WALTHAM FOREST


2003      Leyton Pennant changed name
2003-04   Three points deducted
2004-05   Joined Southern League Eastern Division
2006-07   Rejoined Isthmian League Division One North
2014-15   Joined Essex Senior League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2003-04   ISTH-1N   46   15   13   18   62   60   55 *   16/24
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   16    9   17   68   61   57      9/22
2005-06   SOUTH-E   42   17    8   17   64   66   59      8/22
2006-07   ISTH-1N   42   17   14   11   60   56   65      8/22
2007-08   ISTH-1N   42    7   12   23   44   74   33     19/22
2008-09   ISTH-1N   42    9    7   26   39   81   34     20/22
2009-10   ISTH-1N   42   13    9   20   51   75   48     16/22
2010-11   ISTH-1N   40    6    8   26   43   90   26     21/21
2011-12   ISTH-1N   42   12    7   23   59   95   43     17/22
2012-13   ISTH-1N   42   10   10   22   54   72   40     18/22
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46    6    7   33   43  118   25     23/24
2014-15   ESSEX     38   15    9   14   85   79   54      9/20
2015-16   ESSEX     40    9    4   27   60   98   31     19/21
2016-17   ESSEX

F.A. CUP

2003-04   PRE   STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    2-0
          1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    1-3
2004-05   PRE   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    3-0
          1Q    COGENHOE UNITED                     H    2-1
          2Q    MARGATE                             A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    4-1
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-4
2006-07   PRE   MARLOW                              A    2-0
          1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-1
2007-08   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    2-0
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-1
2008-09   PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    0-1
2009-10   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    0-0
          PREr  GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    1-0
          1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    0-1
2010-11   PRE   ENFIELD TOWN                        H    0-3
2011-12   PRE   ILFORD                              H    1-1
          PREr  ILFORD                              A    3-2
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    2-0
          2Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    0-1
2012-13   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    4-1
          1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    5-2
          2Q    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   AVELEY                              A    0-7
2014-15   EP    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-2
2015-16   EP    ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    0-3
2016-17   EP    REDBRIDGE                           A    5-1
          PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      H    4-0
          1Q    STOTFOLD                            H    2-1
          2Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A

F.A. TROPHY

2003-04   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-2
2004-05   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    4-1
          1     EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-1
          1r    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    0-1
2006-07   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-1
          PREr  ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    1-1    Waltham Forest won 5-4 on penalties
          1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    1-0
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    1-2
2007-08   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        H    0-7
2008-09   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-4
2009-10   PRE   EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    2-0
          1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    1-1
          1Qr   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    ROMFORD                             H    0-2
2011-12   PRE   TILBURY                             H    2-1
          1Q    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    0-1
2012-13   PRE   CHESHUNT                            A    3-1
          1Q    RAMSGATE                            A    0-4
2013-14   PRE   FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    0-6

F.A. VASE

2014-15   1     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    1-2
2015-16   2Q    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    2-5
2016-17   2Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    2-1
          1     ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere