MARSKE UNITED


1985-86   Joined Wearside League
1993-94   Wearside League runner-up (three points deducted costing them
          the Championship)
1994-95   Wearside League runner-up
1995-96   Wearside League Champions (thanks to Jarrow Roofing Boldon
          Community Association having three points deducted)
1996-97   Wearside League runner-up
1997-98   Joined Northern League Division Two
          Promoted to Division One
2004      Relegated to Division Two
2010-11   Promoted to Division One
2014-15   Northern League Champions
2015-16   Northern League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1985-86   WEAR      34   18    3   13   66   41   39      7/18
1986-87   WEAR      38   18    9   11   67   47   63      7/20
1987-88   WEAR      38   18    8   12   72   62   62      6/20
1988-89   WEAR-1    32   15    7   10   60   49   52      6/17
1989-90   WEAR-1    28   11    5   12   50   57   38      8/15
1990-91   WEAR-1    34   16    5   13   82   58   53      6/18
1991-92   WEAR-1    30   20    4    6   85   37   58      4/16
1992-93   WEAR-1    28   12   11    5   55   37   47      5/15
1993-94   WEAR-1    32   25    2    5   97   25   74 *    2/17
1994-95   WEAR-1    34   24    8    2  109   44   80      2/18
1995-96   WEAR-1    30   22    3    5   97   29   69      1/16
1996-97   WEAR      34   25    5    4   97   24   80      2/18
1997-98   NORTH-2   36   24    5    7   78   30   77      3/19
1998-99   NORTH-1   38   13    9   16   58   63   48     12/20
1999-00   NORTH-1   38   19    8   11   67   45   65      4/20
2000-01   NORTH-1   40   24    7    9   82   35   79      3/21
2001-02   NORTH-1   40   21    8   11   56   48   71      4/21
2002-03   NORTH-1   40   13   10   17   64   74   49     16/21
2003-04   NORTH-1   40    8    9   23   46   76   33     20/21
2004-05   NORTH-2   38   11    5   22   50   78   38     15/20
2005-06   NORTH-2   38   12   13   13   62   69   49     10/20
2006-07   NORTH-2   40   20   13    7   68   44   73      5/21
2007-08   NORTH-2   38   17    8   13   69   43   59      8/20
2008-09   NORTH-2   38   18    8   12   63   59   62      5/20
2009-10   NORTH-2   38   22    9    7   77   34   75      4/20
2010-11   NORTH-2   38   25    7    6   95   41   82      3/20
2011-12   NORTH-1   42   11   11   20   61   89   44     18/22
2012-13   NORTH-1   46   15    4   27   66   91   49     19/24
2013-14   NORTH-1   44   14   10   20   64   88   52     16/23
2014-15   NORTH-1   42   27    9    6  118   54   90      1/22
2015-16   NORTH-1   42   26    3   13   86   60   81      2/22
2016-17   NORTH-1   42   22    6   14  103   75   72      5/22

F.A. CUP

1998-99   PRE   BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-1
          PREr  BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    0-3
1999-00   PRE   ASHINGTON                           H    1-1
          PREr  ASHINGTON                           A    2-1
          1Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    0-4
2000-01   PRE   SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    3-1
          1Q    THORNABY                            A    1-0
          2Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-1
          2Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    0-2
2001-02   EP    ABBEY HEY                           H    8-1
          PRE   MAINE ROAD                          H    3-3
          PREr  MAINE ROAD                          A    0-0    Maine Road won 4-3 on penalties
2002-03   EP    SALFORD CITY                        H    1-4
2003-04   PRE   WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    3-0
          1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   COLWYN BAY                          H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   A    1-3
2006-07   EP    WHICKHAM                            A    2-1
          PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          H    3-1
          1Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    4-2
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    0-2
2007-08   PRE   HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    1-1
          PREr  HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-2
2008-09   EP    WHICKHAM                            H    0-1
2009-10   EP    TEAM NORTHUMBRIA                    A    0-4
2010-11   EP    HEBBURN TOWN                        A    1-1
          EPr   HEBBURN TOWN                        H    2-0
          PRE   ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    4-2
          1Q    THACKLEY                            A    1-3
2011-12   EP    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    2-1
          PRE   WHITLEY BAY                         A    0-2
2012-13   EP    STOKESLEY S C                       H    1-0
          PRE   ASHINGTON                           H    1-4
2013-14   EP    CONSETT                             H    3-1
          PRE   HEBBURN TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    ALBION SPORTS                       H    3-0
          2Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    3-2
          4Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    2-6
2014-15   EP    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    7-1
          PRE   ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    4-1
          1Q    DUNSTON U T S                       H    2-2
          1Qr   DUNSTON U T S                       A    0-2
2015-16   EP    SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    2-2 
          EPr   SEAHAM RED STAR                     H    3-1
          PRE   LANCASTER CITY                      H    1-1
          PREr  LANCASTER CITY                      A    0-1
2016-17   EP    SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    3-1
          PRE   CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    4-0
          1Q    MARINE                              H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1986-87   EP    ANNFIELD PLAIN                      H    1-2
1987-88   PRE   PRUDHOE EAST END                    A    1-3
1988-89   EP    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    2-4
1989-90   EP    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-2
1990-91   EP    PRUDHOE EAST END                    A    0-1
1991-92   EP    HEATON STANNINGTON                  A    1-0
          PRE   WEST ALLOTMENT CELTIC               H    2-1
          1     HEBBURN                             A    2-3
1992-93   EP    SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    2-4
1993-94   EP    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    0-2
1994-95   EP    SEATON DELAVAL AMATEURS             H    4-3
          PRE   WILLINGTON                          H    3-4
1995-96   2Q    SEATON DELAVAL AMATEURS             A    5-1
          1     WHICKHAM                            A    2-3
1996-97   2Q    WHICKHAM                            A    1-2
1997-98   2Q    CONSETT                             H    1-1
          2Qr   CONSETT                             A    3-0
          1     CASTLETON GABRIELS                  A    2-1
          2     DURHAM CITY                         A    1-0
          3     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    1-2
1998-99   1Q    SHILDON                             H    1-5
1999-00   2Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    6-1
          1     SEAHAM RED STAR                     H    2-0
          2     OSSETT ALBION                       A    0-0
          2r    OSSETT ALBION                       H    1-2
2000-01   2Q    ROSSINGTON MAIN                     A    2-0
          1     ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    6-1
          2     PICKERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     BARWELL                             A    2-1
          4     PORTHLEVEN                          H    2-1
          5     MARLOW                              A    1-0
          QF    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    1-1
          QFr   BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    0-4
2001-02   2     HALLAM                              H    1-2
2002-03   1Q    PRUDHOE TOWN                        H    1-2
2003-04   1Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    1-2
2004-05   2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          1     YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    0-2
2005-06   2Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    1-1
          2Qr   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    4-2
          1     ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-3
2006-07   1Q    SUNDERLAND NISSAN                   H    1-3
2007-08   2Q    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    4-2
          1     SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-3
2008-09   1Q    NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  A    1-0
          2Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    4-1
          1     SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               A    2-1
          2     CONSETT                             A    1-0
          3     PICKERING TOWN                      H    7-0
          4     V C D ATHLETIC                      A    3-2
          5     ST IVES TOWN                        A    3-1    @ Cambridge City
          QF    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    2-5
2009-10   2     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    2-1
          3     NELSON                              H    5-0
          4     PICKERING TOWN                      A    2-1
          5     WHITEHAWK                           A    1-1
          5r    WHITEHAWK                           H    2-3
2010-11   2     LEEDS CARNEGIE                      A    3-4
2011-12   2Q    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    2-6
2012-13   1Q    MORPETH TOWN                        H    2-2
          1Qr   MORPETH TOWN                        A    1-1    Morpeth Town won 4-3 on penalties
2013-14   1Q    SEAHAM RED STAR                     H    4-1
          2Q    KNARESBOROUGH TOWN                  H    2-0
          1     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    2-3
2014-15   1Q    HEBBURN TOWN                        A    2-0
          2Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    2-1
          1     WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    5-0
          2     BARTON TOWN OLD BOYS                H    4-1    @ Stokesley SC
          3     CONSETT                             A    2-3
2015-16   1     CONGLETON TOWN                      A    5-1
          2     RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    6-2
          3     TEAM NORTHUMBRIA                    H    2-1    @ Team Northumbria
          4     NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     A    0-2
2016-17   2     SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere