RETFORD UNITED


1994-95   Notts Alliance Division Two runner-up (on goal difference)
          Promoted to Division One
1996-97   Promoted to Senior Division
2000      Relegated to Division One
2000-01   Notts Alliance Division One Champions
2001-02   Joined Central Midlands League Premier Division
          Central Midlands League Premier Division Champions
          Promoted to Supreme Division
2003-04   Central Midlands League Champions
2004-05   Joined Northern Counties East League Division One
2005-06   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   Northern Counties East League runner-up
2007-08   Joined Northern Premier League
          Northern Premier League Division One South Champions
2008-09   Northern Premier League Division One South Champions (on goal
          difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   Rejoined Northern Counties East League
          Northern Counties East League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1991-92   NOTTS-2   32   18    5    9   83   48   41      5/17
1992-93   NOTTS-2   32   20    5    7   82   49   65      4/17
1993-94   NOTTS-2   32   11    8   13   64   55   41     10/17
1994-95   NOTTS-2   20   10    6    4   53   26   36      2/11
1995-96   NOTTS-1   30   12   10    8   43   40   46      5/16
1996-97   NOTTS-1   30   17    5    8   43   28   56      3/16
1997-98   NOTTS-Sn  30    6    4   20   33   62   22     15/16
1998-99   NOTTS-Sn  30   11   11    8   59   40   44      7/16
1999-00   NOTTS-Sn  30    5    3   22   31   85   18     16/16
2000-01   NOTTS-1   28   21    3    4   89   20   66      1/15
2001-02   CML-P     38   27    6    5  106   32   87      1/20
2002-03   CML-Su    38   19   11    8   69   40   68      4/20
2003-04   CML-Su    36   26    7    3  113   32   85      1/19
2004-05   NCE-1     30   10    7   13   45   58   37      8/16
2005-06   NCE-1     30   20    5    5   74   28   65      2/16
2006-07   NCE-P     38   25    7    6   92   37   82      1/20
2007-08   NPL-1S    42   31    6    5   93   35   99      1/18
2008-09   NPL-1S    38   24    9    5   88   34   81      1/20
2009-10   NPL-P     38   18   11    9   73   46   65      6/20
2010-11   NPL-P     42    5    2   35   31  111   17     22/22
2011-12   NCE-P     38   25   10    3   97   42   85      1/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42   24    6   12   78   52   78      4/22
2013-14   NCE-P     44   22   10   12   95   52   76      9/23
2014-15   NCE-P     40    5    6   29   37  137   21     20/21
2015-16   NCE-P     42   12    9   21   66   96   45     15/22
2016-17   NCE-P

F.A. CUP

2004-05   PRE   JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    1-1
          PREr  JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS H    1-0
          1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    0-1
2005-06   EP    NELSON                              A    4-2
          PRE   PARKGATE                            H    4-3
          1Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-4
2006-07   EP    TADCASTER ALBION                    H    6-0
          PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    0-0
          PREr  SHEFFIELD                           H    1-1    Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties
2007-08   PRE   TIPTON TOWN                         H    1-2
2008-09   PRE   BARROW TOWN                         H    3-1
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    3-1
          2Q    ROMULUS                             H    3-1
          3Q    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    1-0
          4Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-3
2009-10   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-1
          1Qr   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    0-5
2011-12   EP    GRESLEY                             H    0-2
2012-13   EP    BARDON HILL SPORTS                  H    2-1
          PRE   HUCKNALL TOWN                       A    1-0
          1Q    NEW MILLS                           H    1-2
2013-14   EP    HEANOR TOWN                         H    3-1
          PRE   BELPER TOWN                         A    0-5
2014-15   EP    STAPENHILL                          H    2-2
          EPr   STAPENHILL                          A    3-1
          PRE   HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    1-3
2015-16   EP    SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    0-1
2016-17   EP    LEICESTER ROAD                      H    1-1
          EPr   LEICESTER ROAD                      A    2-4

F.A. TROPHY

2007-08   1Q    BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    2-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          2Qr   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    5-1
          3Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    3-1
          1     HISTON                              A    2-5
2008-09   PRE   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    1-2
2009-10   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    ROMULUS                             H    2-2
          1Qr   ROMULUS                             A    1-2

F.A. VASE

2002-03   1Q    THACKLEY                            A    SCR
2003-04   1Q    OLDHAM TOWN                         H    3-0
          2Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    3-1
          1     RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    2-1
          2     OADBY TOWN                          H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    CASTLETON GABRIELS                  H    1-1
          1Qr   CASTLETON GABRIELS                  A    3-0    @ Oldham Town
          2Q    SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    3-1
          1     CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    0-6
2005-06   1Q    PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    A    6-2
          2Q    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    4-2
          1     BRODSWORTH MINERS WELFARE           H    4-0
          2     TRAFFORD                            H    2-1
          3     CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    0-3
2006-07   2Q    SANDIACRE TOWN                      H    3-0
          1     BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     H    2-2
          1r    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    8-0
          2     RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    2-1
          3     SHILDON                             H    4-3
          4     FLIXTON                             A    5-2
          5     LEAMINGTON                          A    1-5
2011-12   1Q    ARNOLD TOWN                         H    3-3
          1Qr   ARNOLD TOWN                         A    1-3
2012-13   1     SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-3
2013-14   1     OADBY TOWN                          H    0-1
2014-15   1Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    3-1
          2Q    OADBY TOWN                          A    0-2
2015-16   1Q    BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          A    4-1
          2Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    0-2
2016-17   1Q    OLLERTON TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    OAKHAM UNITED                       A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere