MICKLEOVER SPORTS


1993-94   Joined Central Midlands League Premier Division
1994-95   Promoted to Supreme Division
1998-99   Central Midlands League Champions
1999-00   Joined Northern Counties East League Division One
2002-03   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2008-09   Northern Counties East League Champions
2009-10   Joined Northern Premier League Division One South
          Northern Premier League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011-12   Three points deducted
2012      Relegated to Division One South
2013-14   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Coalville Town 2 Mickleover Sports 3,
          F Belper Town 1 Mickleover Sports 0)
2014-15   Northern Premier League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1993-94   CML-P     28   15    4    9   54   38   49      6/15
1994-95   CML-P     32   20    4    8   84   51   64      4/17
1995-96   CML-Su    32   12    2   18   55   63   38     12/17
1996-97   CML-Su    30   12   12    6   62   40   48      6/16
1997-98   CML-Su    30   17    6    7   71   43   57      3/16
1998-99   CML-Su    36   28    3    5  134   44   87      1/19
1999-00   NCE-1     30   14    7    9   52   44   49      4/16
2000-01   NCE-1     30   18    5    7   65   39   59      3/16
2001-02   NCE-1     30   16    2   12   51   42   50      5/16
2002-03   NCE-1     32   24    3    5   62   26   75      1/17
2003-04   NCE-P     38   14    5   19   52   66   47     13/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38   16   10   12   53   45   58      7/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   12    8   18   51   73   44     13/20
2006-07   NCE-P     38   18    9   11   70   62   63      7/20
2007-08   NCE-P     38   11   10   17   58   78   43     14/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38   28    4    6  108   47   88      1/20
2009-10   NPL-1S    42   28    5    9   93   51   89      1/22
2010-11   NPL-P     42   15    7   20   70   76   52     15/22
2011-12   NPL-P     42   11   10   21   67   85   40 *   21/22
2012-13   NPL-1S    42    7   13   22   51   92   34     21/22
2013-14   NPL-1S    40   22    7   11   82   62   73      5/21
2014-15   NPL-1S    42   31    5    6  105   40   98      1/22
2015-16   NPL-P     46   11   13   22   50   74   46     20/24
2016-17   NPL-P     46   19    3   24   68   71   60     16/24

F.A. CUP

1999-00   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-1
          1Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    2-3
2000-01   PRE   SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    1-2
2001-02   PRE   STAPENHILL                          H    1-0
          1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-2
2002-03   EP    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    3-1
          PRE   CRADLEY TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    0-1
2003-04   PRE   LUDLOW TOWN                         H    3-0
          1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    0-0
          1Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        A    3-4
2006-07   EP    GLAPWELL                            H    1-0
          PRE   CAUSEWAY UNITED                     A    2-3
2007-08   EP    TIVIDALE                            A    4-1
          PRE   LONG EATON UNITED                   H    0-0
          PREr  LONG EATON UNITED                   A    4-3
          1Q    GEDLING TOWN                        A    1-3
2008-09   EP    WELLINGTON (HEREFORDS)              A    4-1
          PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    2-3
2009-10   PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    3-1
          1Q    QUORN                               A    2-0
          2Q    SOLIHULL MOORS                      H    3-4
2010-11   1Q    RETFORD UNITED                      A    5-0
          2Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    2-2
          2Qr   STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    3-2
          3Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    GRESLEY                             H    4-2
          2Q    BARROW TOWN                         H    1-4
2012-13   PRE   NEW MILLS                           A    2-2
          PREr  NEW MILLS                           H    1-1    New Mills won 6-5 on penalties
2013-14   PRE   HARBOROUGH TOWN                     H    8-0
          1Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    2-0
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    3-3
          2Qr   CORBY TOWN                          A    2-5
2014-15   PRE   THURNBY NIRVANA                     H    3-1
          1Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    3-0
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    3-0
          3Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-2
2015-16   1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    1-2
2016-17   1Q    SPALDING UNITED                     H    3-2
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2009-10   PRE   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    3-6
2010-11   1Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    CHASETOWN                           H    2-5
2011-12   1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    0-1
2012-13   PRE   ROMULUS                             H    0-3
2013-14   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    3-2
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   COALVILLE TOWN                      A    4-1
          1Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    3-2
          2Q    NEW MILLS                           H    3-1
          3Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    2-6
2015-16   1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    0-1
2016-17   1Q    LEAMINGTON                          A    1-0
          2Q    TRAFFORD                            A    1-0
          3Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    1-1
          3Qr   BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    1-3

F.A. VASE

1998-99   1Q    KINGS NORTON TOWN                   H    3-2
          2Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    3-3
          2Qr   SHIREBROOK TOWN                     A    3-1
          1     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    3-2
          2     STOTFOLD                            H    2-1
          3     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    0-2    @ Mickleover Sports
1999-00   2Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    4-3
          1     BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS               H    8-1
          2     QUORN                               H    1-0
          3     CHASETOWN                           A    0-1
2000-01   2     STRATFORD TOWN                      A    2-1
          3     NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    3-1
          4     STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    2-5
2001-02   2     MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    1-2
2002-03   2Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      A    1-0
          1     LEAMINGTON                          H    2-0
          2     RAUNDS TOWN                         H    2-1
          3     OADBY TOWN                          A    2-2
          3r    OADBY TOWN                          H    2-3
2003-04   2Q    LYE TOWN                            A    2-0
          1     IBSTOCK WELFARE                     H    3-1
          2     STUDLEY                             A    0-0
          2r    STUDLEY                             H    0-2
2004-05   2Q    SHIREBROOK TOWN                     H    5-1
          1     KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    6-1
          2     BOSTON TOWN                         A    1-0
          3     QUORN                               A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    PERSHORE TOWN                       H    1-2
2006-07   2Q    NEWARK TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     BARWELL                             A    0-2
2007-08   2Q    LUDLOW TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     CRADLEY TOWN                        A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    G S A                               A    4-2
          2Q    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere