TRAFFORD


1994      North Trafford changed name
1996-97   North West Counties League Champions
1997-98   Joined Northern Premier League Division One
2000-01   One point deducted
2003-04   Rejoined North West Counties League Division One
2005-06   Three points deducted
2007-08   North West Counties League Champions (2nd time)
2008-09   Rejoined Northern Premier League
2012-13   Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF New Mills 0
          Trafford 2, F Cammell Laird 0 Trafford 0, Trafford won 4-2 on penalties)
2015      Relegated to Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1994-95   NWC-1     42   27    5   10   98   50   86      4/22
1995-96   NWC-1     42   26    5   11   89   45   83      3/22
1996-97   NWC-1     42   29    7    6   99   38   94      1/22
1997-98   NPL-1     42   16    6   20   59   61   54     12/22
1998-99   NPL-1     42   14   11   17   50   58   53     14/22
1999-00   NPL-1     42   11   12   19   55   63   45     18/22
2000-01   NPL-1     42   20    9   13   70   62   68 *    5/22
2001-02   NPL-1     42   14    9   19   64   80   51     15/22
2002-03   NPL-1     42    5    6   31   34   99   21     22/22
2003-04   NWC-1     42   14    8   20   72   90   50     16/22
2004-05   NWC-1     42   16    8   18   69   59   56     12/22
2005-06   NWC-1     42   13   13   16   71   56   49 *   15/22
2006-07   NWC-1     42   24   11    7   94   46   83      5/22
2007-08   NWC-1     38   30    5    3  102   35   95      1/20
2008-09   NPL-1N    40   13    7   20   72   83   46     15/21
2009-10   NPL-1N    42   15    8   19   79   73   53     12/22
2010-11   NPL-1N    44   15    7   22   73   92   52     14/23
2011-12   NPL-1N    42   15   11   16   70   66   56     12/22
2012-13   NPL-1N    42   24    8   10   93   44   80      4/22
2013-14   NPL-P     46   20    8   18   77   73   68     10/24
2014-15   NPL-P     46    6   15   25   58   93   33     23/24
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   19    8   15   78   51   65      8/22
2016-17   NPL-1N

F.A. CUP

1995-96   PRE   FLEETWOOD                           H    2-1
          1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    2-2
          1Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    4-3
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    1-2
1996-97   PRE   CLITHEROE                           H    2-0
          1Q    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    1-4
1997-98   PRE   PENRITH                             A    0-3
1998-99   PRE   PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    H    4-1
          1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-2
1999-00   PRE   GOOLE                               A    1-1
          PREr  GOOLE                               H    6-3
          1Q    JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS H    3-3
          1Qr   JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    3-1
          2Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    2-2
          2Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-2
2000-01   PRE   FLIXTON                             H    1-0
          1Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-3
2001-02   PRE   FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-2
2003-04   EP    ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-0
          PRE   HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    1-1
          PREr  HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    3-1
          1Q    GUISELEY                            A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    4-2
          1Q    SQUIRES GATE                        H    1-2
2005-06   PRE   SILSDEN                             H    3-1
          1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    4-1
          2Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-1
          2Qr   WHITBY TOWN                         A    0-6
2006-07   EP    OLDHAM TOWN                         A    3-1
          PRE   BRODSWORTH WELFARE                  H    4-1
          1Q    CHADDERTON                          A    1-1
          1Qr   CHADDERTON                          H    3-1
          2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    5-0
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      H    0-1
2007-08   EP    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    1-0
          PRE   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    2-5    @ Altrincham
2008-09   PRE   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    2-4
2009-10   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    2-2
          PREr  ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-3
2010-11   PRE   HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    2-0
          1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    2-4
2011-12   PRE   CHEADLE TOWN                        H    3-0
          1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-2
2012-13   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-0
          1Q    RUNCORN TOWN                        A    4-0
          2Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    5-3
          3Q    MARINE                              H    1-3
2013-14   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    5-1
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-1
          3Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    2-4
2014-15   1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-1
2015-16   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    1-2
2016-17   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      A    1-0
          1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    5-2
          2Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1997-98   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-5
1998-99   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-0
          2     CHORLEY                             H    1-3
1999-00   1     BURTON ALBION                       A    1-1
          1r    BURTON ALBION                       H    1-3
2000-01   1     FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   H    5-1
          2     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    2-0
          3     TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-1
          3r    TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-7
2001-02   1     OSSETT ALBION                       H    1-1
          1r    OSSETT ALBION                       A    3-0
          2     MOOR GREEN                          A    1-2
2002-03   Q     BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    2-7
2008-09   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    8-1
          1Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    2-3
2009-10   PRE   F C HALIFAX TOWN                    H    3-4
2010-11   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    0-1
2011-12   PRE   A F C FYLDE                         H    1-4
2012-13   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           H    2-0
          1Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    4-2
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    0-2
2013-14   1Q    WAKEFIELD                           H    6-1
          2Q    GRESLEY                             A    0-2
2014-15   1Q    OSSETT TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   OSSETT TOWN                         H    3-0
          2Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    2-5
2015-16   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    1-4
2016-17   PRE   COLNE                               A    2-1
          1Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-0
          2Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    0-1

F.A. VASE

1994-95   PRE   PRIORY (EASTWOOD)                   A    7-0
          1     HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    1-0
          2     ARNOLD TOWN                         A    1-2
1995-96   2Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    4-2
          1     ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-0
          2     DARLASTON                           H    3-0
          3     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    2-0
          4     SELBY TOWN                          H    0-0
          4r    SELBY TOWN                          A    1-1
          4r2   SELBY TOWN                          A    3-0
          5     BRIGG TOWN                          A    0-1
1996-97   1     BURSCOUGH                           A    2-1
          2     HASLINGDEN                          A    2-1
          3     TETLEY WALKER                       A    0-1
2003-04   1     CHEADLE TOWN                        H    2-1
          2     MOSSLEY                             A    2-4
2004-05   2Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    2-2
          2Qr   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    4-2
          1     PRUDHOE TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     RETFORD UNITED                      A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    FORMBY                              H    2-1
          1     PARKGATE                            H    3-3
          1r    PARKGATE                            A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    NOSTELL MINERS WELFARE              H    2-1
          1     OLDHAM TOWN                         H    2-0
          2     SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    3-2
          3     CONSETT                             A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere