SOUTHEND MANOR


1988-89   Joined Essex Senior League
1990-91   Essex Senior League Champions
1999-00   Essex Senior League runner-up (second of three teams level on
          points and separated by goal difference)
2011-12   Essex Senior League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1988-89   ESSEX     32   13   10    9   46   39   49      7/17
1989-90   ESSEX     30   12    6   12   52   42   42     10/16
1990-91   ESSEX     28   20    4    4   52   20   64      1/15
1991-92   ESSEX     32   14    6   12   62   40   48      8/17
1992-93   ESSEX     32   13    4   15   49   45   43     10/17
1993-94   ESSEX     30    6    7   17   42   65   25     13/16
1994-95   ESSEX     28    3    8   17   32   80   17     13/15
1995-96   ESSEX     28   12    7    9   50   49   43      8/15
1996-97   ESSEX     28    8    5   15   32   42   29     11/15
1997-98   ESSEX     26    4    6   16   27   66   18     12/14
1998-99   ESSEX     26   11    9    6   49   40   42      5/14
1999-00   ESSEX     28   19    5    4   81   33   62      2/15
2000-01   ESSEX     30   17    4    9   71   40   55      4/16
2001-02   ESSEX     30   14    7    9   57   42   49      5/16
2002-03   ESSEX     32   20    7    5   73   43   67      4/17
2003-04   ESSEX     30    9    7   14   42   50   34     10/16
2004-05   ESSEX     28   14    5    9   51   44   47      6/15
2005-06   ESSEX     30    9    5   16   38   57   32     10/16
2006-07   ESSEX     30   13    7   10   45   35   46      9/16
2007-08   ESSEX     32   18    4   10   50   31   58      6/17
2008-09   ESSEX     30   16    7    7   65   41   55      4/16
2009-10   ESSEX     34   15    9   10   66   47   54      7/18
2010-11   ESSEX     32   16    5   11   58   47   53      5/17
2011-12   ESSEX     34   23    6    5   72   32   75      2/18
2012-13   ESSEX     36   15   11   10   78   50   56      7/19
2013-14   ESSEX     38    6    9   23   38   81   27     19/20
2014-15   ESSEX     38    8    7   23   55   99   31     18/20
2015-16   ESSEX     40   12    5   23   56   80   41     16/21
2016-17   ESSEX     42   22    5   15   76   56   71      7/22

F.A. CUP

1996-97   PRE   BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    0-5
1997-98   PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-6
1999-00   PRE   ILFORD                              H    4-0
          1Q    ROMFORD                             A    1-4
2000-01   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-4
2001-02   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    2-1
          1Q    DISS TOWN                           H    0-0
          1Qr   DISS TOWN                           A    2-1
          2Q    HENDON                              H    1-2
2002-03   PRE   FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    2-3
2003-04   EP    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          EPr   BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-4
2004-05   PRE   FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    1-1
          PREr  FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                H    3-1
          1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-3
2005-06   EP    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
2006-07   EP    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    1-4
2007-08   EP    COCKFOSTERS                         A    2-3
2008-09   EP    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               H    2-1
          PRE   CHESHUNT                            A    1-2
2009-10   EP    HATFIELD TOWN                       A    2-2
          EPr   HATFIELD TOWN                       H    0-3
2010-11   EP    BARKINGSIDE                         A    2-0
          PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    0-4
2011-12   EP    TAKELEY                             A    3-3
          EPr   TAKELEY                             H    3-2
          PRE   CHESHUNT                            A    0-0
          PREr  CHESHUNT                            H    4-2
          1Q    ROMFORD                             H    4-2
          2Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    4-2
          3Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    5-0
          4Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-3
2012-13   EP    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    1-0
          PRE   KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    2-0
          1Q    LEISTON                             A    1-5
2013-14   EP    BASILDON UNITED                     A    2-2
          EPr   BASILDON UNITED                     H    1-2
2014-15   EP    COLNEY HEATH                        A    2-3
2015-16   EP    CODICOTE                            H    3-1
          PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-5
2016-17   EP    SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 A    0-0
          EPr   SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 H    2-2    Sawbridgeworth Town won 4-2 on penalties
2017-18   EP    WROXHAM                             H    1-0
          PRE   GORLESTON                           H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1994-95   EP    MALDON TOWN                         H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    DOWNHAM TOWN                        A    3-2    @ Southend Manor
          2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    0-2
1996-97   1Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-0
          2Q    SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 A    2-1
          1     CLAPTON                             A    2-1
          2     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    3-0
          3     STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    1-0
          4     WISBECH TOWN                        H    0-1
1997-98   1     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-5
1998-99   1Q    BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    3-1
          2Q    ISLINGTON ST MARY'S                 A    1-2    @ Southend Manor
1999-00   2Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    2-5
2000-01   1Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-2
2002-03   2Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     A    2-2
          2Qr   HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    4-0
          1     NORWICH UNITED                      H    2-3
2003-04   1Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    3-3
          1Qr   STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    2-2    Stewart & Lloyds Corby won 5-4 on penalties
2004-05   2Q    CLAPTON                             H    1-0
          1     POTTON UNITED                       H    1-2
2005-06   2Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    3-0
          1     YAXLEY                              A    1-8
2006-07   2Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    COCKFOSTERS                         A    2-3
2008-09   1Q    HARPENDEN TOWN                      H    3-1
          2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-3    @ Royston Town
2009-10   1     ENFIELD                             A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    KINGSBURY LONDON TIGERS             A    1-0
          2Q    NEWBURY                             A    1-3
2011-12   2Q    CLAPTON                             A    3-1
          1     BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    2-1
          2     WHITTON UNITED                      H    4-2
          3     THREE BRIDGES                       H    0-0
          3r    THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-4
2012-13   1     HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    2-0
          2     BERKHAMSTED                         A    2-1
          3     LORDSWOOD                           A    0-3
2013-14   2Q    BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    0-1
2014-15   2Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    0-1
2015-16   2Q    HADLEY                              H    1-1
          2Qr   HADLEY                              A    2-3
2016-17   1Q    WEST ESSEX                          H    7-0
          2Q    CANNING TOWN                        H    0-0    Canning Town won 5-4 on penalties
2017-18   1Q    BARKINGSIDE                         A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere