SHIREBROOK TOWN


1993      Shirebrook Colliery changed name
2000-01   Central Midlands League Champions (on goal difference)
2001-02   Central Midlands League Champions (2nd time)
2002-03   Joined Northern Counties East League
          Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
2003-04   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2010      Relegated to Division One

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1993-94   CML-Su    32   12    5   15   51   57   41     10/17
1994-95   CML-Su    32   11    5   16   43   68   38     11/17
1995-96   CML-Su    32    8    2   22   47   75   26     16/17
1996-97   CML-Su    30    8    9   13   32   51   33     11/16
1997-98   CML-Su    30    7    9   14   43   68   30     14/16
1998-99   CML-Su    36   16   10   10   72   51   58      7/19
1999-00   CML-Su    36   22    7    7   67   33   73      2/19
2000-01   CML-Su    38   27    8    3   96   29   89      1/20
2001-02   CML-Su    38   29    3    6  105   25   90      1/20
2002-03   NCE-1     32   21    5    6   79   38   68      2/17
2003-04   NCE-1     34   22    5    7   59   26   71      1/18
2004-05   NCE-P     38   14   12   12   58   50   54     10/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   13    4   21   59   85   43     15/20
2006-07   NCE-P     38    7    9   22   44   79   30     19/20
2007-08   NCE-P     38   11    9   18   38   63   42     15/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38    9    4   25   47   85   31     17/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38    8    3   27   35   95   27     19/20
2010-11   NCE-1     38   16    4   18   67   72   52     13/20
2011-12   NCE-1     38   14    9   15   75   75   51     13/20
2012-13   NCE-1     42   24    5   13   91   64   77      6/22
2013-14   NCE-1     42   22   10   10   90   46   76      5/22
2014-15   NCE-1     42   26    6   10  111   54   84      4/22
2015-16   NCE-1     40   20    9   11   83   53   69      7/21
2016-17   NCE-1     42   11    6   25   48   95   39     18/22

F.A. CUP

2002-03   EP    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    1-3
2003-04   EP    CARLTON TOWN                        A    3-0
          PRE   MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    STAFFORD TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   REDDITCH UNITED                     H    2-2    Shirebrook Town won 4-1 on penalties
          3Q    SHILDON                             H    1-3
2004-05   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    3-1
          1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-2
2005-06   EP    TEVERSAL                            H    2-3
2006-07   PRE   BARWELL                             H    3-1
          1Q    ROMULUS                             A    0-6
2007-08   EP    HIGHGATE UNITED                     A    1-2
2008-09   EP    CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    3-2
          PRE   STUDLEY                             H    1-3
2009-10   EP    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    2-2
          EPr   HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    2-1
          PRE   BOSTON TOWN                         H    0-2
2010-11   EP    ROSSINGTON MAIN                     A    3-0
          PRE   BARTON TOWN OLD BOYS                A    4-1
          1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-3
2011-12   EP    BLACKSTONES                         H    2-1
          PRE   GRESLEY                             A    1-1
          PREr  GRESLEY                             H    2-3
2012-13   EP    KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    0-1
2013-14   EP    PARKGATE                            A    3-0
          PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    1-1
          PREr  SHEFFIELD                           H    0-4
2014-15   EP    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    2-2
          EPr   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             A    1-2
2015-16   EP    HARBOROUGH TOWN                     A    2-3
2016-17   EP    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             A    4-4
          EPr   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    0-3

F.A. VASE

1993-94   EP    HALLAM                              H    1-5
1994-95   EP    GROVE UNITED                        H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    1-3
1996-97   1Q    ABBEY HEY                           A    2-1
          2Q    FORMBY                              A    1-8
1997-98   2Q    CHASETOWN                           A    1-2
1998-99   2Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    3-3
          2Qr   MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    1-3
1999-00   2Q    KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 H    0-2
2000-01   2Q    PELSALL VILLA                       H    2-1
          1     KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  A    2-1
          2     NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    0-1
2001-02   2Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    5-0
          1     CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    0-1
2002-03   2Q    QUORN                               A    2-1
          1     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    2-0
          2     CONGLETON TOWN                      H    5-4
          3     NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  A    3-6
2003-04   1Q    SUTTON TOWN 2002                    H    2-1
          2Q    WELLINGTON (HEREFORDS)              A    0-1
2004-05   2Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    1-5
2005-06   1Q    BOURNE TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    BLACKWELL MINERS WELFARE            A    3-0
          1     FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                A    1-5
2006-07   1Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    1-3
2007-08   1Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     A    1-2
2008-09   1Q    CASTLE VALE                         H    2-3
2009-10   2Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    2-3
2010-11   1Q    BLACKSTONES                         A    0-2
2011-12   1Q    RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC                   H    3-0
          2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    1-3
2012-13   2Q    ELLISTOWN                           A    3-0
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-1
          1r    HEANOR TOWN                         A    4-2
          2     WALSALL WOOD                        H    3-3
          2r    WALSALL WOOD                        A    0-3
2013-14   1Q    HALLAM                              A    2-1
          2Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    0-1
2014-15   1Q    RETFORD UNITED                      A    1-3
2015-16   1Q    OAKHAM UNITED                       H    5-2
          2Q    MICKLEOVER ROYALS                   A    W/O
          1     SPORTING KHALSA                     H    2-0
          2     ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    0-4
2016-17   2Q    BLIDWORTH WELFARE                   A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere