RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE


1981-82   F.A. Vase runner-up
1993-94   Notts Alliance runner-up
1994-95   Notts Alliance runner-up
1995-96   Notts Alliance Champions
1996-97   Notts Alliance Champions
2000-01   Notts Alliance runner-up
2003-04   Joined Central Midlands League Premier Division
          Promoted to Supreme Division
2007-08   Joined Northern Counties East League
2008-09   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2009-10   Northern Counties East League runner-up
2010-11   Joined Northern Premier League Division One South
2015-16   Rejoined Northern Counties East League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1991-92   NOTTS-Sn  30   18    8    4   60   21   44      3/16
1992-93   NOTTS-Sn  30   15    8    7   48   37   53      5/16
1993-94   NOTTS-Sn  30   20    2    8   70   28   62      2/16
1994-95   NOTTS-Sn  30   20    5    5   83   37   65      2/16
1995-96   NOTTS-Sn  30   19    8    3   83   40   65      1/16
1996-97   NOTTS-Sn  30   22    5    3   88   32   71      1/16
1997-98   NOTTS-Sn  30   14    7    9   53   45   49      5/16
1998-99   NOTTS-Sn  30   13    7   10   47   49   46      6/16
1999-00   NOTTS-Sn  30   10    7   13   42   50   37     10/16
2000-01   NOTTS-Sn  28   15    7    6   61   36   52      2/15
2001-02   NOTTS-Sn  30   11    8   11   55   48   41      8/16
2002-03   NOTTS-Sn  30   13    6   11   61   50   45      5/16
2003-04   CML-P     36   21    8    7   89   42   71      3/19
2004-05   CML-Su    42   11    4   27   48   87   37     20/22
2005-06   CML-Su    40   19    7   14   68   48   64      9/21
2006-07   CML-Su    38   26    8    4   88   30   86      3/20
2007-08   NCE-1     32   16    9    7   60   38   57      4/17
2008-09   NCE-1     36   23    9    4   90   42   78      2/19
2009-10   NCE-P     38   26    5    7   98   46   83      2/20
2010-11   NPL-1S    42   11    7   24   53   85   40     20/22
2011-12   NPL-1S    42   10   11   21   38   55   41     19/22
2012-13   NPL-1S    42   14    9   19   59   75   51     14/22
2013-14   NPL-1S    40   12   10   18   52   72   46     15/21
2014-15   NPL-1S    42    8    6   28   46   91   30     21/22
2015-16   NCE-P     42   19    6   17   98   81   63      9/22
2016-17   NCE-P     42   11    5   26   71  107   38     18/22

F.A. CUP

2007-08   EP    NUNEATON GRIFF                      A    3-0
          PRE   TEVERSAL                            A    0-0
          PREr  TEVERSAL                            H    2-1
          1Q    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    3-1
          2Q    KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    2-0
          3Q    CHASETOWN                           A    0-2
2008-09   EP    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    2-1
          PRE   STONE DOMINOES                      A    2-1
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-0
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-3
2009-10   EP    RADFORD                             A    3-0
          PRE   HEATHER ST JOHNS                    H    3-1
          1Q    HOLBROOK MINERS WELFARE             H    2-1
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-2
2010-11   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-6
2011-12   PRE   NEW MILLS                           A    2-3
2012-13   PRE   SLEAFORD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    CARLTON TOWN                        H    2-2
          1Qr   CARLTON TOWN                        A    1-3
2013-14   PRE   DUNKIRK                             A    1-1
          PREr  DUNKIRK                             H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    0-3
2015-16   EP    BOTTESFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          EPr   BOTTESFORD TOWN                     H    1-5
2016-17   EP    CLEETHORPES TOWN                    H    1-3
2017-18   EP    SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

2010-11   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           H    1-1
          PREr  SHEFFIELD                           A    1-3
2011-12   PRE   HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    1-2
2012-13   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    ROMULUS                             A    0-2
2013-14   PRE   ST IVES TOWN                        H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 A    2-2
          PREr  MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    0-3

F.A. VASE

1979-80   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         A    2-3
1980-81   PRE   MILE OAK ROVERS                     H    0-1
1981-82   PRE   ARMITAGE                            A    3-1
          1     HATFIELD MAIN                       H    3-2
          2     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    2-1
          3     APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               H    4-1
          4     FRECHEVILLE COMMUNITY               H    1-0
          5     SKEGNESS TOWN                       H    1-0
          QF    MOLESEY                             A    1-0
          SF1   BARTON ROVERS                       A    0-0
          SF2   BARTON ROVERS                       H    2-1
          F     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 N    0-3    @ Wembley
1982-83   2     THACKLEY                            H    3-0
          3     SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    3-3
          3r    SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    1-4
1983-84   2     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    1-0
          3     RYLANDS                             A    1-4    Ordered to be replayed, undersized pitch
          3r    RYLANDS                             H    1-0
          4     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    3-3
          4r    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    3-2
          5     STAVELEY WORKS                      A    2-4
1984-85   2     SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    4-2
          3     SKEGNESS TOWN                       H    1-0
          4     LINCOLN UNITED                      H    3-0
          5     BLUE STAR                           A    1-4
1985-86   2     BRIGG TOWN                          H    0-2
1986-87   2     IRLAM TOWN                          H    1-0
          3     GUISELEY                            A    4-2
          4     ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    2-1
          5     ST HELENS TOWN                      A    1-4
1987-88   2     ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-1
          2r    ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-0
          3     FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-2
1988-89   2     MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    2-5
1989-90   1     HATFIELD MAIN                       A    2-0
          2     HARROGATE TOWN                      A    2-4
1990-91   1     ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    2-1
          2     HARROGATE TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    1-2
1991-92   1     LIVERSEDGE                          A    1-3
1992-93   PRE   OSSETT TOWN                         A    3-2
          1     BELPER TOWN                         A    3-4
1993-94   EP    POULTON VICTORIA                    A    3-3
          EPr   POULTON VICTORIA                    H    1-2
1994-95   EP    WYTHENSHAWE AMATEURS                H    3-1
          PRE   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    2-0
          1     VAUXHALL MOTORS (WC)                H    1-0
          2     POULTON VICTORIA                    H    0-4
1995-96   2Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    1-3
1996-97   1Q    PARKGATE                            A    2-3
1997-98   2Q    CHADDERTON                          A    0-2
1998-99   2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    3-0
          1     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-7
1999-00   2Q    BARROW TOWN                         H    2-3
2000-01   2Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    0-3
2001-02   1Q    HIGHFIELD RANGERS                   H    3-2
          2Q    KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 A    3-1
          1     STUDLEY B K L                       H    0-5
2002-03   1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        A    0-5
2003-04   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    2-1
          1     RETFORD UNITED                      H    1-2
2004-05   2Q    PEGASUS JUNIORS                     H    1-0
          1     FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                H    0-1
2005-06   2Q    DEEPING RANGERS                     H    0-1
2006-07   2Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    1-0
          1     RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC                   A    1-0
          2     RETFORD UNITED                      A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC                   A    2-0
          1     STONE DOMINOES                      A    2-0
          2     FLIXTON                             A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    DUDLEY SPORTS                       A    1-0
          2Q    WALSALL WOOD                        H    2-0
          1     DUNKIRK                             H    1-3
2009-10   2Q    RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC                   H    2-0
          1     DEEPING RANGERS                     H    2-1
          2     WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    2-1
          3     NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    1-2
2015-16   1Q    QUORN                               A    0-3
2016-17   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-4
2017-18   1Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere