
          4Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-2
1986-87   1Q    HERNE BAY                           H    0-1
1987-88   PRE   THATCHAM TOWN                       A    3-0
          1Q    PAGHAM                              A    2-2
          1Qr   PAGHAM                              H    0-2
1988-89   1Q    A F C TOTTON                        H    3-2
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-4
1989-90   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-2
          PREr  TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    3-2
          3Q    DORKING                             A    1-1
          3Qr   DORKING                             H    2-4
1991-92   PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    4-1
          1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-1
          2Q    BROMLEY                             A    1-3
1992-93   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    8-0
          1Q    EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-1
          1Qr   EGHAM TOWN                          H    7-1
          2Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-1
          3Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     H    3-1
          4Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    2-3
1993-94   1Q    DORKING                             A    1-4
1994-95   PRE   HORSHAM                             H    1-0
          1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    5-3
          2Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    2-1
          3Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-1
          4Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-1
          4Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-1
          1     A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    1-3
1995-96   1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr2  BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          1Qr3  BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-6
1996-97   PRE   FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              H    0-1
1997-98   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    8-1
          1Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     A    1-1
          1Qr   CANTERBURY CITY                     H    4-1
          2Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-3
1998-99   1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-1
          2Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    2-0
          3Q    WHYTELEAFE                          H    0-2
1999-00   PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    3-0
          1Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    2-1
          2Q    DEAL TOWN                           A    2-2
          2Qr   DEAL TOWN                           H    3-0
          3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-1
          3Qr   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    3-1
          4Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          4Qr   DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    1-0
          1     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    A    0-3
2000-01   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-3
2001-02   PRE   THAME UNITED                        A    2-3
2002-03   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-1
2003-04   PRE   ASH UNITED                          H    7-0
          1Q    WALTON CASUALS                      H    4-1
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    3-3
          2Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-0
          3Q    FORD UNITED                         A    2-3
2004-05   1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    WICK                                A    4-0
          2Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    4-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    2-4
2006-07   1Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    3-0
          2Q    CHESHUNT                            H    0-0
          2Qr   CHESHUNT                            A    0-1
2007-08   PRE   GODALMING TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  GODALMING TOWN                      H    3-0
          1Q    CROYDON                             H    0-0
          1Qr   CROYDON                             A    1-0
          2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    3-0
          3Q    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    0-2
2008-09   PRE   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    6-0
          1Q    MARGATE                             H    5-1
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    2-1
          3Q    BURY TOWN                           A    0-1
2009-10   PRE   RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    4-0
          1Q    CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    1-0
          2Q    DARTFORD                            H    1-2
2010-11   PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    6-0
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-1
          1Qr   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    5-1
          2Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-1
2011-12   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    3-1
          1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    0-0
          2Qr   BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          3Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    0-2
2012-13   PRE   RYE UNITED                          H    5-1
          1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-2
2013-14   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    1-5
2014-15   PRE   GUERNSEY                            H    2-0
          1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    3-0
          2Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    0-6
2015-16   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    4-2
          1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    2-1
          2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    2-2    Worthing won 6-5 on penalties
          3Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    1-4
2016-17   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    3-3
          1Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    6-2
          2Q    HAYES & YEADING UNITED              A    2-0
          3Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1907-08   3     CUSTOM HOUSE                        H    6-0
          QF    DEPOT BATTALLION ROYAL ENGINEERS    A    1-1
          QFr   DEPOT BATTALLION ROYAL ENGINEERS    H    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1982-83   1Q    ADDLESTONE & WEYBRIDGE TOWN         H    1-0
          2Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    2-1
          3Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-1
1983-84   1Qr   TONBRIDGE                           A    3-2
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-2
          2Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-0
          3Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    1-3
1984-85   1     WORCESTER CITY                      H    3-2
          2     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-0
          2r    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    0-2
1985-86   1     SALISBURY{1}                        H    1-0
          2     BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    1-0
          3     KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-0
          3r    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-2
1986-87   1     WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    5-0
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-2
1987-88   3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-0
          1     ENFIELD                             A    2-4
1988-89   3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-2
1989-90   2Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    0-4
1990-91   1Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    0-3
1993-94   1Q    MARGATE                             A    2-0
          2Q    CROYDON                             A    7-1
          3Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    3-0
          1     MARLOW                              H    3-0
          2     ENFIELD                             H    1-1
          2r    ENFIELD                             A    0-2
1994-95   3Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    0-4
1995-96   1Q    THAME UNITED                        H    1-1
          1Qr   THAME UNITED                        A    0-2
1996-97   1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    0-2
1997-98   2Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    1-0
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-3
1998-99   2     ROMFORD                             A    3-3
          2r    ROMFORD                             H    4-3
          3     HENDON                              H    0-2
1999-00   1     FLEET TOWN                          H    5-1
          2     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-2
2000-01   1     THAME UNITED                        H    2-2
          1r    THAME UNITED                        A    0-0    Worthing won 4-2 on penalties
          2     FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    0-4
2001-02   1     BEDFORD TOWN                        A    0-4
2002-03   1     CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-4
2003-04   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    2-0
          1     CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-0
          1r    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    3-2
          2     WHYTELEAFE                          A    4-0
          3     TAUNTON TOWN                        H    3-0
          4     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-1
          4r    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-2
2004-05   1     WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-0
          2     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    1-0
          3     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-3
2005-06   1Q    LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    4-0
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    1-1
          2Qr   STAMFORD                            A    0-2
2006-07   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-1
2007-08   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-1
          1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    3-1
          2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    0-0
          2Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    3-1
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    1-1
          3Qr   DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    1-2
2008-09   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    3-1
          1Q    MERSTHAM                            H    2-0
          2Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    0-1
2009-10   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-2
          PREr  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    2-4
2011-12   PRE   CRAWLEY DOWN                        H    0-2
          1Q    BASHLEY                             A    2-2
          1Qr   BASHLEY                             H    4-2
          2Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    0-2
2012-13   PRE   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-4
2013-14   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-2
2014-15   1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    HENDON                              A    0-4
2015-16   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    4-2
          1Q    LEISTON                             H    1-3
2016-17   1Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    3-1
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-1
          3Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    1-1
          3Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    1-0
          1     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    2-1
          2     SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          2r    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-3

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     PAGHAM                              H    3-2
          2     ARUNDEL                             A    3-2    @ Worthing
          3     EPSOM & EWELL                       H    1-4
1975-76   1     WHITEHAWK                           H    2-1
          2     BROCKENHURST                        A    0-1
1976-77   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    5-0
          1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    0-0
          1r    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    2-1
          2     REDHILL                             A    0-1
1977-78   PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD                      H    3-2
          1     HORLEY TOWN                         H    1-0
          2     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    0-1
1978-79   PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        H    1-0
          1     BRADING TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     ASH UNITED                          H    4-2
          3     ALTON TOWN                          A    2-1
          4     PEASEDOWN ATHLETIC                  H    5-2
          5     BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-2
1979-80   1     FLEET TOWN                          A    0-1
1980-81   1     PAGHAM                              H    0-2
1981-82   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    1-3
1991-92   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    1-3
1992-93   PRE   COVE                                H    2-0
          1     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    0-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere