STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE


1991-92   Joined Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Division Three
          Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
1992-93   Sheffield & Hallam County Senior League Division Two Champions
1993-94   Joined Central Midlands League Supreme Division
1997-98   Joined Northern Counties East League Division One
          Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1998-99   Two points deducted
2001      Relegated to Division One
2010-11   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
2013-14   One point deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1991-92   SHCSL-3   20   17    2    1   71   15   53      1/11
1992-93   SHCSL-2   28   23    4    1  106   22   73      1/15
1993-94   CML-Su    32   16    9    7   76   39   57      4/17
1994-95   CML-Su    32    8    7   17   40   64   31     12/17
1995-96   CML-Su    32   16    8    8   52   43   56      5/17
1996-97   CML-Su    30   16    7    7   45   32   55      3/16
1997-98   NCE-1     28   15    9    4   51   30   54      2/15
1998-99   NCE-P     38    9   11   18   50   84   36 *   17/20
1999-00   NCE-P     38    9    8   21   53   83   35     19/20
2000-01   NCE-P     38    6    7   25   42   92   25     20/20
2001-02   NCE-1     30    4   12   14   32   60   24     15/16
2002-03   NCE-1     32    5    6   21   34   69   21     17/17
2003-04   NCE-1     34    7    6   21   41   75   27     16/18
2004-05   NCE-1     30   11    3   16   50   56   36      9/16
2005-06   NCE-1     30    9    4   17   44   57   31     10/16
2006-07   NCE-1     32   16    3   13   57   50   51      6/17
2007-08   NCE-1     32   14    4   14   49   53   46      8/17
2008-09   NCE-1     36   20    8    8   77   43   68      4/19
2009-10   NCE-1     34   21    5    8   87   46   68      4/18
2010-11   NCE-1     38   26    6    6   95   46   84      1/20
2011-12   NCE-P     38   22    5   11   66   52   71      5/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42   15    9   18   71   84   54     13/22
2013-14   NCE-P     44   13    6   25   79   98   44 *   17/23
2014-15   NCE-P     40   20    6   14   68   57   66      9/21
2015-16   NCE-P     42   20    6   16   86   72   66      8/22
2016-17   NCE-P

F.A. CUP

1997-98   PRE   FLIXTON                             A    3-2
          1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-5
1998-99   1Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    1-3
1999-00   PRE   BARWELL                             A    1-1
          PREr  BARWELL                             H    5-3
          1Q    BLAKENALL                           H    1-3
2000-01   PRE   BELPER TOWN                         H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      H    1-0
          1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    0-2
2002-03   PRE   BOSTON TOWN                         H    0-1
2003-04   EP    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    1-1
          EPr   HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    3-2
          PRE   SUTTON TOWN 2002                    H    0-1
2004-05   EP    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    1-3
2005-06   PRE   SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-0
          1Q    NORTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          2Q    COGENHOE UNITED                     A    2-3
2006-07   EP    BOSTON TOWN                         H    1-5
2007-08   PRE   BRIERLEY HILL & WITHYMOOR           A    0-1
2008-09   EP    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    3-1
          PRE   LEAMINGTON                          A    0-4
2009-10   EP    SQUIRES GATE                        A    2-2
          EPr   SQUIRES GATE                        H    2-2    Staveley MW won 5-3 on penalties
          PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    1-1
          PREr  CLITHEROE                           H    1-3
2010-11   EP    PADIHAM                             H    5-0
          PRE   PARKGATE                            H    1-3
2011-12   EP    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    4-0
          PRE   GOOLE                               A    1-1
          PREr  GOOLE                               H    3-1
          1Q    PICKERING TOWN                      A    2-2
          1Qr   PICKERING TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    HYDE                                H    0-3
2012-13   EP    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    2-1
          PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    3-3
          PREr  BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-5
2013-14   EP    ASHTON TOWN                         H    2-1
          PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    0-1
2014-15   EP    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    2-0
          PRE   RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    3-0
          1Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    0-3
2015-16   EP    HANDSWORTH PARRAMORE                A    0-6
2016-17   EP    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1994-95   EP    DAISY HILL                          H    3-1
          PRE   BOOTLE                              H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    TRAFFORD                            A    2-4
1996-97   1Q    HALLAM                              H    0-2
1997-98   2Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    3-2
          1     SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    4-0
          2     WROXHAM                             H    1-3
1998-99   2Q    DUNKIRK                             H    2-1
          1     GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    2-0
          2     NANTWICH TOWN                       H    1-0
          3     DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    0-2
1999-00   1     STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    0-2
2000-01   1Q    HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    3-1
          2Q    BARWELL                             A    0-2
2001-02   2Q    WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS               A    1-1
          2Qr   WOLVERHAMPTON CASUALS               H    W/O
          1     BLACKSTONES                         A    0-1
2002-03   1Q    CRADLEY TOWN                        H    0-1
2003-04   2Q    DUNKIRK                             H    2-3
2004-05   2Q    MEIR K A                            A    3-2
          1     MALVERN TOWN                        A    1-4
2005-06   2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    2-3
2006-07   1Q    COLESHILL TOWN                      H    0-5
2007-08   1Q    RADFORD                             A    3-1
          2Q    STUDLEY                             H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    OADBY TOWN                          A    0-3
2009-10   1Q    RUNCORN LINNETS                     A    3-4
2010-11   2Q    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    4-0
          1     RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   A    1-0
          2     PICKERING TOWN                      H    1-0
          3     LEEDS CARNEGIE                      A    4-1
          4     RYE UNITED                          H    0-3
2011-12   2     ASHVILLE                            A    2-1
          3     SQUIRES GATE                        A    4-0
          4     WILLAND ROVERS                      A    3-1
          5     OADBY TOWN                          H    2-0
          QF    ST IVES TOWN                        H    3-0
          SF(1) DUNSTON U T S                       A    0-1
          SF(2) DUNSTON U T S                       H    2-2    Dunston U T S won 3-2 on aggregate
2012-13   2     BRIGHOUSE TOWN                      H    1-3
2013-14   2Q    ASHTON ATHLETIC                     H    3-2
          1     WEST DIDSBURY & CHORLTON            H    2-0
          2     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    2-0
          3     MORPETH TOWN                        H    0-2
2014-15   1Q    ATHERSLEY RECREATION                H    1-2
2015-16   1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    3-4
2016-17   1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    GRIMSBY BOROUGH                     H    2-0
          1     PINXTON                             H    2-0
          2     CHARNOCK RICHARD                    A    4-2
          3     SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere