OXFORD CITY


1902-03   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1905-06   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners
1907-08   Joined Isthmian League
          Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1912-13   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1934-35   Isthmian League runner-up (on goal average)
1945-46   Isthmian League runner-up
1976      Relegated to Division Two
1977-78   Division Two renamed Division One
          Isthmian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1980      Relegated to Division One
1987      Escaped relegation by goal difference
1988      Left Isthmian League
1990-91   Joined South Midlands League Division One
          Promoted to Premier Division
1992-93   South Midlands League Champions
1993-94   Rejoined Isthmian League in Division Three
          Promoted to Division Two
1994-95   F.A. Vase runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1995-96   Isthmian League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1998      Relegated to Division One
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
2004-05   Joined Southern League Western Division
2005-06   Joined Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division
          Spartan South Midlands League Champions (on goal difference)
2006-07   Rejoined Southern League in Division One South & West
2007-08   Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   Southern League runner-up
          Promoted to Conference North after play-offs (SF Oxford City 1
          Cambridge United 0, F Oxford City 4 AFC Totton 2)
2013-14   Three points deducted
2015-16   Conference changed name to National League
          Switched to South Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1907-08   ISTH      10    5    1    4   20   20   11      4/6
1908-09   ISTH      18    6    4    8   29   32   16      6/10
1909-10   ISTH      18    5    4    9   28   45   14      7/10
1910-11   ISTH      18    7    4    7   32   43   18      4/10
1911-12   ISTH      20    5    5   10   33   36   15     10/11
1912-13   ISTH      20    6    6    8   23   39   18      7/11
1913-14   ISTH      20   10    0   10   42   42   20      6/11

1919-20   ISTH      22   12    3    7   63   51   27      5/12
1920-21   ISTH      22   12    3    7   56   38   27      6/12
1921-22   ISTH      26   12    2   12   48   47   26      7/14
1922-23   ISTH      26    6    5   15   45   68   17     13/14
1923-24   ISTH      26    7    2   17   53   74   16     13/14
1924-25   ISTH      26    9    2   15   38   71   20     13/14
1925-26   ISTH      26    8    1   17   48   76   17     13/14
1926-27   ISTH      26    7    5   14   46   72   19     12/14
1927-28   ISTH      26    7    7   12   36   57   21     12/14
1928-29   ISTH      26   10    3   13   61   71   23     11/14
1929-30   ISTH      26   10    3   13   45   60   23      9/14
1930-31   ISTH      26   10    5   11   43   48   25      7/14
1931-32   ISTH      26   15    2    9   63   49   32      5/14
1932-33   ISTH      26    9    6   11   49   54   24      9/14
1933-34   ISTH      26    7    4   15   45   57   18     12/14
1934-35   ISTH      26   14    4    8   69   50   32      2/14
1935-36   ISTH      26   11    4   11   60   58   26      8/14
1936-37   ISTH      26    8    5   13   56   89   21     11/14
1937-38   ISTH      26    7    7   12   35   71   21     11/14
1938-39   ISTH      26    4    4   18   44   84   12     12/14

1945-46   ISTH      26   17    6    3   91   40   40      2/14
1946-47   ISTH      26   12    6    8   70   51   30      5/14
1947-48   ISTH      26   10    5   11   50   68   25      7/14
1948-49   ISTH      26   13    5    8   48   34   31      5/14
1949-50   ISTH      26    6    6   14   35   54   18     12/14
1950-51   ISTH      26    7    4   15   47   65   18     12/14
1951-52   ISTH      26    6    3   17   50   72   15     13/14
1952-53   ISTH      28    5    2   21   37   87   12     14/15
1953-54   ISTH      28    4    6   18   49   84   14     15/15
1954-55   ISTH      28   10    3   15   43   74   23     10/15
1955-56   ISTH      28   10    7   11   48   55   27      9/15
1956-57   ISTH      30   16    3   11   65   57   35      4/16
1957-58   ISTH      30   13    6   11   59   48   32      5/16
1958-59   ISTH      30   17    4    9   87   58   38      4/16
1959-60   ISTH      30   10   10   10   57   57   30      9/16
1960-61   ISTH      30   10    7   13   59   59   27     10/16
1961-62   ISTH      30   12    9    9   56   49   33      6/16
1962-63   ISTH      30    8    9   13   55   64   25     12/16
1963-64   ISTH      38   20    8   10   90   55   48      6/20
1964-65   ISTH      38   20    7   11   76   51   47      5/20
1965-66   ISTH      38   10    9   19   49   72   29     14/20
1966-67   ISTH      38   15    9   14   74   61   39     10/20
1967-68   ISTH      38   17    4   17   59   58   38     10/20
1968-69   ISTH      38   18    8   12   76   64   44      9/20
1969-70   ISTH      38   15    7   16   61   78   37     11/20
1970-71   ISTH      38   13   10   15   51   48   36     11/20
1971-72   ISTH      40   13    9   18   67   74   35     13/21
1972-73   ISTH      42    6    7   29   30  101   19     19/22
1973-74   ISTH-1    42   15   16   11   45   47   61     11/22
1974-75   ISTH-1    42   17    9   16   63   56   60      8/22
1975-76   ISTH-1    42    9    8   25   29   65   35     21/22
1976-77   ISTH-2    42   20    8   14   73   55   68      8/22
1977-78   ISTH-1    42   26    5   11   85   44   83      2/22
1978-79   ISTH-P    42   12    7   23   50   80   43     19/22
1979-80   ISTH-P    42   10    9   23   49   87   39     21/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42   18    9   15   71   48   63      7/22
1981-82   ISTH-1    40   21   11    8   82   47   74      4/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   19   13    8   70   49   70      5/21
1983-84   ISTH-1    42   14    9   19   57   56   51     15/22
1984-85   ISTH-1    42   14   12   16   62   53   54     14/22
1985-86   ISTH-1    42   22   11    9   75   51   77      4/22
1986-87   ISTH-1    42   11   10   21   64   72   43     17/22
1987-88   ISTH-1    42   13   12   17   70   77   51     12/22

1990-91   S MID-1   34   20    9    5   79   47   69      3/18
1991-92   S MID-P   40   19    7   14   74   50   64      9/21
1992-93   S MID-P   42   34    4    4  141   44  106      1/22
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   24    6   10   94   55   78      3/21
1994-95   ISTH-2    42   24    8   10   86   47   80      3/22
1995-96   ISTH-1    42   28    7    7   98   60   91      1/22
1996-97   ISTH-P    42   14   10   18   67   83   52     15/22
1997-98   ISTH-P    42    7    9   26   35   76   30     22/22
1998-99   ISTH-1    42   16   14   12   58   51   62      7/22
1999-00   ISTH-1    42   17    4   21   57   55   55     13/22
2000-01   ISTH-1    42   16   13   13   64   49   61     10/22
2001-02   ISTH-1    42   17    9   16   59   66   60     10/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46   17   13   16   55   51   64     15/24
2003-04   ISTH-1N   46   14   11   21   55   65   53     19/24
2004-05   SOUTH-W   42   11    8   23   49   71   41     21/22
2005-06   SSML-P    38   27    7    4   91   41   88      1/20
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42   17    8   17   62   75   59     12/22
2007-08   SOUTH-1SW 42   24    9    9   82   41   81      4/22
2008-09   SOUTH-P   42   19   10   13   76   55   67      6/22
2009-10   SOUTH-P   42   13   15   14   65   67   54     13/22
2010-11   SOUTH-P   40   11   12   17   48   54   45     14/21
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   22   11    9   68   41   77      2/22
2012-13   CONF-N    42   13   16   13   62   57   55     10/22
2013-14   CONF-N    42    9   13   20   50   70   37 *   20/22
2014-15   CONF-N    42   20    9   13   81   67   69      6/22
2015-16   NAT-S     42   13   15   14   70   60   54     12/22
2016-17   NAT-S

F.A. CUP

1901-02   5Q    SHEPHERD'S BUSH                     A    3-1
          INT   NEW BRIGHTON TOWER                  H    W/O
          1     LINCOLN CITY                        H    0-0
          1r    LINCOLN CITY                        A    0-4
1905-06   4Q    BURSLEM PORT VALE                   H    0-1
1906-07   1     BURY                                H    0-3
1907-08   5Q    WOKING                              A    2-2
          5Qr   WOKING                              H    1-2
1908-09   5Q    WREXHAM                             A    0-7
1914-15   5Q    LUTON TOWN                          H    0-1
1920-21   5Q    BROMLEY                             H    1-3
1921-22   5Q    LONDON CALEDONIANS                  H    2-0
          6Q    NORWICH CITY                        H    1-1
          6Qr   NORWICH CITY                        A    0-3
1930-31   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1933-34   1     GILLINGHAM                          H    1-5
1945-46   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            H    4-0
          1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    2-1
          2Q    SOUTHALL                            H    2-1
          3Q    SLOUGH UNITED                       A    1-3
1946-47   PRE   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-4
1947-48   EP    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    0-5
1948-49   EP    HENLEY TOWN                         H    9-1
          PRE   BICESTER TOWN                       H    6-1
          1Q    HUNTLEY & PALMERS                   H    2-1
          2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    8-0
          3Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    3-2
          4Q    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    3-4
1949-50   PRE   N A C ATHLETIC                      H    5-2
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-4
1950-51   PRE   PRESSED STEEL                       H    5-4
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-2
1951-52   PRE   HEADINGTON UNITED                   A    2-2
          PREr  HEADINGTON UNITED                   H    0-3
1952-53   PRE   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-4
1953-54   PRE   ABINGDON TOWN                       A    5-0
          1Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    0-2
1954-55   PRE   WITNEY TOWN                         H    4-3
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    3-2
          2Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    4-1
          3Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    4-1
          4Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    1-3
1955-56   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    2-1
          2Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    1-3
1956-57   1Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    3-2
          2Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-2
1957-58   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    HEADINGTON UNITED                   H    0-2
1958-59   PRE   BANBURY SPENCER                     A    3-0
          1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    5-2
          2Q    HEADINGTON UNITED                   A    2-3
1959-60   PRE   WITNEY TOWN                         A    1-0
          1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    4-1
          2Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     H    5-1
          3Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    3-0
          4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-1
1960-61   1Q    HUNTLEY & PALMERS                   H    6-1
          2Q    ABINGDON TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   ABINGDON TOWN                       A    1-2
1961-62   1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    5-2
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    3-0
          3Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    1-3
1962-63   1Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    2-0
          2Q    HARROW TOWN                         H    4-2
          3Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    4-3
          4Q    WIMBLEDON                           A    1-6
1963-64   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    5-0
          2Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    0-5
1964-65   1Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     H    2-1
          2Q    NEWBURY TOWN                        A    2-0
          3Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    1-1
          3Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    4-2
          4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-6
1965-66   1Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    5-2
          2Q    HUNTLEY & PALMERS                   A    4-1
          3Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    1-0
          4Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-2
1966-67   1Q    ADDLESTONE                          H    8-0
          2Q    HOUNSLOW                            A    3-0
          3Q    WOLVERTON TOWN & B R                H    3-2
          4Q    FINCHLEY                            H    5-1
          1     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    2-2
          1r    BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    0-4
1967-68   4Q    WARE                                A    2-0
          1     LUTON TOWN                          A    1-2
1968-69   4Q    ROMFORD                             H    7-1
          1     SWANSEA TOWN                        H    2-3
1969-70   4Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    2-0
          1     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    2-0
          2     SWANSEA TOWN                        H    1-5
1970-71   4Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    4-1
          1     BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     H    1-1
          1r    BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     A    1-8
1971-72   4Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    2-2
          4Qr   ALVECHURCH                          H    1-1
          4Qr2  ALVECHURCH                          N    1-1    @ Birmingham City
          4Qr3  ALVECHURCH                          N    0-0    @ Oxford United
          4Qr4  ALVECHURCH                          N    0-0    @ Oxford United
          4Qr5  ALVECHURCH                          N    0-1    @ Aston Villa
1972-73   1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    1-1
          1Qr   AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    3-0
          2Q    WITNEY TOWN                         H    0-4
1973-74   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         H    0-1
1974-75   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   WITNEY TOWN                         A    0-0
          1Qr2  WITNEY TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-4
1975-76   1Q    WOLVERTON TOWN & B R                H    2-0
          2Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-0
          3Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    0-0
          3Qr   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    0-2
1976-77   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    2-0
          2Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-1
          3Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    0-1
1978-79   PRE   BURTON ALBION                       A    1-0
          1Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    0-3
1979-80   1Q    BRIDGEND TOWN                       H    0-0
          1Qr   BRIDGEND TOWN                       A    2-5
1980-81   PRE   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    0-2
1981-82   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    2-4
1982-83   1Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    2-2
          1Qr   DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-1
1983-84   PRE   R S SOUTHAMPTON                     A    1-4
1984-85   1Q    AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    4-1
          2Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    3-0
          3Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    1-2
1985-86   1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        H    7-2
          2Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    2-1
          3Q    POOLE TOWN                          H    4-1
          4Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-2
          4Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-1
1986-87   1Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-2
1987-88   PRE   ABINGDON UNITED                     A    1-1
          PREr  ABINGDON UNITED                     H    3-0
          1Q    CALNE TOWN                          A    5-1
          2Q    WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   PAGHAM                              H    SCR
1992-93   PRE   DEVIZES TOWN                        H    2-3
1993-94   PRE   NEWPORT I O W                       H    0-7
1994-95   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          A    1-3
1995-96   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   WITNEY TOWN                         A    1-3
1996-97   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         A    1-1
          1Qr   WITNEY TOWN                         H    2-3
1997-98   1Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    1-1
          1Qr   DORCHESTER TOWN                     A    0-1
1998-99   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    4-1
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    3-2
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-3
1999-00   PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    5-1
          1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    6-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-0
          3Q    BACKWELL UNITED                     A    4-2
          4Q    SALISBURY CITY                      H    2-1
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-1
          1r    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-1    @ Wycombe Wanderers Abandoned after 120 minutes
          1r2   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   N    0-1    @ Oxford United
2000-01   PRE   SHOREHAM                            A   10-1
          1Q    LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    1-0
          2Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    3-3
          2Qr   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   REDHILL                             A    2-2
          PREr  REDHILL                             H    4-0
          1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-0
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    4-0
          3Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      H    0-1
2003-04   PRE   FARNHAM TOWN                        H    5-1
          1Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-1
          1Qr   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    2-1
          2Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    2-1
          3Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    0-3
2004-05   PRE   ABINGDON TOWN                       H    7-0
          1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-2
          2Q    LEYTON                              H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   NEWPORT I O W                       H    3-2
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    1-4
2006-07   PRE   ABINGDON UNITED                     H    2-2
          PREr  ABINGDON UNITED                     A    4-3
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    5-0
          2Q    BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    1-3
2007-08   PRE   ANDOVER                             A    4-3
          1Q    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 H    4-2
          2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    3-4
2008-09   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    0-2    Bracknell removed, ineligble player
          2Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          3Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    2-1
          4Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    KIDLINGTON                          H    4-2
          2Q    V T F C                             A    1-0
          3Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    2-0
          4Q    BURY TOWN                           H    2-1
          1     BURTON ALBION                       A    2-3
2010-11   1Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    0-1
2011-12   1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   DIDCOT TOWN                         A    3-0
          2Q    THAME UNITED                        A    3-1
          3Q    EASTLEIGH                           A    3-1
          4Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    3-2
          1     REDBRIDGE                           A    0-0
          1r    REDBRIDGE                           H    1-2
2012-13   2Q    YATE TOWN                           A    1-2
2013-14   2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    1-0
          3Q    EASTLEIGH                           A    3-2
          4Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    0-3
2014-15   2Q    SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    1-2
2015-16   2Q    SHORTWOOD UNITED                    H    3-1
          3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-4
2016-17   2Q    BATH CITY                           A    1-1
          2Qr   BATH CITY                           H    1-2

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1902-03   QF    CIVIL SERVICE                       A    1-1
          QFr   CIVIL SERVICE                       H    3-1
          SF    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      N    1-1    @ IPSWICH
          SFr   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      N    4-0    @ SLOUGH
          F     STOCKTON                            N    0-0    @ READING
          Fr    STOCKTON                            N    0-1    @ DARLINGTON
1904-05   QF    CLAPTON                             A    0-3
1905-06   QF    CHESHUNT                            H    4-1
          SF    NEW CRUSADERS                       N    4-2    @ READING
          F     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     N    3-0    @ STOCKTON
1906-07   2     NEW CRUSADERS                       A    1-0
          QF    CLAPTON                             A    0-1
1907-08   3     DEPTFORD INVICTA                    H    6-2
          QF    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-2
1911-12   3     BARKING                             A    0-2
1912-13   3     1ST KINGS ROYAL RIFLES              H    4-1
          QF    SHERWOOD FORESTERS                  H    3-1
          SF    CLAPTON                             N    2-0    @ Reading
          F     SOUTH BANK                          N    1-1    @ Reading
          Fr    SOUTH BANK                          N    0-1    @ Bishop Auckland
1913-14   3     STOCKTON                            A    0-1
1914-15   3     LONDON CALEDONIANS                  A    0-2
1919-20   3     BOURNEMOUTH GASWORKS ATHLETIC       A    1-0
          QF    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-2
1924-25   3     BARNET                              H    2-5
1925-26   3     LEYTON                              H    2-3
1950-51   3     CROOK TOWN                          H    2-2
          3r    CROOK TOWN                          A    2-0
          QF    PEGASUS                             H    0-3
1958-59   3     CROOK TOWN                          A    2-5
1964-65   3     WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-2
1966-67   3     HENDON                              A    3-4
1967-68   2     TOW LAW TOWN                        H    2-1
          3     PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    4-2
          QF    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          QFr   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-2
1968-69   2     SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-1
          2r    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    1-3
1971-72   2     LEATHERHEAD                         H    0-3
1972-73   2     NORTH SHIELDS                       A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    4-0
          1Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    1-0
          2Q    DEVIZES TOWN                        H    0-1
1975-76   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-0
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-4
1976-77   PRE   ALVECHURCH                          A    1-2
1977-78   PRE   FAREHAM TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  FAREHAM TOWN                        H    2-2
          PREr2 FAREHAM TOWN                        N    3-4    @ Basingstoke Town
1978-79   1Q    TON PENTRE                          A    3-0
          2Q    SOUTHALL & EALING BOROUGH           A    1-0
          3Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-4
1979-80   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-0
          2Q    SALISBURY{1}                        H    1-0
          3Q    BOSTON                              A    2-3
1980-81   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    4-2
          2Q    CROYDON                             A    0-1
1981-82   PRE   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    4-2
          1Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-2
1982-83   1Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1983-84   1Qr   WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    0-0
          1Qr   WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    1-2
1984-85   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-2    @ Cambridge United
1985-86   PRE   ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-1
          1Q    AVELEY                              H    2-1
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    1-6
1986-87   1Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    3-1
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    0-4
1987-88   1Q    POOLE TOWN                          A    0-1
1988-89   2Q    HAYES                               A    SCR
1995-96   2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    0-0
          2Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    5-2
          3Q    BROMLEY                             A    1-1
          3Qr   BROMLEY                             H    3-2
          1     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-2
1996-97   2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-6
1997-98   1Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    6-0
          2Q    WISBECH TOWN                        H    0-2
1998-99   2     ENFIELD                             H    0-1
1999-00   1     HASTINGS TOWN                       H    2-0
          2     HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-0
          2r    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    3-2
          3     BURNHAM                             H    1-5
2000-01   1     FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    2-2
          1r    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    3-4
2001-02   1     BASHLEY                             H    2-4
2002-03   Q     LEYTON PENNANT                      A    2-0
          1     EGHAM TOWN                          H    4-2
          2     BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    1-0
          3     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
2003-04   PRE   FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    1-4
2004-05   1     BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    4-1
          2     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    1-1
          2r    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    2-4
2006-07   PRE   BASHLEY                             H    1-1
          PREr  BASHLEY                             A    3-1
          1Q    WINCHESTER CITY                     A    0-1
2007-08   PRE   BISHOPS CLEEVE                      A    4-0
          1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    3-1
          2Q    DARTFORD                            A    3-3
          2Qr   DARTFORD                            H    2-4
2009-10   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    2-2
          1Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    2-0
          2Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    1-4
2011-12   1Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    0-3
2012-13   3Q    SHOLING                             A    1-0
          1     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-0
          2     SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-1
2013-14   3Q    HENDON                              A    1-2
2014-15   3Q    LEWES                               H    6-1
          1     WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    3-0
          2     WOKING                              H    2-2
          2r    WOKING                              A    1-2
2015-16   3Q    MARLOW                              H    6-3
          1     EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    3-1
          2     CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          2r    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    3-0
          3     WOKING                              A    0-1
2016-17   3Q    SOUTH PARK                          H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1991-92   EP    WANTAGE TOWN                        H    3-1
          PRE   NEWPORT I O W                       A    0-2
1992-93   PRE   THAME UNITED                        H    3-2
          1     EASTLEIGH                           A    3-1
          2     EVESHAM UNITED                      H    1-2
1993-94   1     PEPPARD                             A    0-1    Played on an undersized pitch. Tie awarded to Oxford City
          2     CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    0-2
1994-95   1     HERNE BAY                           H    4-1
          2     MILTON UNITED (OXON)                A    4-1
          3     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-0
          4     CROYDON                             A    2-1
          5     TAUNTON TOWN                        A    3-0
          QF    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    2-0
          SF1   BELPER TOWN                         A    0-1
          SF2   BELPER TOWN                         H    3-1
          F     ARLESEY TOWN                        N    1-2    @ Wembley
2005-06   1     WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere