RHYL


1898-99   Joined The Combination
          (From North Wales Coast League - See "Non League" p.302)
1900-01   The Combination runner-up
1902-03   Two points deducted for fielding ineligble player
1911      The Combination disbanded
?         Changed name to Rhyl Athletic
1936      Changed name back to Rhyl, on joining Cheshire County League
1939-40   Did not compete in the 1939-40 war season
1945-46   Rejoined Cheshire County League on it's restart after the war
1947-48   Cheshire County League Champions
1948-49   Cheshire County League runner-up
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1949-50   Cheshire County League runner-up
1950-51   Cheshire County League Champions (2nd time)
1951-52   Cheshire County League runner-up
          Welsh Cup Winners
1952-53   Welsh Cup Winners (2nd time)
1955-56   Cheshire County League runner-up
1971-72   Cheshire County League Champions (3rd time)
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1980      Relegated to Division Two
1981-82   Cheshire County League Division Two runner-up
1982-83   Founder members of North West Counties League
          North West Counties League Champions
1983-84   Joined Northern Premier League
1989-90   One point deducted
          Relegated to Division One
1992-93   Joined Cymru Alliance
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1993-94   Cymru Alliance Champions
1994-95   Joined League Of Wales
2002-03   League Of Wales renamed Welsh Premier League
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
2003-04   Welsh Cup Winners (3rd time)
          Welsh Premier League Champions
          F.A.W. Premier Cup runner-up
2004-05   Welsh Premier League runner-up
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
2005-06   Welsh Cup Winners (4th time)
2006-07   Welsh Premier League runner-up
2007-08   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
2008-09   Welsh Premier League Champions (2nd time)
2010-11   Rejoined Cymru Alliance
          Cymru Alliance runner-up
2011-12   Cymru Alliance runner-up
2012-13   Cymru Alliance Champions (2nd time)
2013-14   Rejoined Welsh Premier League
2014-15   Welsh Cup semi-finalists

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1898-99   COMB      28    6    0   22   35   98   12     15/15
1899-00   COMB      16    2    5    9   26   47    9      9/9
1900-01   COMB      22   15    2    5   49   33   32      2/12
1901-02   COMB      26    6    8   12   45   53   20     11/14
1902-03   COMB      26    8    4   14   52   64   18 *   12/14
1903-04   COMB      24   10    1   13   52   52   21      8/13
1904-05   COMB      26   11    5   10   40   44   27      7/14
1905-06   COMB      28   10    3   15   61   70   23     11/15
1906-07   COMB      26    8    2   16   38   64   18     12/14
1907-08   COMB      26    7    2   17   49   80   16     11/14
1908-09   COMB      30    6    4   20   37  113   16     16/16
1909-10   COMB      30    7    6   17   54   83   20     12/16
1910-11   COMB      20    8    1   11   33   65   17      9/11

1936-37   CHES      42   17    9   16   75   71   43     10/22
1937-38   CHES      42   11    7   24   74  117   29     20/22
1938-39   CHES      42   12    9   21   94  117   33     19/22

1945-46   CHES      38   11    8   19   96  116   30     15/20
1946-47   CHES      42   16    6   20   96  106   38     14/22
1947-48   CHES      42   30    8    4  121   54   68      1/22
1948-49   CHES      42   27    7    8  110   53   61      2/22
1949-50   CHES      42   28    6    8  116   42   62      2/22
1950-51   CHES      42   31    6    5   99   36   68      1/22
1951-52   CHES      42   25    8    9  101   58   58      2/22
1952-53   CHES      42   20   14    8  104   76   54      4/22
1953-54   CHES      42   19    9   14   70   61   47     11/22
1954-55   CHES      42   14    9   19   66   75   37     16/22
1955-56   CHES      42   22   12    8   93   68   56      2/22
1956-57   CHES      42   22    6   14  111   71   50      5/22
1957-58   CHES      42   22    4   16   94   76   48      9/22
1958-59   CHES      38   15   12   11   72   76   42      7/20
1959-60   CHES      38   15    7   16   50   58   37     12/20
1960-61   CHES      42   11    7   24   65   85   29     18/22
1961-62   CHES      42   12   11   19   52   63   35     14/22
1962-63   CHES      42   12   10   20   64   86   34     17/22
1963-64   CHES      42   13   12   17   73   88   38     14/22
1964-65   CHES      42   17    6   19   69   79   40     12/22
1965-66   CHES      42    8   10   24   57  104   26     20/22
1966-67   CHES      42   11    9   22   59   86   31     19/22
1967-68   CHES      42   12   10   20   63   78   34     16/22
1968-69   CHES      38   11    6   21   58   78   28     17/20
1969-70   CHES      38   16   11   11   70   55   43      8/20
1970-71   CHES      42   13   13   16   49   56   39     14/22
1971-72   CHES      42   31    4    7   95   33   66      1/22
1972-73   CHES      42    9   16   17   52   73   34     16/22
1973-74   CHES      42   14   10   18   67   82   38     15/22
1974-75   CHES      42   14   10   18   72   78   38     14/22
1975-76   CHES      42    8   10   24   46   83   26     19/22
1976-77   CHES      42   13    9   20   54   69   35     15/22
1977-78   CHES      42   10   10   22   44   67   30     17/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   15    8   19   53   60   38     16/22
1979-80   CHES-1    38   10    7   21   54   66   27     19/20
1980-81   CHES-2    38   20    5   13   69   57   45      7/20
1981-82   CHES-2    38   24   10    4   84   29   58      2/20
1982-83   NWC-1     38   23   11    4   76   30   57      2/20
1983-84   NPL       42   19    6   17   64   55   63      7/22
1984-85   NPL       42   11   14   17   52   63   47     17/22
1985-86   NPL       42   14   10   18   65   71   52     14/22
1986-87   NPL       42   10   15   17   56   74   45     18/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   18   13   11   70   42   67      8/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   18   10   14   75   65   64      8/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42    7   10   25   43   77   30 *   22/22
1990-91   NPL-1     42   21    7   14   62   63   70      5/22
1991-92   NPL-1     42   11   10   21   59   69   43     18/22
1992-93   CYMRU     28   20    4    4   74   22   64      3/15
1993-94   CYMRU     34   28    3    3  110   28   87      1/18
1994-95   WALES     38   16    5   17   74   69   53     11/20
1995-96   WALES     40   11    9   20   47   83   42     18/21
1996-97   WALES     40   10    8   22   51   71   36     19/21
1997-98   WALES     38   17   10   11   61   49   61      8/20
1998-99   WALES     32    7    2   23   41   81   23     16/17
1999-00   WALES     34   13    5   16   40   60   44     11/18
2000-01   WALES     34   16    6   12   74   52   54      7/18
2001-02   WALES     34   17    5   12   53   45   56      6/18
2002-03   WEL PR    34   17    7   10   52   33   58      6/18
2003-04   WEL PR    32   23    8    1   76   26   77      1/17
2004-05   WEL PR    34   23    5    6   70   31   74      2/18
2005-06   WEL PR    34   18   10    6   65   30   64      3/18
2006-07   WEL PR    32   20    9    3   67   35   69      2/17
2007-08   WEL PR    34   21    6    7   60   24   69      3/18
2008-09   WEL PR    34   29    3    2   95   29   90      1/18
2009-10   WEL PR    34   18    8    8   74   43   62      6/18
2010-11   CYMRU     30   19    5    6   73   32   62      2/16
2011-12   CYMRU     30   19    5    6   80   22   62      2/16
2012-13   CYMRU     30   24    6    0  100   24   78      1/16
2013-14   WEL PR    32   11    5   16   43   49   38      6/12
2014-15   WEL PR    32   11    9   12   41   49   42      8/12
2015-16   WEL PR    32    5   12   15   36   50   27     11/12
2016-17   WEL PR

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

2004-05   EC      1Q   SKONTO RIGA (LAT)              A     0-4
                       SKONTO RIGA (LAT)              H     1-3    @ Wrexham (Agg 1-7)
2005-06   UEFA    1Q   ATLANTAS (LTU)                 H     2-1
                       ATLANTAS (LTU)                 A     2-3    Agg 4-4, Rhyl won on away goals
                  2Q   VIKING STAVANGER (NOR)         H     0-1
                       VIKING STAVANGER (NOR)         A     1-2    Agg 1-3
2006-07   UEFA    1Q   F K SUDUVA (LTU)               H     0-0
                       F K SUDUVA (LTU)               A     1-2    Agg 1-2
2007-08   UEFA    1Q   F C HAKA (FIN)                 H     3-1
                       F C HAKA (FIN)                 A     0-2    Agg 3-3, Rhyl lost on away goals
2008      TOTO    1    BOHEMIAN (IRL)                 A     1-5
                       BOHEMIAN (IRL)                 H     2-4    Agg 3-9
2009-10   ECL     2Q   PARTIZAN BELGRADE (SRB)        H     0-4
                       PARTIZAN BELGRADE (SRB)        A     0-8    Agg 0-12

F.A. CUP

1945-46   1Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-4    Bangor City disqualified
          2Q    FODENS MOTOR WORKS                  H    5-1
          3Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    2-2
          3Qr   WITTON ALBION                       A    1-3
1946-47   1Q    GLOSSOP                             A    6-2
          2Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    4-4
          2Qr   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    3-1
          3Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    3-5
1947-48   PRE   CROSSENS                            H   10-0
          1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    3-0
          2Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
1948-49   PRE   EARLESTOWN                          H    2-1
          1Q    NEWTON Y M C A                      A    4-1
          2Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    2-1
          3Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    2-0
          4Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    3-0
          1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-2
1949-50   PRE   LLANDUDNO                           H    2-0
          1Q    EARLE                               A    3-1
          2Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    4-1
          3Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    2-0
          4Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    6-0
          1     ROCHDALE                            H    0-3
1950-51   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          4Qr   WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    3-2
          1     SCARBOROUGH                         A    2-1
          2     NORWICH CITY                        H    0-1
1951-52   4Q    FLEETWOOD                           H    7-2
          1     HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  A    0-2
1952-53   4Q    NELSON                              A    3-1
          1     BRADFORD CITY                       A    0-4
1953-54   4Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-1
          4Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    2-0
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        A    0-0
          1r    HALIFAX TOWN                        H    4-3
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        H    0-3
1954-55   4Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    3-0
          1     SELBY TOWN                          A    1-2
1955-56   4Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    3-1
          1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    0-3
1956-57   4Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                H    2-0
          1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    3-2
          2     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    3-1
          3     NOTTS COUNTY                        A    3-1
          4     BRISTOL CITY                        A    0-3
1957-58   4Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        A    3-2
          1     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    1-5
1958-59   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    1-0
          1     CHESTERFIELD                        A    0-3
1959-60   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          4Qr   WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    3-1
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-2
1960-61   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          4Qr   WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    2-1
          1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    0-1
1961-62   4Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-0
          1     HULL CITY                           A    0-5
1962-63   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    3-2
          1     BARNSLEY                            A    0-4
1963-64   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-3
1964-65   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    1-6
1965-66   1Q    BOROUGH UNITED                      H    1-1
          1Qr   BOROUGH UNITED                      A    0-1
1966-67   1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    5-1
          2Q    RUNCORN                             H    3-3
          2Qr   RUNCORN                             A    2-2
          2Qr2  RUNCORN                             H    3-1
          3Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-0
          4Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    2-4
1967-68   1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    2-1
          2Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    4-0
          3Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    0-4
1968-69   PRE   PRESCOT TOWN                        H    5-1
          1Q    MARINE                              A    0-0
          1Qr   MARINE                              H    0-1
1969-70   1Q    PORTHMADOG                          A    3-1
          2Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    0-2
1970-71   1Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    6-0
          2Q    PORTHMADOG                          H    2-1
          3Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    1-1
          3Qr   OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    2-1
          4Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    3-3
          4Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-2
          4Qr2  SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-0
          1     HARTLEPOOL                          H    1-0
          2     BARNSLEY                            H    0-0
          2r    BARNSLEY                            A    1-1
          2r2   BARNSLEY                            N    2-0    @ Manchester United
          3     SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-6
1971-72   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
1972-73   4Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    4-0
          1     CHESTERFIELD                        A    2-4
1973-74   4Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                H    0-4
1974-75   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    W/O
          2Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    2-2
          2Qr   BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    2-2
          2Qr2  BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    3-0
          3Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    1-2
1975-76   1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    4-2
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-4
1976-77   1Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-1
          1Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    2-1
          2Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        A    3-1
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-0
          3Qr   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-3
1977-78   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-0
          1Qr   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-0
          2Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    0-1
1978-79   1Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        H    2-0
          2Q    BUXTON                              A    0-2
1979-80   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-5
1980-81   1Q    MARINE                              A    0-3
1981-82   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
1982-83   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-4
1983-84   1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    5-0
          2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-2
1984-85   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    1-1
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    0-2
1985-86   1Q    WREN ROVERS                         H    3-1
          2Q    FORMBY                              H    5-0
          3Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    2-0
          4Q    RUNCORN                             H    0-2
1986-87   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-1
          1Qr   HYDE UNITED                         H    3-4
1987-88   1Q    BUXTON                              A    3-6
1988-89   1Q    ASHTREE HIGHFIELD                   H    4-1
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-2
1989-90   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    2-1
          2Q    OAKHAM UNITED                       H    2-0
          3Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    0-3
1990-91   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-3
1991-92   PRE   ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-0
          PREr  ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          1Q    NEWTOWN                             H    1-0
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    0-2

WELSH CUP

1948-49   SF    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    0-3    @ Wrexham
1951-52   SF    BARRY TOWN                          N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          SFr   BARRY TOWN                          N    1-0    @ Cardiff City
          F     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      N    4-3    @ Cardiff City
1952-53   SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-0    @ Rhyl
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    1-2    @ Bangor City
1957-58   QF    CAERNARVON TOWN                     A    2-4
1958-59   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-3
1963-64   QF    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-8
1967-68   QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-2
          QFr   HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-4
1971-72   QF    CHESTER{1}                          H    2-1
          SF    CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-2
1984-85   QF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-7
1986-87   QF    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-2
1989-90   QF    WREXHAM                             A    1-1
          QFr   WREXHAM                             H    0-2
1992-93   QF    LLANSANTFRAID                       A    4-0
          SF(1) CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                H    2-0
          SF(2) CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                A    0-1    Rhyl won 2-1 on aggregate
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-5    @ National Stadium, Cardiff
2002-03   QF    CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                H    1-0
          SF    BARRY TOWN                          N    0-1    @ Aberystwyth Town
2003-04   QF    AFAN LIDO                           A    2-1
          SF    CWMBRAN TOWN                        N    4-2    @ Newtown
          F     TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS             N    1-0    @ Newtown
2004-05   QF    BALA TOWN                           H    4-0
          SF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS             N    1-3    @ Wrexham
2005-06   QF    GOYTRE UNITED                       H    5-2
          SF    PORT TALBOT TOWN                    N    2-2    @ Aberystwyth Town. Rhyl won 5-4 on penalties
          F     BANGOR CITY                         N    2-0    @ Wrexham
2007-08   QF    G A P QUEEN'S PARK                  H    3-2
          SF    LLANELLI                            N    2-5    @ Aberystwyth Town
2009-10   QF    PRESTATYN TOWN                      A    4-4    Prestatyn Town won 5-3 on penalties
2014-15   QF    CARMARTHEN TOWN                     A    3-2
          SF    NEWTOWN                             N    1-2    @ Cefn Druids

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    3-1
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-5
1970-71   1Q    RUNCORN                             A    3-2
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    1-0
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    0-0
          3Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    0-2
1971-72   1Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    3-2
          2Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    3-0
          3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-1
1972-73   1Q    BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    0-0
          1Qr   BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  A    1-3
1973-74   1Q    BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  A    2-2
          1Qr   BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    4-3
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    2-2
          2Qr   LEEK TOWN                           A    0-1
1974-75   PRE   CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    1-0
          1Q    BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    4-3
          2Q    BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          2Qr   BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    0-3
1975-76   PRE   BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    2-1
          1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-0
          2Q    BRERETON SOCIAL                     A    0-0
          2Qr   BRERETON SOCIAL                     H    2-0
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-1
          3Qr   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-2
1976-77   1Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        H    1-1
          2Qr   NEW MILLS{1}                        A    2-3
1977-78   1Q    KIRKBY TOWN                         A    0-2
1978-79   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    0-1
1979-80   1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    3-2
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-2
          2Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-5
1980-81   PRE   PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    0-0
          PREr  PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 H    3-0
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-0
          2Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    1-5
1981-82   PRE   CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    1-1
          PREr  CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    1-4
1982-83   PRE   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          PREr  HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-0
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-0
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         H    2-0
          2Q    GLOSSOP                             H    3-1
          3Q    ENDERBY TOWN                        H    2-1
          1     BARROW                              A    1-2
1983-84   1Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-0
          2Q    TAMWORTH                            H    5-0
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-0
          1     CHORLEY                             A    1-2
1984-85   3Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    0-1
1985-86   3Q    LEAMINGTON                          A    2-1
          1     LEEK TOWN                           H    1-1
          1r    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-3
1986-87   3Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    3-1
          1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-3
1987-88   3Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-1
          1     NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    3-0
          2     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-2
1988-89   3Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    0-2
1989-90   3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-0
          3Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-2
1990-91   1Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    1-0
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    2-3
1991-92   1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    1-1
          1Qr   HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-1
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    0-3

OTHER CUPS

1998-99  FAWPC  GpA   BANGOR CITY                    A   1-3
                      BANGOR CITY                    H   2-1
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   1-1
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 A   2-1
                      CARDIFF CITY                   H   0-4
                      CARDIFF CITY                   A   2-3
                      Finished fourth in group and failed to qualify
2001-02  FAWPC  GpB   CARMARTHEN TOWN                A   0-2
                      CWMBRAN TOWN                   A   3-2
                      CARMARTHEN TOWN                H   1-2
                      CWMBRAN TOWN                   H   1-1
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   0-0
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   1-2
                      Finished third in group and failed to qualify
2002-03  FAWPC  GpA   CWMBRAN TOWN                   H   4-1
                      CAERSWS                        A   1-1
                      AFAN LIDO                      H   2-1
                      AFAN LIDO                      A   3-1
                      CWMBRAN TOWN                   A   2-3
                      CAERSWS                        H   1-1
                      Finished second in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    BARRY TOWN                     H   1-1   Rhyl won 5-4 on penalties
                SF    WREXHAM                        A   0-4
2003-04  FAWPC  GpB   CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           A   3-1
                      AFAN LIDO                      H   0-0
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   1-0
                      CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS           H   2-1
                      NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   0-3
                      AFAN LIDO                      A   3-1
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    BARRY TOWN                     H   8-0
                SF    SWANSEA CITY                   H   2-0
                F     WREXHAM                        H   1-4
2004-05  FAWPC  QF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   1-2
2005-06  FAWPC  2     CWMBRAN TOWN                   H   1-0
                QF    SWANSEA CITY                   H   0-1
2006-07  FAWPC  2     PORT TALBOT TOWN               A   1-2
2007-08  FAWPC  2     LLANELLI                       A   1-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere