SPENNYMOOR TOWN


2005      Evenwood Town changed name
2006-07   Northern League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2009-10   Northern League Champions
2010-11   Northern League Champions
2011-12   Northern League Champions
2012-13   F.A. Vase Winners
          Northern League runner-up
2013-14   Northern League Champions
2014-15   Joined Northern Premier League Division One North
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Darlington 1883 3 Spennymoor Town 2)
2015-16   Northern Premier League Division One North runner-up thanks to
          Northwich Victoria having 9 points deducted
          Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF Spennymoor Town 3
          Burscough 1, F Spennymoor Town 2 Northwich Victoria 0)
2016-17   Northern Premier League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2005-06   NORTH-2   38   16   11   11   70   66   59      8/20
2006-07   NORTH-2   40   29    9    2   85   33   96      1/21
2007-08   NORTH-1   42   14   14   14   68   52   56     12/22
2008-09   NORTH-1   42   24   10    8   78   49   82      4/22
2009-10   NORTH-1   42   31    7    4  118   33  100      1/22
2010-11   NORTH-1   42   33    4    5  116   31  103      1/22
2011-12   NORTH-1   42   30    7    5   86   31   97      1/22
2012-13   NORTH-1   46   33   10    3  108   34  109      2/24
2013-14   NORTH-1   44   30   10    4  117   38  100      1/23
2014-15   NPL-1N    42   22   11    9   76   45   77      5/22
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   27   10    5  113   35   91      2/22
2016-17   NPL-P     46   25   12    9   96   48   87      2/24

F.A. CUP

2005-06   PRE   CONSETT                             H    0-2
2006-07   PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    3-1
          1Q    GOOLE TOWN                          A    1-4
2007-08   EP    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    3-0
          PRE   GARFORTH TOWN                       H    3-2
          1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    2-1
          2Q    CLITHEROE                           A    2-8
2008-09   EP    JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    1-2
2009-10   EP    ASHINGTON                           H    5-1
          PRE   STOKESLEY                           A    3-1
          1Q    RYTON                               H    6-0
          2Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
2010-11   EP    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    1-0
          PRE   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-0
          1Q    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    0-1
2011-12   EP    ESH WINNING                         H    1-0
          PRE   SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    1-0
          1Q    DUNSTON U T S                       H    3-0
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    3-0
          3Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    1-3
2012-13   EP    SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    1-0
          PRE   WEST ALLOTMENT CELTIC               H    3-0
          1Q    SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    2-0
          2Q    TRAFFORD                            A    3-5
2013-14   EP    SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    2-1
          PRE   NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     A    3-3
          PREr  NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     H    3-0
          1Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   TADCASTER ALBION                    A    2-0
          1Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    3-2
          2Q    DUNSTON U T S                       A    4-1
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          4Q    A F C TELFORD UNITED                H    2-2
          4Qr   A F C TELFORD UNITED                A    0-3
2015-16   PRE   HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    0-0
          PREr  HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    2-0
          1Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    0-2
2016-17   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    5-3
          2Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-0
          4Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    3-0
          1     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  A    2-3
2017-18   2Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2014-15   PRE   HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    3-2
          1Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    3-1
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    3-3
          2Qr   LEEK TOWN                           A    1-0
          3Q    CHASETOWN                           H    3-0
          1     HYDE                                A    2-4
2015-16   PRE   GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    1-1
          PREr  GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    3-2
          1Q    GOOLE                               H    6-3
          2Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      A    2-1
          3Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-4
2016-17   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-2

F.A. VASE

2005-06   2Q    CROOK TOWN                          H    1-4
2006-07   2Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    0-1
2007-08   2Q    LIVERSEDGE                          H    5-1
          1     MARSKE UNITED                       H    3-1
          2     DUNSTON FEDERATION                  H    0-0
          2r    DUNSTON FEDERATION                  A    1-3
2008-09   1Q    NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    3-2
          2Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    4-2
          1     TADCASTER ALBION                    A    5-1
          2     STOKESLEY S C                       H    2-1
          3     SHILDON                             H    3-2
          4     COALVILLE TOWN                      A    1-1
          4r    COALVILLE TOWN                      H    1-1    Spennymoor Town won 5-4 on penalties
          5     BIDEFORD                            A    0-2
2009-10   2     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    5-1
          3     GRESLEY                             A    0-1
2010-11   1     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-0
          2     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    3-1
          3     SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    3-0
          4     CADBURY HEATH                       A    5-1
          5     POOLE TOWN                          A    2-3
2011-12   2     BARNOLDSWICK TOWN                   A    5-0
          3     ASHINGTON                           H    0-2
2012-13   1     BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    5-1
          2     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    5-1
          3     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    2-0
          4     LORDSWOOD                           H    3-1
          5     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           H    4-2
          QF    GORNAL ATHLETIC                     H    3-1
          SF(1) GUERNSEY                            A    3-1
          SF(2) GUERNSEY                            H    1-0    Spennymoor Town won 4-1 on aggregate
          F     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     N    2-1    @ Wembley Stadium
2013-14   2     WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-0
          2r    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    7-0
          3     BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    H    2-0
          4     CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    1-0
          5     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere