SWINDON SUPERMARINE


1992      Formed as a merger between Supermarine and Swindon Athletic
1993-94   Three points deducted
1997-98   Hellenic League Champions
2000-01   Hellenic League Champions (2nd time)
2001-02   Joined Southern League Western Division
2005-06   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Swindon
          Supermarine 0)
2006-07   Placed in Division One South & West on league re-organisation
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012      Relegated to Division One South & West
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Merthyr Town 2 Swindon Supermarine
          2, Merthyr Town won 3-2 on penalties)
2013-14   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Merthyr Town 5 Swindon Supermarine 2)
2015-16   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Taunton Town 2 Swindon Supermarine 1)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1992-93   HELL-P    34   11   13   10   46   43   46      8/18
1993-94   HELL-P    34   16    6   12   64   42   51 *    8/18
1994-95   HELL-P    30   16    4   10   76   44   52      3/16
1995-96   HELL-P    34   20    3   11   82   33   63      6/18
1996-97   HELL-P    34   21    5    8   72   40   68      4/18
1997-98   HELL-P    34   27    3    4   83   20   84      1/18
1998-99   HELL-P    36   10    9   17   41   59   39     14/19
1999-00   HELL-P    36   23    4    9   74   27   73      3/19
2000-01   HELL-P    38   29    4    5   86   29   91      1/20
2001-02   SOUTH-W   40   11    4   25   52   76   37     19/21
2002-03   SOUTH-W   42   11    5   26   52   85   38     19/22
2003-04   SOUTH-W   40   10    9   21   41   69   39     17/21
2004-05   SOUTH-W   42   12   12   18   43   60   48     19/22
2005-06   SOUTH-W   42   22    9   11   70   47   75      5/22
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42   20   11   11   68   40   71      4/22
2007-08   SOUTH-P   42   14   12   16   51   67   54     12/22
2008-09   SOUTH-P   42   15   12   15   59   61   57     13/22
2009-10   SOUTH-P   42   10   14   18   48   76   44     14/22
2010-11   SOUTH-P   40   17    7   16   56   58   58     10/21
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   11   11   20   50   86   44     21/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1SW 42   25    6   11   79   51   81      4/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1SW 42   24    7   11   91   52   79      5/22
2014-15   SOUTH-1SW 42   17    5   20   81   79   56     14/22
2015-16   SOUTH-1SW 42   27    6    9   81   42   87      4/22
2016-17   SOUTH-1SW 42   21    9   12   85   57   72      7/22

F.A. CUP

2001-02   PRE   CALNE TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  CALNE TOWN                          A    1-0
          1Q    ELMORE                              A    2-1
          2Q    NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    1-1
          2Qr   NEWPORT COUNTY                      A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   CHARD TOWN                          A    0-2
2003-04   PRE   BIDEFORD                            A    3-1
          1Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   CALNE TOWN                          H    1-0
          1Q    CORSHAM TOWN                        H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   HALLEN                              A    3-1
          1Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    2-4
2006-07   PRE   DEVIZES TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  DEVIZES TOWN                        H    3-0
          1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    2-2
          1Qr   TAUNTON TOWN                        H    2-3
2007-08   1Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    2-4
2008-09   1Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    0-1
2009-10   1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    BRADING TOWN                        H    4-0
          2Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    3-0
          3Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    4-0
          4Q    BATH CITY                           H    0-0
          4Qr   BATH CITY                           A    4-3
          1     EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-1
2011-12   1Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    3-2
          2Q    SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-3
2012-13   PRE   HALLEN                              A    4-1
          1Q    A F C TOTTON                        H    0-6
2013-14   PRE   WINCHESTER CITY                     A    0-3
2014-15   PRE   HALLEN                              H    1-0
          1Q    A F C TOTTON                        A    2-0
          2Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    0-3
2015-16   PRE   SHOLING                             A    4-2
          1Q    WINCHESTER CITY                     H    0-4
2016-17   PRE   ODD DOWN                            H    5-1
          1Q    PORTISHEAD TOWN                     A    4-1
          2Q    FARNBOROUGH                         H    1-0
          3Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    1-7
2017-18   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    1-0
          1Q    TUFFLEY ROVERS                      A    5-0
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-1
          3Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      H

F.A. TROPHY

2001-02   1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-3
2002-03   1     SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    1-7
2003-04   1     GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    3-2
          2     MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    3-3
          2r    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   YATE TOWN                           A    0-2
2005-06   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    1-1
          1Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    0-1
2006-07   1Q    YATE TOWN                           H    2-1
          2Q    MOLESEY                             A    0-1
2007-08   1Q    FARNBOROUGH                         H    1-1
          1Qr   FARNBOROUGH                         A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    4-2
          2Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    2-0
          3Q    BROMLEY                             H    1-0
          1     EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    1-0
          2     UXBRIDGE                            A    6-1
          3     EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    0-2
2009-10   1Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    2-4
2010-11   1Q    BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    4-2
          2Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    5-4
          3Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    1-2
2011-12   1Q    ANDOVER                             A    W/O
          2Q    YATE TOWN                           A    1-0
          3Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    1-0
          1     LUTON TOWN                          A    0-2
2012-13   PRE   YATE TOWN                           H    0-0
          PREr  YATE TOWN                           A    3-0
          1Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-4
2013-14   PRE   TAUNTON TOWN                        H    3-0
          1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-3
2014-15   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          H    1-2
2015-16   1Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    3-2
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    2-3
2016-17   PRE   SLIMBRIDGE                          A    3-1
          1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-5
2017-18   PRE   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H

F.A. VASE

1992-93   EP    ALMONDSBURY PICKSONS                A    2-3
1993-94   EP    CLANFIELD                           H    5-1
          PRE   EASTLEIGH                           H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   BROCKENHURST                        H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    DOWNTON                             H    2-1
          2Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     KEYNSHAM TOWN                       H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    COVE                                A    3-0
          2Q    BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    0-1
1997-98   2Q    WHITCHURCH UNITED                   A    5-0
          1     PORTHLEVEN                          H    1-1
          1r    PORTHLEVEN                          A    1-2
1998-99   2     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    0-3
1999-00   1     ST BLAZEY                           A    2-2
          1r    ST BLAZEY                           H    3-2
          2     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-3
2000-01   2Q    ROSS TOWN                           H    4-1
          1     YATE TOWN                           H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere