RUISLIP MANOR


?         Joined London League
1951-52   London League runner-up
1958      Left London League
1965-66   Joined Athenian League Division Two
1972-73   Athenian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1984-85   Joined Isthmian League Division Two South
1991-92   Joined Division Two on re-organisation
1992-93   Isthmian League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1996      Would have been relegated to Division Two, but left Isthmian League
          and joined Spartan League
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
2008      Relegated to Division One
2008      Changed name to Tokyngton Manor

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1950-51   LOND-P    28   11    8    9   56   61   30      5/15
1951-52   LOND-P    28   20    2    6   88   46   42      2/15
1952-53   LOND-P    30   13   13    4   78   41   39      3/16
1953-54   LOND-P    26   13    3   10   61   44   29      5/14
1954-55   LOND-P    22   15    2    5   70   37   32      3/12
1955-56   LOND-P    24   15    1    8   64   43   31      4/13
1956-57   LOND      28   12    8    8   67   53   32      7/15
1957-58   LOND      30   14    6   10   73   68   34      7/16

1963-64   SPAR      34   11    8   15   68   80   30     12/18
1964-65   SPAR      34    6    6   22   47   61   18     16/18
1965-66   ATHEN-2   30    5    3   22   37  104   13     16/16
1966-67   ATHEN-2   30    9    4   17   48   71   22     14/16
1967-68   ATHEN-2   30   11    8   11   41   50   30      9/16
1968-69   ATHEN-2   30    6    6   18   40   65   18     12/16
1969-70   ATHEN-2   30    4    6   20   33   82   14     16/16
1970-71   ATHEN-2   30   10    6   14   29   37   26     10/16
1971-72   ATHEN-2   30    9    4   17   41   51   22     11/16
1972-73   ATHEN-2   26   18    6    2   51   20   47      1/14
1973-74   ATHEN-1   34   18   10    6   61   29   46      3/18
1974-75   ATHEN-1   34   13    9   12   42   43   35      8/18
1975-76   ATHEN-1   30    9    8   13   39   41   26     13/16
1976-77   ATHEN-1   34    4    5   25   33   87   13     18/18
1977-78   ATHEN     34   10    8   16   44   58   28     14/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36    8    4   24   35   71   20     16/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38   16   10   12   55   46   42      8/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38   14   13   11   49   51   41     11/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36   15    9   12   58   55   39      7/19
1982-83   ATHEN     38   12    4   22   55   70   28     16/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40   16    9   15   59   44   57     10/21
1984-85   ISTH-2S   36   13   10   13   48   49   49     11/19
1985-86   ISTH-2S   38    5   12   21   44   87   27     19/20
1986-87   ISTH-2S   40   22   10    8   85   47   76      5/21
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42   21    5   16   74   57   68      9/22
1988-89   ISTH-2S   40   16    9   15   56   43   57      7/21
1989-90   ISTH-2S   40   20   12    8   60   32   72      4/21
1990-91   ISTH-2S   42   25    5   12   93   44   80      5/22
1991-92   ISTH-2    42   20    9   13   74   51   69      5/22
1992-93   ISTH-2    42   25   12    5   78   33   87      2/22
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   10    8   24   42   79   38     19/22
1994-95   ISTH-1    42   14   11   17   70   75   53     17/22
1995-96   ISTH-1    42   11    9   22   55   77   42     20/22
1996-97   SPAR-P    30   14    6   10   74   44   48      6/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28   17    4    7   61   29   55      3/15
1998-99   SSML-P    44   22   10   12   89   60   76      8/23
1999-00   SSML-P    40   16    4   20   61   81   52     12/21
2000-01   SSML-P    36   10    6   20   44   60   36     15/19
2001-02   SSML-P    38    9    6   23   47   82   33     17/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   15    8   13   47   56   53      7/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36   14    6   16   60   62   48     10/19
2004-05   SSML-P    38   13   10   15   54   61   49     12/20
2005-06   SSML-P    38   10    8   20   44   56   38     16/20
2006-07   SSML-P    40   14    6   20   71   81   48     12/21
2007-08   SSML-P    42    6    6   30   43  105   24     21/22

F.A. CUP

1948-49   EP    TUFNELL PARK                        H    6-2
          PRE   WINGATE                             H    4-3
          1Q    ENFIELD                             H    3-5
1949-50   EP    ACTON TOWN                          H    4-2
          PRE   ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1962-63   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-2
1964-65   1Q    LEYTONSTONE                         A    1-7
1965-66   1Q    RAINHAM TOWN                        H    1-5
1966-67   1Q    RAINHAM TOWN                        H    1-2
1967-68   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    0-1
1968-69   1Q    DAGENHAM                            A    2-2
          1Qr   DAGENHAM                            H    1-6
1969-70   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-1
          PREr  EGHAM TOWN                          H    1-2
1975-76   1Q    CLACTON TOWN                        H    0-2
1976-77   PRE   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    2-2
          PREr  WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    1-3
1977-78   PRE   WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-3
1978-79   1Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           H    0-3
1979-80   PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      A    2-1    @ Ware
          1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-2
1980-81   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         A    1-2
1981-82   1Q    ADDLESTONE & WEYBRIDGE TOWN         A    1-3
1982-83   PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    2-5
1984-85   PRE   HORLEY TOWN                         A    3-0
          1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    1-2
1985-86   1Q    HENDON                              H    1-0
          2Q    BROMLEY                             A    2-3
1986-87   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-1
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   STAINES TOWN                        H    0-2
1987-88   1Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    3-2
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-1
          2Qr   WEMBLEY                             H    0-5
1988-89   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    0-0
          PREr  HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    0-2
1989-90   PRE   PORTFIELD                           H    0-0
          PREr  PORTFIELD                           A    2-0
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-3
1990-91   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    2-1
          1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    3-2
          2Q    HENDON                              H    2-1
          3Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    1-0
          4Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-5
1991-92   1Q    YEADING                             A    1-3
1992-93   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          H    1-0
          1Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    3-1
          2Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              H    4-3
          1Q    LEYTON                              H    3-1
          2Q    PURFLEET                            H    1-1
          2Qr   PURFLEET                            A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    5-0
          1Q    FORD UNITED                         H    2-1
          2Q    HORNCHURCH                          A    1-0
          3Q    ENFIELD                             H    0-3
1995-96   1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    3-2
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    0-3
1996-97   PRE   CLACTON TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr  CLACTON TOWN                        A    2-3
1997-98   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         A    3-0
          1Q    SHOREHAM                            H    4-1
          2Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    0-0
          2Qr   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    0-3    @ Thamesmead Town
1998-99   1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    0-4
1999-00   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-0
          1Q    BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    0-1
2000-01   PRE   BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    0-2
2001-02   PRE   STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    3-4
2002-03   EP    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    0-1
2003-04   EP    ELY CITY                            H    2-2
          EPr   ELY CITY                            A    2-0
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    1-4
2004-05   EP    TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-2
          EPr   TIPTREE UNITED                      H    6-2
          PRE   HENLEY TOWN                         H    3-3
          PREr  HENLEY TOWN                         A    1-0
          1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    1-1
          1Qr   HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    0-2
2005-06   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    REDBRIDGE                           H    1-1
          1Qr   REDBRIDGE                           A    1-2
2006-07   EP    AYLESBURY VALE                      H    3-1
          PRE   ENFIELD TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    OXHEY JETS                          A    0-1
2007-08   EP    TRING ATHLETIC                      A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   SOUTHALL                            A    0-1
1975-76   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    0-1
1993-94   1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-4
1994-95   1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    0-3
1995-96   1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    3-1
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-1
          2Qr   WEMBLEY                             H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1976-77   2     MERSTHAM                            H    1-2
1977-78   1     REIGATE PRIORY                      A    5-0
          2     WALLINGFORD TOWN                    H    2-0
          3     BURNHAM                             H    1-1
          3r    BURNHAM                             A    0-5
1978-79   1     WILLESDEN                           A    3-1
          2     TRING TOWN                          A    0-2
1979-80   1     BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    2-0
          2     BURNHAM                             A    2-2
          2r    BURNHAM                             H    1-2
1980-81   1     DIDCOT TOWN                         H    2-2
          1r    DIDCOT TOWN                         A    3-0
          2     LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   H    4-4
          2r    LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          3     BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    2-3
1981-82   1     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-1
          2     MALDEN VALE                         H    3-1
          3     SOUTHALL                            A    0-4
1982-83   2     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    0-1
1983-84   1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1984-85   1     BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    1-2
1985-86   PRE   EATON BRAY UNITED                   H    0-0
          PREr  EATON BRAY UNITED                   A    0-1
1986-87   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    1-2
1987-88   EP    POTTON UNITED                       H    4-2
          PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    1-1
          PREr  FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    2-0
          1     CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    0-3
1988-89   PRE   AVELEY                              A    3-0
          1     THE 61 F C                          A    0-1
1989-90   PRE   AMERSHAM TOWN                       H    5-1
          1     WINGATE (HERTS)                     A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        A    5-0
          1     LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    4-3
          2     SUDBURY TOWN                        A    0-0
          2r    SUDBURY TOWN                        H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   HAMPTON                             A    1-1
          PREr  HAMPTON                             H    2-3
1992-93   PRE   LONDON COLNEY                       H    9-0
          1     HAMPTON                             H    1-1
          1r    HAMPTON                             A    2-1
          2     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    1-3
1996-97   2Q    BARKINGSIDE                         A    0-3
1997-98   2Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    2-3
1998-99   1Q    BEDFORD UNITED                      A    2-1
          2Q    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       A    1-2
1999-00   2Q    WALTHAM ABBEY                       A    1-4
2000-01   2Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    0-5
2001-02   2Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    0-1
2002-03   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    2-5
2003-04   1Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    0-3
2004-05   1Q    GORLESTON                           A    0-0
          1Qr   GORLESTON                           H    2-3
2005-06   1Q    LEISTON                             A    1-3
2006-07   2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        A    2-0
          1     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    3-1
          2     POTTON UNITED                       A    3-3
          2r    POTTON UNITED                       H    1-2
2007-08   2Q    COLNEY HEATH                        H    2-3    @ Colney Heath

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere