RINGMER


1963-64   Joined Sussex County League Division Two
1964-65   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1968-69   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1970-71   Sussex County League Champions (on goal average)
1972-73   Sussex County League runner-up
1986      Relegated to Division Two
1988-89   Sussex County League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
2001-02   Sussex County League runner-up
2005-06   Sussex County League runner-up
2006-07   Two points awarded
2008-09   Ten points deducted
2009-10   One point deducted
2015      Relegated to Division Two which was then renamed Division One
2015-16   Sussex County League changed name to Southern Combination

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1963-64   SUSSEX-2  28   21    3    4  106   36   45      3/15
1964-65   SUSSEX-2  34   26    4    4  114   41   56      3/18
1965-66   SUSSEX-2  34   24    2    8  155   68   50      3/18
1966-67   SUSSEX-2  32   17    3   12   80   58   37      7/17
1967-68   SUSSEX-2  28   10    5   13   57   55   25     10/15
1968-69   SUSSEX-2  28   20    4    4   74   35   44      1/15
1969-70   SUSSEX-1  30   14    7    9   58   40   35      6/16
1970-71   SUSSEX-1  30   21    3    6   73   29   45      1/16
1971-72   SUSSEX-1  30   11    7   12   51   50   29      7/16
1972-73   SUSSEX-1  28   15    8    5   34   20   38      2/15
1973-74   SUSSEX-1  28    9    4   15   32   46   22     13/15
1974-75   SUSSEX-1  28   13    4   11   45   38   30      4/15
1975-76   SUSSEX-1  28   12    3   13   35   37   27      9/15
1976-77   SUSSEX-1  30   13    5   12   41   40   31      7/16
1977-78   SUSSEX-1  30    6    9   15   39   47   21     14/16
1978-79   SUSSEX-1  30   13    8    9   41   44   34      6/16
1979-80   SUSSEX-1  30   13    4   13   51   36   30     10/16
1980-81   SUSSEX-1  30    9    9   12   45   54   27     12/16
1981-82   SUSSEX-1  30   11    5   14   36   52   27     11/16
1982-83   SUSSEX-1  30    8    6   16   32   42   22     13/16
1983-84   SUSSEX-1  30   10    5   15   38   52   35      8/16
1984-85   SUSSEX-1  30    5   13   12   22   47   28     13/16
1985-86   SUSSEX-1  30    4    6   20   19   57   18     16/16
1986-87   SUSSEX-2  30    6   11   13   35   48   29     14/16
1987-88   SUSSEX-2  28   12    7    9   50   38   43      5/15
1988-89   SUSSEX-2  26   16    3    7   45   14   51      2/14
1989-90   SUSSEX-1  34   11    8   15   48   64   41     10/18
1990-91   SUSSEX-1  34    9   10   15   51   66   37     12/18
1991-92   SUSSEX-1  34   13    7   14   57   60   46      9/18
1992-93   SUSSEX-1  34    8    5   21   44   73   29     15/18
1993-94   SUSSEX-1  38   11    3   24   50   93   36     18/20
1994-95   SUSSEX-1  38   21    7   10   71   37   70      6/20
1995-96   SUSSEX-1  38   16    6   16   70   59   54     10/20
1996-97   SUSSEX-1  38   19    5   14   62   53   62      5/20
1997-98   SUSSEX-1  38   16   10   12   67   59   56      7/20
1998-99   SUSSEX-1  38    8   11   19   35   64   35     17/20
1999-00   SUSSEX-1  38    7    5   26   47   95   26     19/20
2000-01   SUSSEX-1  38   17    5   16   55   67   56     10/20
2001-02   SUSSEX-1  38   23    5   10   86   46   74      2/20
2002-03   SUSSEX-1  38   17    9   12   55   56   60      7/20
2003-04   SUSSEX-1  36   14   11   11   54   54   53     10/19
2004-05   SUSSEX-1  38   16   12   10   55   38   60      6/20
2005-06   SUSSEX-1  38   24    7    7   68   34   79      2/20
2006-07   SUSSEX-1  38   13   11   14   59   66   52 *    9/20
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   14    9   15   81   73   51     10/20
2008-09   SUSSEX-1  38   19    5   14   86   60   52 *   10/20
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   12   14   12   68   71   49 *   13/20
2010-11   SUSSEX-1  38   16    4   18   67   72   52     10/20
2011-12   SUSSEX-1  38   11    7   20   50   62   40     15/20
2012-13   SUSSEX-1  42   20    9   13   76   68   69      9/22
2013-14   SUSSEX-1  38   16    5   17   61   64   53      9/20
2014-15   SUSSEX-1  38    9    7   22   58  120   34     18/20
2015-16   S COMB-1  32   10    7   15   47   68   37     12/17
2016-17   S COMB-1

F.A. CUP

1970-71   1Q    ARUNDEL                             H    5-2
          2Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     H    4-0
          3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-1
          4Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    3-2
          1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-3
1971-72   1Q    EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    0-2
1972-73   PRE   HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    0-1
1973-74   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-5
1974-75   1Q    LEWES                               A    4-2
          2Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    2-2
          2Qr   CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-1
          3Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    1-3
1975-76   1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    1-1
          1Qr   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-3
1976-77   1Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      A    1-3
1977-78   1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    0-1
1978-79   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    0-2
1979-80   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    3-3
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    0-2
1980-81   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          1Q    LEWES                               H    3-3
          1Qr   LEWES                               A    2-6
1981-82   PRE   CROYDON                             A    0-1
1982-83   1Q    ADDLESTONE & WEYBRIDGE TOWN         H    2-1
          2Q    FOLKESTONE                          H    0-2
1983-84   PRE   SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-3    @ Sittingbourne
1984-85   1Q    REDHILL                             A    2-3
1985-86   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    2-1
          1Q    WOKING                              H    1-3
1986-87   PRE   ARUNDEL                             A    0-0
          PREr  ARUNDEL                             H    0-0    Ringmer 0-3 Arundel when abandoned in extra time
          PREr2 ARUNDEL                             H    0-3
1987-88   PRE   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    1-5
1988-89   PRE   FOLKESTONE                          A    0-2
1989-90   PRE   MOLESEY                             H    0-1    @ Molesey
1990-91   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         A    0-2
1991-92   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    0-4
1992-93   PRE   ANDOVER                             A    0-5
1993-94   PRE   REDHILL                             A    2-1
          1Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    1-0
          2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   SHOREHAM                            A    0-1
1995-96   PRE   BICESTER TOWN                       A    1-0    @ Ringmer
          1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    1-3
1996-97   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       H    7-0
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-2
1997-98   PRE   WICK                                H    0-1
1998-99   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    1-2
1999-00   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    1-3
2000-01   PRE   FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  FAREHAM TOWN                        H    0-2
2001-02   PRE   HASTINGS TOWN                       A    0-3
2002-03   EP    CHESSINGTON UNITED                  A    1-0
          PRE   ERITH TOWN                          A    3-0
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           A    2-1
          1Q    ABINGDON TOWN                       A    3-4
2004-05   PRE   ANDOVER                             H    3-2
          1Q    ERITH TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   ERITH TOWN                          A    0-3
2005-06   PRE   KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   ARDLEY UNITED                       A    0-3
2007-08   EP    FARNHAM TOWN                        A    4-1
          PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-4
2008-09   EP    RYE UNITED                          H    4-3
          PRE   CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    1-3
2009-10   EP    EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-2
          EPr   EGHAM TOWN                          H    2-0
          PRE   DEAL TOWN                           A    1-4
2010-11   EP    EAST PRESTON                        A    4-1
          PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-1
2011-12   EP    DEAL TOWN                           H    0-2
2012-13   EP    ERITH TOWN                          A    4-2
          PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-3
2013-14   EP    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    2-2
          EPr   GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-3
2014-15   EP    CORINTHIAN                          H    2-1
          PRE   MERSTHAM                            H    0-4
2015-16   EP    BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    1-4

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    3-0
          2     EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    2-3
1975-76   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    2-1
          1     EAST COWES VICTORIA ATHLETIC        H    2-3
1976-77   PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    W/O
          1     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   A    0-3
1977-78   PRE   SIDLEY UNITED                       H    2-0
          1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    4-3
          2     CHESSINGTON UNITED                  H    3-1
          3     EPSOM & EWELL                       A    0-4
1978-79   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       H    2-1
          1     FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    1-1
          1r    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    0-4
1979-80   PRE   DEAL TOWN                           A    0-3
1980-81   PRE   CHESSINGTON UNITED                  H    1-2
1981-82   1     MERSTHAM                            H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    3-2
          1     FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    1-3
1983-84   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
1984-85   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          1     CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    3-2
          2     COBHAM                              A    0-1
1986-87   PRE   HERNE BAY                           H    2-1
          1     MOUNT GRACE (POTTERS BAR)           H    2-3
1987-88   EP    SHOREHAM                            A    2-3
1988-89   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    2-1
          1     SOUTHWARK BOROUGH                   H    2-1
          2     HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    0-3
1989-90   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    1-3
1990-91   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           H    3-1
          1     FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-1
1991-92   PRE   WORTHING UNITED                     A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    3-2
          1     LEATHERHEAD                         A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         A    2-3
1994-95   PRE   SHOREHAM                            H    0-3
1995-96   2Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    2-3
1996-97   2Q    EASTBOURNE UNITED                   A    4-2
          1     BURNHAM                             H    1-3
1997-98   2Q    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               A    2-3
1998-99   2Q    WHITCHURCH UNITED                   H    2-0
          1     HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    0-1
1999-00   2Q    HYTHE UNITED                        H    1-3
2000-01   2Q    CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    2-5
2001-02   1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-1
          2Q    PAGHAM                              A    5-0
          1     EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    3-0
          2     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    2-4
2002-03   1Q    EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    2-0
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-3
2003-04   1Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    0-3
2004-05   1Q    COVE                                H   10-0
          2Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        H    0-2
2005-06   1Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    WANTAGE TOWN                        A    2-3
2006-07   1     SELSEY                              H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    LINGFIELD                           H    4-2
          2Q    SIDLESHAM                           H    5-2
          1     WICK                                A    2-0
          2     ARDLEY UNITED                       H    4-1
          3     NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    1-3
2008-09   2Q    LORDSWOOD                           A    0-4
2009-10   1Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    2-0
          2Q    COVE                                A    3-2
          1     CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    2-3
2010-11   2Q    COVE                                H    0-2
2011-12   1Q    LINGFIELD                           A    3-2
          2Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    2-0
          1     WOODSTOCK SPORTS                    H    5-0
          2     BINFIELD                            H    2-2
          2r    BINFIELD                            A    0-0    Binfield won 5-4 on penalties
2012-13   1Q    SHOREHAM                            A    7-1
          2Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    1-2
2013-14   2Q    HASSOCKS                            A    0-3
2014-15   1Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    4-1
          2Q    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  H    3-2
          1     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    3-4
2015-16   1Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     A    0-1    @ Ramsgate
2016-17   1Q    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  A    2-1
          2Q    SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD            H    2-2
          2Qr   SPORTING CLUB THAMESMEAD            A    1-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere