SLADE GREEN



1981 ?    Slade Green Athletic changed name
1998-99   Division One renamed Premier Division
2002-03   One game, at Faversham Town, not played
2009      Left Kent League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1981-82   KENT-1    30   11   13    6   45   32   35      6/16
1982-83   KENT-1    32   12    7   13   41   35   31     12/17
1983-84   KENT-1    30   11    4   15   38   52   37     11/16
1984-85   KENT-1    32    7    7   18   35   66   28     14/17
1985-86   KENT-1    34    5   10   19   14   42   25     17/18
1986-87   KENT-1    34   12    6   16   50   51   42     12/18
1987-88   KENT-1    36   10    9   17   54   60   39     14/19
1988-89   KENT-1    38   17   10   11   60   59   61     10/20
1989-90   KENT-1    38   14    8   16   54   61   50      9/20
1990-91   KENT-1    40   16   10   14   65   49   58      9/21
1991-92   KENT-1    40   15   12   13   68   56   57      8/21
1992-93   KENT-1    40   15   13   12   71   60   58     11/21
1993-94   KENT-1    40    8    7   25   42   87   31     19/21
1994-95   KENT-1    40   10   12   18   49   73   42     17/21
1995-96   KENT-1    38   17   12    9   66   46   63      6/20
1996-97   KENT-1    40   12    9   19   45   50   45     16/21
1997-98   KENT-1    42   12   13   17   58   67   49     16/22
1998-99   KENT-P    36   11   11   14   58   49   44     10/19
1999-00   KENT-P    34    8    6   20   41   65   30     15/18
2000-01   KENT-P    32    9    3   20   33   75   30     13/17
2001-02   KENT-P    30   11    2   17   35   47   35     12/16
2002-03   KENT-P    29   10    5   14   57   54   35      9/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32    7    8   17   42   47   29     15/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30    8    6   16   40   56   30     12/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30    9    7   14   31   56   34     11/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32    5    8   19   36   68   23     16/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32    8    6   18   38   75   30     14/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32   11    4   17   53   66   37     13/17

F.A. CUP

1990-91   PRE   RINGMER                             H    2-0
          1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   COVE                                A    1-2
1992-93   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    W/O
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    2-3
1993-94   PRE   SOUTHWICK                           A    1-2
1994-95   PRE   TILBURY                             H    0-3
1995-96   PRE   LANGNEY SPORTS                      H    0-2
1996-97   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    1-1
          PREr  ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    3-5    @ Slade Green
1998-99   1Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    2-4
1999-00   PRE   REDHILL                             A    0-2
2000-01   PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    1-1
          PREr  GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-2
2001-02   EP    CHIPSTEAD                           H    5-1
          PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-2
          PREr  SITTINGBOURNE                       H    3-1
          1Q    HORSHAM                             A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    1-2
2004-05   EP    READING TOWN                        H    0-0
          EPr   READING TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    1-3
2006-07   EP    SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              A    2-0
          PRE   COBHAM                              H    2-2
          PREr  COBHAM                              A    0-2
2007-08   PRE   CROYDON                             H    1-6
2008-09   EP    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    1-1
          EPr   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-2
2009-10   EP    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    SCR

F.A. VASE

1981-82   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    0-3
1982-83   PRE   NORSEMEN                            A    2-3
1983-84   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         A    0-1
1984-85   PRE   RINGMER                             A    2-1
          1     EGHAM TOWN                          H    3-5
1985-86   PRE   HERNE BAY                           A    2-3
1986-87   PRE   FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    1-2
1987-88   PRE   GODALMING TOWN                      H    0-2
1988-89   EP    SELSEY                              A    1-1
          EPr   SELSEY                              H    2-2
          EPr2  SELSEY                              A    3-1
          PRE   PAGHAM                              A    1-4
1989-90   EP    DANSON (BEXLEY BORO)                H    1-3
1990-91   EP    ASH UNITED                          A    4-0
          PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-0
          1     WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    2-0
          2     FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    1-0
          3     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    0-5
1991-92   EP    HORLEY TOWN                         A    3-0
          PRE   WORTHING                            A    3-1
          1     CHICHESTER CITY                     H    4-0
          2     PAGHAM                              A    0-3
1992-93   EP    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               A    3-0
          PRE   CORINTHIAN                          A    1-2
1993-94   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    2-1
          PRE   RINGMER                             H    3-2
          1     CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-2
1995-96   2Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    5-1
          1     SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    5-1
          2     NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    2-0
          3     DISS TOWN                           H    0-2
1996-97   2Q    BEDFONT                             A    1-0
          1     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    2-0
          2     WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    DORKING                             H    3-0
          2Q    WHITEHAWK                           A    2-2
          2Qr   WHITEHAWK                           H    4-1    Replay ordered
          2Qr   WHITEHAWK                           A    1-0
          1     CORINTHIAN                          A    0-1
1998-99   1Q    MERSTHAM                            H    0-1
1999-00   2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    0-2
2000-01   2Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    0-1
2001-02   2Q    WICK                                A    0-1
2002-03   2Q    VIKING GREENFORD                    H    6-1
          1     ERITH TOWN                          H    0-2
2003-04   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         A    0-2
2004-05   2Q    HAMBLE A S S C                      A    1-0
          1     ABINGDON TOWN                       H    1-3
2005-06   2Q    EAST PRESTON                        H    2-1
          1     MILE OAK                            A    0-0
          1r    MILE OAK                            H    1-4
2006-07   2Q    PAGHAM                              A    2-2
          2Qr   PAGHAM                              H    0-4
2007-08   1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    0-3
2008-09   2Q    REDHILL                             H    1-3
2009-10   1Q    FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    SCR

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere