REDHILL


1909-10   Joined Spartan League A Division
1923-24   Joined Athenian League
          Athenian League runner-up
1924-25   Athenian League Champions
1925-26   Athenian League runner-up
1927-28   Athenian League runner-up
1939-40   Athenian League abandoned on outbreak of war
1965      Relegated to Division One
1966-67   Athenian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1973-74   Premier Division abolished - Division One now top section
1982-83   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
1983-84   Athenian League Champions (2nd time)
1984      Athenian League disbanded
1984-85   Joined London Spartan League
1985-86   Two points awarded for unplayed game against Edgware
1987-88   League changed name to Spartan League
          Three points deducted
1988-89   Joined Sussex County League Division One
1990      Relegated to Division Two
1996-97   Promoted to Division One
2012-13   Sussex County League runner-up
2013-14   Joined Isthmian League
2014-15   Joined Combined Counties League
2016      Relegated to Division One
2016-17   Combined Counties League Division One runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1909-10   SPAR-A    12    5    3    4   34   17   13      3/7

1923-24   ATHEN     24   14    5    5   63   39   33      2/13
1924-25   ATHEN     26   19    3    4   90   35   41      1/14
1925-26   ATHEN     26   18    2    6   91   46   38      2/14
1926-27   ATHEN     26   11    3   12   79   70   25      8/14
1927-28   ATHEN     26   19    3    4   76   43   41      2/14
1928-29   ATHEN     26    9    6   11   70   59   24      9/14
1929-30   ATHEN     26   11    3   12   72   67   25      7/14
1930-31   ATHEN     26    5    5   16   53   89   15     13/14
1931-32   ATHEN     26    7    3   16   59   83   17     12/14
1932-33   ATHEN     26    9    5   12   53   66   23      9/14
1933-34   ATHEN     26    9    3   14   55   71   21     12/14
1934-35   ATHEN     26    7    5   14   51   69   19     13/14
1935-36   ATHEN     26   11    5   10   48   47   27      7/14
1936-37   ATHEN     26    7    9   10   56   66   23      8/14
1937-38   ATHEN     26    9    4   13   50   67   22     11/14
1938-39   ATHEN     26    6    6   14   48   83   18     13/14
1939-40   ATHEN      2    1    0    2    4    6    2     ABAND

1945-46   ATHEN     26    2    4   20   39  135    8     14/14
1946-47   ATHEN     26   11    1   14   59   69   23     10/14
1947-48   ATHEN     26    8    5   13   32   39   21     12/14
1948-49   ATHEN     26    9    2   15   51   64   20     11/14
1949-50   ATHEN     26    6    4   16   39   56   16     13/14
1950-51   ATHEN     30   14    7    9   56   60   35      6/16
1951-52   ATHEN     30   12    6   12   55   63   30      9/16
1952-53   ATHEN     26    6    4   16   41   82   16     14/14
1953-54   ATHEN     26    9    4   13   44   40   22      9/14
1954-55   ATHEN     26    8    8   10   45   52   24      8/14
1955-56   ATHEN     28   12    5   11   45   37   29      5/15
1956-57   ATHEN     28    7    9   12   46   65   23     12/15
1957-58   ATHEN     30    6    7   17   53   71   19     14/16
1958-59   ATHEN     30    5    6   19   35   80   16     16/16
1959-60   ATHEN     30    9    6   15   45   66   24     12/16
1960-61   ATHEN     30    8    4   18   46   85   20     13/16
1961-62   ATHEN     30    7    4   19   51   75   18     13/16
1962-63   ATHEN     30    6    3   21   36   89   15     16/16
1963-64   ATHEN-P   26    9    9    8   39   40   27      8/14
1964-65   ATHEN-P   30    4    2   24   32   87   10     16/16
1965-66   ATHEN-1   30   16    0   14   56   44   32      8/16
1966-67   ATHEN-1   30   19    7    4   71   32   45      2/16
1967-68   ATHEN-P   30   11    7   12   43   48   29     10/16
1968-69   ATHEN-P   30   10    5   15   31   51   25     11/16
1969-70   ATHEN-P   30   17    5    8   48   36   39      6/16
1970-71   ATHEN-P   30   10    7   13   36   48   27     11/16
1971-72   ATHEN-P   30   11   10    9   51   35   32      7/16
1972-73   ATHEN-P   30    3    9   18   20   49   15     15/16
1973-74   ATHEN-1   34   13    8   13   46   45   34     12/18
1974-75   ATHEN-1   34   11   10   13   45   44   32     10/18
1975-76   ATHEN-1   30   10    7   13   31   34   27     12/16
1976-77   ATHEN-1   34   12    9   13   43   43   33     11/18
1977-78   ATHEN     34    2    4   28   19  110    8     18/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36    6    7   23   29   79   19     18/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38   15    9   14   55   46   39     11/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38    8   11   19   45   59   27     15/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36   14   13    9   43   38   41      5/19
1982-83   ATHEN     38   22    9    7   68   38   53      3/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40   28    9    3   73   28   93      1/21
1984-85   LON S-P   32   14    8   10   46   35   36      7/17
1985-86   LON S-P   29   22    3    4   57   19   49 *    3/16
1986-87   LON S-P   32   22    5    5   60   23   71      2/17
1987-88   SPAR-P    32   15    8    9   53   41   50 *    7/17
1988-89   SUSSEX-1  34   13    3   18   49   56   42     11/18
1989-90   SUSSEX-1  34    6    4   24   24   75   22     18/18
1990-91   SUSSEX-2  30   15    8    7   53   38   53      4/16
1991-92   SUSSEX-2  32   18    6    8   70   40   60      4/17
1992-93   SUSSEX-2  36   10    9   17   55   71   39     12/19
1993-94   SUSSEX-2  34   20    5    9   89   51   65      4/18
1994-95   SUSSEX-2  34   18    3   13   70   45   57      5/18
1995-96   SUSSEX-2  34   15    6   13   67   54   51      5/18
1996-97   SUSSEX-2  34   20    7    7   88   42   67      3/18
1997-98   SUSSEX-1  38   21    5   12   85   38   68      5/20
1998-99   SUSSEX-1  38   14   11   13   79   60   53     11/20
1999-00   SUSSEX-1  38   12   12   14   63   58   48     12/20
2000-01   SUSSEX-1  38   13    8   17   62   66   47     14/20
2001-02   SUSSEX-1  38   12    5   21   65   83   41     15/20
2002-03   SUSSEX-1  38   16    5   17   53   62   53     12/20
2003-04   SUSSEX-1  36   13    7   16   53   50   46     11/19
2004-05   SUSSEX-1  38   12   11   15   55   65   47     13/20
2005-06   SUSSEX-1  38   10    4   24   39   78   34     18/20
2006-07   SUSSEX-1  38   11    8   19   61   65   41     15/20
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   16    8   14   59   56   56      8/20
2008-09   SUSSEX-1  38   16   13    9   70   43   61      8/20
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   18   11    9   65   49   65      5/20
2010-11   SUSSEX-1  38   16    8   14   77   68   56      8/20
2011-12   SUSSEX-1  38   16    6   16   85   68   54     10/20
2012-13   SUSSEX-1  42   29    6    7   95   42   93      2/22
2013-14   ISTH-1S   46   13    6   27   72   96   45     22/24
2014-15   ISTH-1S   46   10   11   25   69  101   41     23/24
2015-16   COM CO-P  42   11    6   25   64   87   39     20/22
2016-17   COM CO-1  34   23    4    7  106   35   73      2/18

F.A. CUP

1925-26   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Qr   DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1926-27   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1928-29   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1938-39   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    FOLKESTONE                          A    3-7
1945-46   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-5
1946-47   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    3-9
1947-48   PRE   GUILDFORD                           H    9-0
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    2-2
          1Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    2-1
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    5-2
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-0
          4Q    HORSHAM                             A    1-2
1948-49   PRE   BROOKWOOD HOSPITAL                  H   11-1
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    2-1
          2Q    WOKING                              H    4-3
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-5
1949-50   PRE   DORKING                             H    7-3
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-1
1950-51   EP    VICKERS ARMSTRONG [SURREY]          H    2-2
          EPr   VICKERS ARMSTRONG [SURREY]          A    2-4
1951-52   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY                     H    3-0
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    2-3
1952-53   PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    2-4
1953-54   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-0
          1Q    EASTBOURNE                          H    0-1
1954-55   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-3
1955-56   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    3-1
          1Q    EASTBOURNE                          A    2-0
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-2
          2Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    4-0
          3Q    WORTHING                            A    4-1
          4Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    2-2
          4Qr   HASTINGS UNITED                     A    0-4
1956-57   1Q    WORTHING                            A    2-2
          1Qr   WORTHING                            H    7-2
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    3-0
          3Q    HORSHAM                             A    1-2
1957-58   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    2-1
          2Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    3-0
          3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    3-0
          4Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    3-1
          1     NORWICH CITY                        A    1-6
1958-59   PRE   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    3-2
          1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-7
1959-60   PRE   BROMLEY                             A    0-5
1960-61   1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-4
1961-62   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-0
          2Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-2
1962-63   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-6
1963-64   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-2
1964-65   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    3-1
          2Q    LEWES                               A    2-2
          2Qr   LEWES                               H    4-3
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-6
1965-66   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    2-2
          1Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-3
1966-67   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-2
1967-68   1Q    DAGENHAM                            A    0-1
1968-69   1Q    FORD UNITED                         H    3-0
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    1-0
          3Q    DARTFORD                            H    2-4
1969-70   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-0
          2Q    ROMFORD                             A    0-2
1970-71   1Q    SOUTHALL                            A    4-2
          2Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    0-0
          2Qr   HORNCHURCH                          A    1-2
1971-72   1Q    FELTHAM{1}                          A    3-1
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-0
          3Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-2
1972-73   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    1-0
          2Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    2-1
          3Q    HAYWARDS HEATH                      A    2-1
          4Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-0
          4Qr   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    0-1
1973-74   1Q    ILFORD                              H    0-1
1974-75   1Q    EPSOM & EWELL                       H    3-0
          2Q    DAGENHAM                            A    0-3
1975-76   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-0
          2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    4-1
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-1
          3Qr   CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-1
1976-77   1Q    BROMLEY                             H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    0-1
1978-79   PRE   MARGATE                             A    0-2
1979-80   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-5
1980-81   1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    0-2
1981-82   PRE   DARTFORD                            A    2-2
          PREr  DARTFORD                            H    1-0
          1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       H    1-2
1982-83   1Q    DEAL TOWN                           A    1-3
1983-84   1Q    EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    1-1
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    RINGMER                             H    3-2
          2Q    FOLKESTONE                          H    0-3    @ Folkestone
1985-86   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    2-0
          2Q    FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    0-2
1986-87   PRE   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    3-2
          1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-0
          2Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-4
1987-88   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    3-3
          1Qr   HORNCHURCH                          A    3-1
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   MALDEN VALE                         H    0-1
1989-90   1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    1-0
          2Q    FOLKESTONE                          A    1-1
          2Qr   FOLKESTONE                          H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    2-3
1991-92   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-2
1992-93   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-5
1993-94   PRE   RINGMER                             H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    0-4
1995-96   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-4
1996-97   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    0-1
1997-98   PRE   WARE                                H    1-1
          PREr  WARE                                A    1-4
1998-99   1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    2-0
          1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-1
          1Qr   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    0-3
2000-01   PRE   EAST PRESTON                        A    0-1
2001-02   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         H    2-2
          PREr  OXFORD CITY                         A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-3
2003-04   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-1
          PREr  THREE BRIDGES                       H    0-3    @ Dorking
2004-05   EP    MONEYFIELDS                         A    1-4
2005-06   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    2-4
2006-07   EP    COWES SPORTS                        H    1-2
2007-08   EP    SIDLEY UNITED                       H    3-1
          PRE   DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    0-1
2008-09   EP    HERNE BAY                           H    1-2
2009-10   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    1-3
2010-11   EP    NORTON SPORTS [KENT]                A    0-2
2011-12   EP    WICK                                A    3-0
          PRE   SEVENOAKS TOWN                      A    3-1
          1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-3
2012-13   EP    WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-0
          PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-0
          1Q    LEWES                               H    1-3
2013-14   PRE   CRAY VALLEY P M                     A    2-0
          1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-2
2014-15   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    0-0
          PREr  HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    2-0
          1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-0
          2Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    2-1
          3Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    0-1
2015-16   EP    PAGHAM                              H    1-2
2016-17   EP    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  H    4-1    @ St Francis Rangers
          PRE   LEWES                               H    1-6    @ Lewes
2017-18   EP    HAILSHAM TOWN                       A

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1909-10   3     CUSTOM HOUSE                        H    1-1
          3r    CUSTOM HOUSE                        A    0-1
1910-11   3     2ND COLDSTREAM GUARDS               A    0-2
1925-26   3     ILFORD                              H    4-1
          QF    LEYTON                              H    3-2
          SF    NORTHERN NOMADS                     N    1-7    @ Arsenal
1958-59   3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    2-3
1959-60   3     HENDON                              H    0-6

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   CROYDON                             A    0-0
          PREr  CROYDON                             H    0-2
1975-76   PRE   LEWES                               A    0-0
          PREr  LEWES                               H    0-2
2013-14   PRE   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    1-3
2014-15   PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          PREr  BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1976-77   2     WORTHING                            H    1-0
          3     CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    5-0
          4     BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-0
          4r    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-3
1977-78   2     SHOREHAM                            H    0-4
1978-79   1     CIVIL SERVICE                       A    2-1
          2     WEST WICKHAM                        H    0-2
1979-80   1     DEAL TOWN                           A    1-0
          2     ALMA SWANLEY                        A    0-2
1980-81   1     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-3
1981-82   PRE   DEAL TOWN                           A    3-1
          1     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-1
          1r    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-0
          2     CRAY WANDERERS                      H    2-1
          3     WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    1-0
          4     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-2
1983-84   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   MALDEN TOWN                         A    0-2
1985-86   PRE   HASTINGS TOWN                       H    2-3
1986-87   PRE   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    0-1
1987-88   EP    COVE                                A    2-0
          PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-1
          1     EAST GRINSTEAD                      H    7-4
          2     CORINTHIAN                          A    1-1
          2r    CORINTHIAN                          H    0-4
1988-89   PRE   DARENTH HEATHSIDE                   H    0-3
1989-90   PRE   MIDLAND BANK                        H    1-2
1990-91   PRE   GODALMING TOWN                      A    0-3
1991-92   PRE   ALMA SWANLEY                        H    4-0
          1     HAVANT TOWN                         A    2-3
1992-93   PRE   BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    2-3
1993-94   PRE   GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    1-3
1994-95   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    3-4
1995-96   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    0-2
1996-97   1Q    CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    2-1
          2Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    2-1
          1     BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    1-2
1997-98   1Q    PAGHAM                              A    4-2
          2Q    RAMSGATE                            A    1-3
1998-99   1Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    2-1
          2Q    HYTHE UNITED                        H    3-2
          1     SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-3
1999-00   1Q    LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    2-1
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-3
2000-01   2Q    THATCHAM TOWN                       A    2-1
          1     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-3
2001-02   1Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    1-0
          2Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        A    1-2
2002-03   1Q    LORDSWOOD                           A    2-1
          2Q    SIDLESHAM                           A    0-7
2003-04   2Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          1     NORTH LEIGH                         H    2-3
2004-05   2Q    A F C NEWBURY                       A    2-5
2005-06   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    1-4
2006-07   1Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      A    2-4
2007-08   2Q    DEAL TOWN                           A    1-4
2008-09   2Q    SLADE GREEN                         A    3-1
          1     FRIMLEY GREEN                       A    1-2
2009-10   2Q    BOOKHAM                             A    2-1
          1     CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    3-1
          2     SHOREHAM                            H    1-2
2010-11   2Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    2-5
2011-12   1Q    SELSEY                              A    2-1
          2Q    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    2-3
2012-13   1Q    HORLEY TOWN                         H    1-3
2015-16   2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    0-2
2016-17   1Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    1-2    @ Deal Town

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere