PARKGATE


1994      R E S Parkgate changed name
1994-95   Two points deducted
2006-07   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2010-11   Northern Counties East League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1994-95   NCE-1     30    5    5   20   47   84   18 *   15/16
1995-96   NCE-1     30    6    4   20   36   81   22     15/16
1996-97   NCE-1     28    8    7   13   38   46   31     11/15
1997-98   NCE-1     28   14    3   11   61   47   45      5/15
1998-99   NCE-1     24   12    5    7   61   32   41      4/13
1999-00   NCE-1     30   11    5   14   58   59   38     12/16
2000-01   NCE-1     30   13    6   11   60   52   45      7/16
2001-02   NCE-1     30    8    3   19   53   80   27     14/16
2002-03   NCE-1     32   12   10   10   66   52   46      8/17
2003-04   NCE-1     34   12   11   11   52   53   47     10/18
2004-05   NCE-1     30    7    8   15   53   80   29     12/16
2005-06   NCE-1     30   18    5    7   87   40   59      6/16
2006-07   NCE-1     32   26    4    2  120   38   82      1/17
2007-08   NCE-P     38   18    4   16   80   54   58      8/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38   15    6   17   67   79   51     11/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38   13    6   19   83   87   45     14/20
2010-11   NCE-P     38   23    9    6   94   55   78      2/20
2011-12   NCE-P     38   20    7   11   99   72   67      7/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42   20    6   16   87   67   66      9/22
2013-14   NCE-P     44   10    9   25   57   86   39     19/23
2014-15   NCE-P     40   10    8   22   47   80   38     16/21
2015-16   NCE-P     42   12    6   24   55   90   42     17/22
2016-17   NCE-P     42   11    8   23   56   86   41     17/22

F.A. CUP

1997-98   PRE   NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-0
          1Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    2-1
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    2-2
          2Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    0-2
1998-99   1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    4-2
          2Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    0-3
1999-00   PRE   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    1-5
2000-01   PRE   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    0-5
2001-02   PRE   CROOK TOWN                          H    3-3
          PREr  CROOK TOWN                          A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-2
          PREr  ST HELENS TOWN                      A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-3
2004-05   EP    KENNEK RYHOPE C A                   H    3-1
          PRE   FLIXTON                             A    2-5
2005-06   PRE   RETFORD UNITED                      A    3-4
2006-07   EP    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    1-5
2007-08   EP    BRODSWORTH WELFARE                  A    3-2
          PRE   ALSAGER TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    1-2
2008-09   EP    NORTON UNITED                       H    1-2
2009-10   EP    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-3
2010-11   EP    ASHTON ATHLETIC                     A    2-0
          PRE   STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    3-1
          1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-3
2011-12   EP    GRIMSBY BOROUGH                     H    4-1
          PRE   HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    2-2
          PREr  HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    0-2
          1Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-3
2012-13   EP    RUNCORN TOWN                        H    2-3
2013-14   EP    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    0-3
2014-15   EP    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    1-3
2015-16   EP    A F C EMLEY                         A    1-7
2016-17   EP    IRLAM                               H    2-1
          PRE   BURSCOUGH                           H    1-4
2017-18   EP    BARNTON                             H

F.A. VASE

1994-95   PRE   DENABY UNITED                       H    2-0
          1     POULTON VICTORIA                    A    1-4
1995-96   2Q    HATFIELD MAIN                       A    1-7
1996-97   1Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-2
          2Q    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    1-0
          1     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    1-3
1997-98   2Q    CASTLETON GABRIELS                  H    0-2
1998-99   1Q    SHOTTON COMRADES                    H    0-2
1999-00   2Q    EVENWOOD TOWN                       A    4-1
          1     ABBEY HEY                           A    0-3
2000-01   2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    0-1
2001-02   1Q    WILLINGTON                          A    3-2
          2Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    3-3
          2Qr   CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    2-4    @ Vauxhall Motors
2002-03   1Q    OLDHAM TOWN                         A    6-0
          2Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    2-3
2003-04   2Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    0-7
2004-05   2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    0-2
2005-06   1Q    TADCASTER ALBION                    H    2-0
          2Q    POULTON VICTORIA                    A    3-1
          1     LIVERSEDGE                          H    3-3
          1r    LIVERSEDGE                          A    0-3
2006-07   2Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    2-1
          1     TRAFFORD                            A    3-3
          1r    TRAFFORD                            H    2-1
          2     CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-7
2007-08   2Q    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    2-1
          1     KIRKHAM & WESHAM                    A    0-5
2008-09   2Q    ABBEY HEY                           A    1-2
2009-10   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    4-2
          2Q    RUNCORN TOWN                        H    1-3
2011-12   1     SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          2     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    4-3
          3     DUNSTON U T S                       A    1-3
2012-13   1Q    WORSBROUGH BRIDGE ATHLETIC          A    1-0
          2Q    ASHTON TOWN                         A    2-0
          1     ST HELENS TOWN                      A    4-2
          2     ESH WINNING                         H    4-2
          3     SHILDON                             A    1-3
2013-14   2Q    BACUP & ROSSENDALE BOROUGH          H    4-4
          2Qr   BACUP & ROSSENDALE BOROUGH          A    0-0    Parkgate won 4-2 on penalties
          1     BOOTLE                              A    5-4
          2     WHICKHAM                            A    0-3
2014-15   1Q    HEMSWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    2-3
2015-16   1Q    ROCHDALE TOWN                       A    5-6    @ Parkgate
2016-17   1Q    ASHTON TOWN                         A    2-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere