SALTASH UNITED


1951-52   Founder members of South Western League
1952-53   South Western League runner-up
1953-54   South Western League Champions
1959      Left South Western League
1962-63   Rejoined South Western League
1973-74   South Western League runner-up
1974-75   South Western League runner-up
1975-76   South Western League Champions (2nd time)
1976-77   Joined Western League, in newly reformed Division One
          Western League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1983-84   Western League runner-up (on goal difference)
1984-85   Western League Champions
1986-87   Western League Champions (2nd time)
1987-88   Western League runner-up (on goal difference x2)
1988-89   Western League Champions (3rd time) (on goal difference)
1995-96   Rejoined South Western League
2004-05   Rejoined Western League Division One
2006-07   Rejoined South Western League
2007-08   Founder member of South West Peninsula League Premier Division
          South West Peninsula League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1951-52   SW        22   10    1   11   47   53   21      7/12
1952-53   SW        26   16    4    6   78   55   36      2/14
1953-54   SW        32   21    3    8   96   68   45      1/17
1954-55   SW        28   10    6   12   85   93   26      8/15
1955-56   SW        28   10    5   13   70   89   25     10/15
1956-57   SW        28   12    4   12   92   78   28      9/15
1957-58   SW        26   11    3   12   66   82   25      9/14
1958-59   SW        30    8    2   20   52  113   18     14/16

1962-63   SW        30   11    5   14   89   99   27     11/16
1963-64   SW        30    8    5   17   63  119   21     13/16
1964-65   SW        30    9    2   19   64  102   20     13/16
1965-66   SW        28   10    3   15   53   97   23      9/15
1966-67   SW        26    3    1   22   46   95    7     13/14
1967-68   SW        28    2    3   23   38  117    7     15/15
1968-69   SW        32   20    3    9   97   58   43      5/17
1969-70   SW        34   17    4   13   76   62   38      9/18
1970-71   SW        34   14    5   15   66   70   33     11/18
1971-72   SW        34   13    6   15   59   74   32      9/18
1972-73   SW        32   11    6   15   65   70   28     10/17
1973-74   SW        30   18    7    5  100   40   43      2/16
1974-75   SW        36   27    4    5  127   37   58      2/19
1975-76   SW        36   30    4    2  119   25   64      1/19
1976-77   WEST-1    34   24    6    4   81   29   78      1/18
1977-78   WEST-P    34   17    7   10   66   53   58      4/18
1978-79   WEST-P    38   19   10    9   65   39   67      3/20
1979-80   WEST-P    38   14   14   10   64   51   42      9/20
1980-81   WEST-P    38   17    9   12   73   47   43      6/20
1981-82   WEST-P    38   15    7   16   47   53   37      8/20
1982-83   WEST-P    38   14   18    6   50   39   46      5/20
1983-84   WEST-P    38   22    7    9   72   39   51      2/20
1984-85   WEST-P    42   26   12    4   88   43   64      1/22
1985-86   WEST-P    42   21   13    8   81   44   55      4/22
1986-87   WEST-P    42   31    8    3  101   40   70      1/22
1987-88   WEST-P    42   27    6    9  116   41   60      2/22
1988-89   WEST-P    40   26   10    4   90   35   62      1/21
1989-90   WEST-P    40   19    9   12   62   41   66      8/21
1990-91   WEST-P    40   20    6   14   67   46   66      6/21
1991-92   WEST-P    40   24    5   11   89   51   77      5/21
1992-93   WEST-P    38   22    8    8   98   51   74      3/20
1993-94   WEST-P    34   18    6   10   67   36   60      5/18
1994-95   WEST-P    34   12    9   13   38   43   45     11/18
1995-96   SW        34   14    8   12   66   67   50     10/18
1996-97   SW        30   15    8    7   63   42   53      5/16
1997-98   SW        30   14    3   13   63   60   45      9/16
1998-99   SW        32   15    7   10   56   45   52      7/17
1999-00   SW        34   18    3   13   61   50   57      6/18
2000-01   SW        36   21    8    7   85   43   71      6/19
2001-02   SW        36   15    5   16   62   76   50      9/19
2002-03   SW        36   17    3   16   79   68   54      9/19
2003-04   SW        34   16    8   10   62   58   56      5/18
2004-05   WEST-1    38    8   11   19   61   77   35     17/20
2005-06   WEST-1    42   15    7   20   71   84   52     15/22
2006-07   SW        36   25    6    5   88   30   81      3/19
2007-08   SWP-P     34   22    5    7   83   38   71      2/18
2008-09   SWP-P     36   20    8    8   98   53   68      5/19
2009-10   SWP-P     36   16   10   10   74   49   58      9/19
2010-11   SWP-P     38   17    6   15   82   70   57      6/20
2011-12   SWP-P     38   24    5    9  113   59   77      4/20
2012-13   SWP-P     36   17    9   10   77   43   60      6/19
2013-14   SWP-P     38   27    4    7  104   33   85      3/20
2014-15   SWP-P     36   26    2    8   81   59   80      3/19
2015-16   SWP-P     38   18    5   15   66   59   59      6/20
2016-17   SWP-P

F.A. CUP

1970-71   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-1
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    1-3
1971-72   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-3
1978-79   1Q    PENZANCE                            H    8-1
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    0-2
1979-80   1Q    ILMINSTER TOWN                      H    3-0
          2Q    GLASTONBURY                         H    4-0
          3Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         H    3-3
          3Qr   YEOVIL TOWN                         A    1-2
1980-81   PRE   WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    5-0
          1Q    NEWQUAY                             H    4-0
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    1-2
1981-82   1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-1
1983-84   PRE   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    3-1
          1Q    POOLE TOWN                          H    0-1
1984-85   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-0
          1Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-1
1985-86   PRE   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    1-0
          1Q    SHARPNESS                           H    1-2
1986-87   PRE   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    0-0
          PREr  GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-0
          1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            H    1-2
1987-88   1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    3-0
          2Q    OTTERY ST MARY                      H    7-1
          3Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       H    3-0
          4Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-4
1988-89   1Q    PAULTON ROVERS                      A    4-1
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    2-2
          2Qr   FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    5-0
          3Q    EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    2-2
          3Qr   EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    3-4
1989-90   1Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   TORRINGTON                          H    1-1
          PREr  TORRINGTON                          A    5-2
          1Q    POOLE TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   POOLE TOWN                          A    2-2
          1Qr2  POOLE TOWN                          H    3-1
          2Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    2-4
1991-92   1Q    ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     H    6-0
          2Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    0-0
          2Qr   TIVERTON TOWN                       H    1-2
1992-93   1Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-1
1993-94   1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   WELTON ROVERS                       A    1-1
          PREr  WELTON ROVERS                       H    4-0
          1Q    BIDEFORD                            A    0-4
1995-96   PRE   TORRINGTON                          H    3-2
          1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    1-2
1996-97   PRE   WELTON ROVERS                       A    2-3
2004-05   EP    KEYNSHAM TOWN                       A    1-0
          PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      A    1-3
2006-07   PRE   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    3-3
          PREr  BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-0
          1Q    ST BLAZEY                           A    1-3
2007-08   EP    ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    H    2-1
          PRE   TAUNTON TOWN                        H    2-3
2008-09   EP    GILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    2-2
          EPr   GILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-4
2009-10   EP    CHARD TOWN                          H    6-2
          PRE   LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          1Q    GILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   GILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    5-6
2010-11   EP    BISHOP SUTTON                       H    1-1
          EPr   BISHOP SUTTON                       A    4-4    Bishop Sutton won 4-3 on penalties
2011-12   EP    ST BLAZEY                           A    0-1
2012-13   EP    ODD DOWN                            A    1-3
2013-14   EP    PLYMOUTH PARKWAY                    A    1-2
2014-15   EP    WELTON ROVERS                       H    2-1
          PRE   SHEPTON MALLET                      A    0-0
          PREr  SHEPTON MALLET                      H    1-0
          1Q    WILLAND ROVERS                      A    1-2
2015-16   EP    A F C ST AUSTELL                    H    0-4

F.A. TROPHY

1980-81   PRE   BIDEFORD                            A    1-0
          1Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    3-2
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    FROME TOWN                          A    0-0
          3Qr   FROME TOWN                          H    2-4
1981-82   1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-0
          2Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-2
1985-86   PRE   POOLE TOWN                          H    3-0
          1Q    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    3-1
          2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     DARTFORD                            H    1-2
1986-87   1Q    FROME TOWN                          A    1-1
          1Qr   FROME TOWN                          H    3-2
          2Q    MAESTEG PARK                        H    3-2
          3Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       A    3-1
          1     FAREHAM TOWN                        H    0-2
1987-88   3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    3-3
          3Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         H    2-5
1988-89   3Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-2
1989-90   2Q    MAESTEG PARK                        A    2-2
          2Qr   MAESTEG PARK                        H    2-0
          3Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    BARRY TOWN                          A    0-5
1991-92   1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    2-2
          1Qr   WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    5-3
          2Q    NEWPORT A F C                       A    4-5
1992-93   1Q    TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-5

F.A. VASE

1993-94   1     BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    1-1
          1r    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-2
1994-95   PRE   LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          1     PORTHLEVEN                          H    6-3
          2     TIVERTON TOWN                       A    0-9
1995-96   2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    1-0
          1     CHARD TOWN                          A    1-2
1996-97   2Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          1     CADBURY HEATH                       H    4-2
          2     GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    2-0
          3     HERNE BAY                           A    0-3
2003-04   1Q    HAMWORTHY UNITED                    H    1-4
2004-05   2Q    CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                A    1-2
2005-06   2Q    CLEVEDON UNITED                     H    1-2
2006-07   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-3    @ Newquay
2007-08   2Q    WILLAND ROVERS                      A    1-4
2008-09   1Q    LISKEARD ATHLETIC                   H    3-1
          2Q    PORTISHEAD TOWN                     H    6-1
          1     SHERBORNE TOWN                      A    4-2
          2     FROME TOWN                          A    1-4
2009-10   1Q    HAMWORTHY UNITED                    A    2-0
          2Q    BUCKLAND ATHLETIC                   A    4-2
          1     BODMIN TOWN                         A    2-1
          2     BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    3-1
          2Q    PENZANCE                            H    3-1
          1     NEWQUAY                             H    9-1
          2     WILLAND ROVERS                      A    1-2
2011-12   2Q    DAWLISH TOWN                        A    W/O
          1     WITHERIDGE                          H    3-2
          2     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    1-3
2012-13   2Q    RADSTOCK TOWN                       A    2-1
          1     BUCKLAND ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
2013-14   2Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    5-1
          1     WILLAND ROVERS                      H    2-1
          2     BUCKLAND ATHLETIC                   A    3-0
          3     ALRESFORD TOWN                      H    2-7
2014-15   1Q    CREDITON UNITED                     A    3-0
          2Q    STREET                              H    5-3
          1     A F C ST AUSTELL                    A    0-4
2015-16   1Q    EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    3-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere