V C D ATHLETIC


1997-98   Joined Kent League
1998-99   Division One renamed Premier Division
2001-02   Kent League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
2006-07   Kent League runner-up (on goal difference)
2007-08   Kent League runner-up
2008-09   Kent League Champions
2009-10   Joined Isthmian League Division One North
2010-11   Rejoined Kent League
2011-12   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
2012-13   Kent League runner-up
2013-14   Rejoined Isthmian League
          Isthmian League Division One North Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2016      Relegated to Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1997-98   KENT-1    42   17   14   11   88   62   65      9/22
1998-99   KENT-P    36   16    9   11   61   51   57      7/19
1999-00   KENT-P    34   18   10    6   53   32   64      4/18
2000-01   KENT-P    32   21    4    7   74   32   67      3/17
2001-02   KENT-P    30   20    6    4   67   31   66      2/16
2002-03   KENT-P    30   13    9    8   51   36   48      7/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32   21    5    6   65   29   68      3/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30   16    6    8   67   51   54      5/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30   16    5    9   51   30   53      6/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32   20    7    5   79   38   67      2/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32   22    5    5   73   33   71      2/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32   22    4    6   68   24   70      1/17
2009-10   ISTH-1N   42   19   10   13   61   53   67      8/22
2010-11   KENT-P    30   13   13    4   51   33   52      3/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30   18    4    8   54   26   58      3/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32   23    5    4   97   31   74      2/17
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46   32    3   11  116   54   99      1/24
2014-15   ISTH-P    46   14   11   21   53   70   53     18/24
2015-16   ISTH-P    46    8   10   28   46  103   34     24/24
2016-17   ISTH-1N   46   15   11   20   53   76   56     15/24

F.A. CUP

2000-01   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    2-1
          1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    4-4
          1Qr   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    0-2
2001-02   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY UNITED              H    1-3
2002-03   PRE   SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    3-0
          1Q    BEDFONT                             H    2-1
          2Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-6
2003-04   EP    BROCKENHURST                        A    3-2
          PRE   EASTLEIGH                           H    2-1
          1Q    THAME UNITED                        A    2-4
2004-05   EP    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    2-0
          PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    5-1
          1Q    BROCKENHURST                        H    0-0
          1Qr   BROCKENHURST                        A    0-1
2005-06   EP    EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 A    7-0
          PRE   HASTINGS UNITED                     H    0-2
2006-07   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    2-2
          PREr  EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-0    @ Welling United
          1Q    BASHLEY                             A    0-5
2007-08   EP    WHITEHAWK                           A    1-0
          PRE   ERITH TOWN                          A    0-1
2008-09   EP    THREE BRIDGES                       A    3-2
          PRE   CROYDON                             H    3-1
          1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    0-0
          1Qr   HYTHE TOWN                          H    3-0
          2Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    0-3
2009-10   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    3-1
          1Q    A F C TOTTON                        A    0-5
2010-11   EP    A F C UCKFIELD                      H    3-1
          PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-1
          PREr  EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    1-2
2011-12   EP    BOOKHAM                             H    1-1
          EPr   BOOKHAM                             A    2-0
          PRE   LORDSWOOD                           A    1-0
          1Q    CRAWLEY DOWN                        A    2-0
          2Q    THURROCK                            H    2-2
          2Qr   THURROCK                            A    0-1
2012-13   EP    DORKING                             A    4-3
          PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    2-1
          1Q    HORSHAM                             H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-3
2014-15   1Q    HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          H    3-2
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    0-4
2015-16   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   DIDCOT TOWN                         A    3-4
2016-17   PRE   CROYDON                             H    0-0
          PREr  CROYDON                             A    2-1
          1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    4-1
          2Q    EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2009-10   PRE   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    3-0
          1Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   AYLESBURY                           H    2-2
          PREr  AYLESBURY                           A    1-2
2014-15   1Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    0-2
2015-16   1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    0-2
2016-17   PRE   GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-1
          PREr  GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    2-1
          1Q    WARE                                H    1-3

F.A. VASE

1999-00   1Q    LEWES                               H    3-2
          2Q    WICK                                A    1-1
          2Qr   WICK                                H    2-1
          1     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-3
2000-01   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-1
          2Q    COVE                                A    2-4
2001-02   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    2-1
          2Q    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    5-0
          1     DORKING                             A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    2-1
          1     A F C TOTTON                        H    1-5
2003-04   2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    2-0
          1     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    3-4
2004-05   1     WICK                                A    4-1
          2     GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-3
2005-06   1Q    OAKWOOD                             A    4-1
          2Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    3-0
          1     COVE                                A    2-0
          2     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    3-2
          3     ARUNDEL                             A    2-1
          4     BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            H    1-0
          5     CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    0-1
2006-07   2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-0
          3     WISBECH TOWN                        A    2-1
          4     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    2-1
          5     BIDEFORD                            H    2-3
2007-08   2     A F C TOTTON                        A    1-0
          3     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    3-1
          4     NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    0-2
2008-09   2     MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     FRIMLEY GREEN                       A    1-1
          3r    FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    4-0
          4     MARSKE UNITED                       H    2-3
2010-11   1     WICK                                A    2-0
          2     HYTHE TOWN                          H    1-5
2011-12   1     LORDSWOOD                           H    5-0
          2     BLACKFIELD & LANGLEY                A    3-2
          3     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-3
          3r    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    0-2
2012-13   1     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    0-0
          1r    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere