SLIMBRIDGE


2001-02   Joined Gloucestershire County League
          Gloucestershire County League runner-up (on goal difference)
2002-03   Joined Hellenic League Division One West
          Hellenic League Division One West Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   Hellenic League Champions
2007      Were accepted by Southern League, but withdrew during the close
          season and dropped to replace their reserve side in the
          Gloucestershire Northern Senior League
2008-09   Rejoined Gloucestershire County League
          Gloucestershire County League Champions
2009-10   Rejoined Hellenic League Division One West
          Hellenic League Division One West Champions (on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2013-14   Joined Western League
2015-16   Joined Southern League Division One South & West

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2001-02   GLOS      32   21    5    6   81   33   68      2/17
2002-03   HELL-1W   38   29    6    3  114   26   93      1/20
2003-04   HELL-P    42   26   11    5   85   29   89      4/22
2004-05   HELL-P    42   26    8    8   87   48   86      4/22
2005-06   HELL-P    40   24    6   10   90   45   78      5/21
2006-07   HELL-P    38   27    7    4   93   29   88      1/20

2008-09   GLOS      32   24    4    4   79   24   76      1/17
2009-10   HELL-1W   30   20    7    3   75   20   67      1/16
2010-11   HELL-P    42   27    7    8   80   52   88      5/22
2011-12   HELL-P    40   21   11    8   79   49   74      5/21
2012-13   HELL-P    36   18    7   11   65   49   61      6/19
2013-14   WEST-P    40   12    7   21   53   70   43     16/21
2014-15   WEST-P    36   20    6   10   55   36   66      3/19
2015-16   SOUTH-1SW 42   10   12   20   46   57   42     18/22
2016-17   SOUTH-1SW

F.A. CUP

2005-06   EP    WIMBORNE TOWN                       H    0-1
2006-07   EP    WESTBURY UNITED                     A    3-2
          PRE   PENRYN ATHLETIC                     A    3-2
          1Q    YATE TOWN                           A    2-1
          2Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-2
2007-08   PRE   BITTON                              H    SCR
2011-12   EP    BRADFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          PRE   CADBURY HEATH                       H    1-2
2012-13   EP    COVE                                A    0-2
2013-14   EP    CHELTENHAM SARACENS                 A    0-0
          EPr   CHELTENHAM SARACENS                 H    1-1    Cheltenham Saracens won 4-1 on penalties
2014-15   EP    THATCHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          EPr   THATCHAM TOWN                       A    2-1
          PRE   CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    0-1
2015-16   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-2
          PREr  EGHAM TOWN                          H    3-2
          1Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    3-2
          2Q    NORTH LEIGH                         A    1-4
2016-17   PRE   BEDFONT SPORTS                      H    3-0
          1Q    FLEET TOWN                          A    1-1
          1Qr   FLEET TOWN                          H    1-0
          2Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

2007-08   1Q    BASHLEY                             H    SCR
2015-16   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          H    0-1
2016-17   PRE   SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 H    1-3

F.A. VASE

2004-05   2Q    ODD DOWN                            H    2-2
          2Qr   ODD DOWN                            A    1-0
          1     CLEVEDON UNITED                     A    6-3
          2     CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                H    4-0
          3     BACKWELL UNITED                     A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                H    3-0
          2Q    MALMESBURY VICTORIA                 A    2-0
          1     HALLEN                              A    1-0
          2     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    1-0
          3     WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    1-3
2006-07   2Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    3-0
          1     BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    4-0
          2     BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    5-0
          3     CALNE TOWN                          A    4-1
          4     WHITLEY BAY                         H    1-0
          5     TRURO CITY                          H    0-3
2010-11   1Q    THAME UNITED                        A    1-2
2011-12   1Q    PORTISHEAD TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        H    3-2
          1     LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    0-4
2012-13   1Q    ASCOT UNITED                        A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        A    1-4
2014-15   1Q    KIDLINGTON                          H    1-0
          2Q    OXFORD CITY NOMADS                  H    6-0
          1     NEWQUAY                             A    3-1
          2     MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    2-2
          2r    MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    1-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere