PAGHAM


1970-71   Joined Sussex County League Division Two
1978-79   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1980-81   Sussex County League Champions
1984      Relegated to Division Two
1985-86   Two points deducted (?)
1986-87   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1987-88   Sussex County League Champions (2nd time)
1988-89   Sussex County League Champions (3rd time)
1992-93   Sussex County League runner-up
2005      Relegated to Division Two
2006-07   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2015-16   Sussex County League changed name to Southern Combination
          Division One renamed Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1970-71   SUSSEX-2  30   20    4    6   84   34   44      3/16
1971-72   SUSSEX-2  30   17    9    4   84   38   43      3/16
1972-73   SUSSEX-2  24   12    7    5   44   28   31      3/13
1973-74   SUSSEX-2  20    4    8    8   31   33   16      8/11
1974-75   SUSSEX-2  22    6    3   13   25   26   15     11/12
1975-76   SUSSEX-2  24    6    3   15   31   61   15     12/13
1976-77   SUSSEX-2  26    9    6   11   42   44   24      9/14
1977-78   SUSSEX-2  28   16    6    6   66   27   38      3/15
1978-79   SUSSEX-2  26   20    4    2   58   16   44      1/14
1979-80   SUSSEX-1  30   15    9    6   52   31   39      4/16
1980-81   SUSSEX-1  30   18    9    3   52   22   45      1/16
1981-82   SUSSEX-1  30   13    9    8   49   36   35      5/16
1982-83   SUSSEX-1  30    8    7   15   46   61   23     12/16
1983-84   SUSSEX-1  30    4    4   22   26   78   16     16/16
1984-85   SUSSEX-2  30   19    4    7   61   32   61      3/16
1985-86   SUSSEX-2  30   22    5    3   70   18   69 *    3/16
1986-87   SUSSEX-2  30   22    6    2   63   11   72      1/16
1987-88   SUSSEX-1  30   20    7    3   60   22   67      1/16
1988-89   SUSSEX-1  34   25    6    3   83   33   81      1/18
1989-90   SUSSEX-1  34   15    6   13   53   46   51      8/18
1990-91   SUSSEX-1  34   20    7    7   85   44   67      4/18
1991-92   SUSSEX-1  34   18    9    7   85   53   63      4/18
1992-93   SUSSEX-1  34   25    5    4  103   32   80      2/18
1993-94   SUSSEX-1  38   18    9   11   77   51   63      5/20
1994-95   SUSSEX-1  38   21    4   13   84   62   67      7/20
1995-96   SUSSEX-1  38   20    3   15   59   59   63      6/20
1996-97   SUSSEX-1  38   14    7   17   59   67   49     10/20
1997-98   SUSSEX-1  38   14   12   12   41   42   54      9/20
1998-99   SUSSEX-1  38   16   11   11   42   39   59      9/20
1999-00   SUSSEX-1  38   10    9   19   46   68   39     16/20
2000-01   SUSSEX-1  38   17   11   10   78   56   62      6/20
2001-02   SUSSEX-1  38   17    8   13   80   67   59      8/20
2002-03   SUSSEX-1  38   16    7   15   69   52   55      9/20
2003-04   SUSSEX-1  36    6   10   20   30   55   28     17/19
2004-05   SUSSEX-1  38    8   10   20   45   98   34     19/20
2005-06   SUSSEX-2  34    9   12   13   65   63   39     13/18
2006-07   SUSSEX-2  34   22    4    8   68   35   70      1/18
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   15    8   15   60   55   53      9/20
2008-09   SUSSEX-1  38   13    9   16   51   59   48     12/20
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   10   10   18   46   76   40     17/20
2010-11   SUSSEX-1  38   23    2   13   91   53   71      4/20
2011-12   SUSSEX-1  38   21    8    9   83   54   71      6/20
2012-13   SUSSEX-1  42   26    5   11   90   52   83      5/22
2013-14   SUSSEX-1  38   16   10   12   66   57   58      7/20
2014-15   SUSSEX-1  38   24    7    7   77   41   79      3/20
2015-16   S COMB-P  38   23    4   11   94   49   73      6/20
2016-17   S COMB-P  38   22    6   10   93   45   72      4/20

F.A. CUP

1972-73   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    0-0
          1Qr   CHICHESTER CITY                     H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    WORTHING                            H    0-0
          1Qr   WORTHING                            A    1-3
1974-75   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     H    3-3
          1Qr   CHICHESTER CITY                     A    4-5
1975-76   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTHWICK                           A    1-3
1979-80   PRE   WIGMORE ATHLETIC                    H    0-0
          PREr  WIGMORE ATHLETIC                    A    2-0
          1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    2-2
          1Qr   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    1-2
1980-81   PRE   NEWBURY TOWN                        A    0-1
1981-82   PRE   WATERLOOVILLE                       H    3-0    @ Waterlooville
          1Q    ANDOVER                             H    2-1    @ Andover
          2Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-2
          2Qr   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    1-7
1982-83   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-3
1983-84   1Q    THANET UNITED                       A    1-1
          1Qr   THANET UNITED                       H    0-1
1984-85   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    0-5
1985-86   PRE   DEVIZES TOWN                        A    2-2
          PREr  DEVIZES TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    PETERSFIELD UNITED                  H    2-0
          2Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    3-5
1987-88   1Q    WORTHING                            H    2-2
          1Qr   WORTHING                            A    2-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-0
          2Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    3-4    @ Bognor Regis Town
1988-89   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         A    W/O
          1Q    SALISBURY{1}                        A    3-2
          2Q    BASHLEY                             A    3-4
1989-90   1Q    MARLOW                              H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    2-0
          1Q    OAKWOOD                             H    4-0
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-3
1991-92   1Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-3
1992-93   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          A    1-5
1993-94   PRE   MERSTHAM                            A    4-1
          1Q    MARGATE                             A    0-6
1994-95   PRE   HAMPTON                             A    0-1
1995-96   1Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    0-4
1996-97   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    1-4
1997-98   PRE   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    1-3
1998-99   1Q    ASH UNITED                          A    1-7
2001-02   PRE   BROMLEY                             A    0-2
2002-03   PRE   BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    3-2
          1Q    A F C TOTTON                        A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    0-5    @ Bromley
2004-05   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    1-2
2005-06   EP    SIDLEY UNITED                       A    1-3
2006-07   PRE   KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-3
2007-08   EP    HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          EPr   HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    0-2
2008-09   EP    HYTHE TOWN                          H    1-5
2009-10   EP    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          EPr   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    1-1    Pagham won 3-2 on penalties
          PRE   WALTON CASUALS                      H    1-2
2010-11   EP    LORDSWOOD                           A    5-1
          PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-2
2011-12   EP    HERNE BAY                           H    1-2
2012-13   EP    SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    2-1
          PRE   LORDSWOOD                           A    0-0
          PREr  LORDSWOOD                           H    1-1    Pagham won 4-2 on penalties
          1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-0
          1Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-3
2013-14   EP    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-4
2014-15   EP    WOODSTOCK SPORTS                    H    2-0
          PRE   CANTERBURY CITY                     A    2-0
          1Q    DORKING WANDERERS                   A    2-4
2015-16   EP    REDHILL                             A    2-1
          PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-1
          1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-2
2016-17   EP    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    3-1
          PRE   CANTERBURY CITY                     A    1-1
          PREr  CANTERBURY CITY                     H    2-1
          1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    0-3

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     WORTHING                            A    2-3
1975-76   1     SHOREHAM                            A    3-3
          1r    SHOREHAM                            H    0-2
1976-77   1     NEWPORT I O W                       A    0-7
1980-81   PRE   AMESBURY                            H    3-1
          1     WORTHING                            A    2-0
          2     FIRST TOWER UNITED                  H    1-0
          3     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    5-0
          4     WHYTELEAFE                          A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   ST MARTINS [GUERNSEY]               H    7-0
          1     SHOREHAM                            A    2-2
          1r    SHOREHAM                            H    7-0
          2     WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-2
1982-83   PRE   MALDEN TOWN                         A    0-1
1983-84   PRE   R S SOUTHAMPTON                     H    1-3
1984-85   PRE   BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          1     PORTFIELD                           H    3-3
          1r    PORTFIELD                           A    0-2
1985-86   PRE   CHOBHAM                             A    2-2
          PREr  CHOBHAM                             H    1-1    @ Bognor Regis Town
          PREr2 CHOBHAM                             H    4-0
          1     THREE BRIDGES                       H    2-2
          1r    THREE BRIDGES                       A    4-1
          2     STEYNING TOWN                       A    0-3
1986-87   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    0-1
1987-88   EP    DANSON (BEXLEY BORO)                H    W/O
          PRE   CORINTHIAN                          A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    4-1
          1     HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    2-4
1989-90   PRE   MERSTHAM                            A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-1
          1     SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-1
          2     HYTHE TOWN                          H    3-4
1991-92   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    3-1
          1     BURNHAM                             H    1-0
          2     SLADE GREEN                         H    3-0
          3     HYTHE TOWN                          H    1-2
1992-93   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    1-2
1993-94   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-3
1994-95   PRE   CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    1-2
1995-96   2Q    ARUNDEL                             H    4-3
          1     WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    WALTON CASUALS                      A    3-1
          2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    3-1
          1     SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    1-3
1997-98   1Q    REDHILL                             H    2-4
1998-99   2Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    2-1
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-4
2000-01   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    0-4
2001-02   2Q    RINGMER                             H    0-5
2002-03   1Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    0-3
2003-04   2Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    0-1
2004-05   2Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    5-3
          1     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    1-3
2005-06   1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          H    2-6
2006-07   2Q    SLADE GREEN                         H    2-2
          2Qr   SLADE GREEN                         A    4-0
          1     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-6
2007-08   1Q    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    3-2
          2Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    BADSHOT LEA                         A    3-4
2009-10   2Q    FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    1-0
          1     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-2
2010-11   2Q    BRADING TOWN                        H    2-3
2011-12   1     EAST PRESTON                        A    4-3
          2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    2-4
2012-13   1Q    STEYNING TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     H    3-1
          1     HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-2
          1r    HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    0-1
2013-14   1Q    MOLESEY                             H    2-1
          2Q    EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 H    1-2
2014-15   1Q    SEVEN ACRE & SIDCUP                 A    1-0
          2Q    WORTHING UNITED                     H    5-2
          1     SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   H    2-1
          2     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    1-2
2015-16   1     CORINTHIAN                          A    3-2
          2     THAME UNITED                        H    0-3
2016-17   1Q    BEARSTED                            A    1-0
          2Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere