f Football Club History Database - Marine

MARINE


1931-32   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1935-36   Joined Lancashire Combination
1945      Did not rejoin Lancashire Combination on post-war restart
1946-47   Rejoined Lancashire Combination
1969-70   Joined Cheshire County League
1972-73   Cheshire County League runner-up
1973-74   Cheshire County League Champions (on goal average)
1975-76   Cheshire County League Champions (2nd time)
1977-78   Cheshire County League Champions (3rd time)
1979-80   Joined Northern Premier League
1983-84   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1985-86   Northern Premier League runner-up
1991-92   Northern Premier League runner-up
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1993-94   Northern Premier League Champions
1994-95   Northern Premier League Champions (2nd time)
2003-04   Play-offs for places in new structure - Marine 1 Burscough 3
2005-06   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Marine 0 Farsley Celtic 1)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1935-36   LAN C     40   14    8   18   94   86   36     14/21
1936-37   LAN C     40   20    6   14  107   81   46      8/21
1937-38   LAN C     42   15    7   20   80  105   37     16/22
1938-39   LAN C     42   22    3   17  107   92   47      8/22

1946-47   LAN C     42   25    6   11  121   72   56      2/22
1947-48   LAN C-1   42   23    6   13  103   64   52      6/22
1948-49   LAN C-1   42   14   10   18   73   83   38     17/22
1949-50   LAN C-1   42   11    9   22   74  104   31     21/22
1950-51   LAN C-1   42   11    8   23   68   87   30     20/22
1951-52   LAN C-1   42   13   12   17   77   85   38     15/22
1952-53   LAN C-1   42   19   11   12   91   72   49      4/22
1953-54   LAN C-1   40   17    6   17   70   77   40      6/21
1954-55   LAN C-1   42   19    5   18   91   84   43     10/22
1955-56   LAN C-1   38   14    8   16   71   83   36     10/20
1956-57   LAN C-1   38   12    8   18   62   84   32     17/20
1957-58   LAN C-1   42   17    7   18   74  103   41     10/22
1958-59   LAN C-1   42   16    8   18   80   97   40     11/22
1959-60   LAN C-1   42   19    6   17   92   98   44      9/22
1960-61   LAN C-1   42   17   10   15   79   75   44     10/22
1961-62   LAN C-1   42   15    7   20   94   99   37     14/22
1962-63   LAN C-1   42   22    6   14   92   73   50      7/22
1963-64   LAN C-1   42   15    8   19   73   83   38     14/22
1964-65   LAN C-1   42   21    6   15   90   69   48      8/22
1965-66   LAN C-1   42   27    4   11  129   66   58      4/22
1966-67   LAN C-1   42   20    9   13   84   69   49      7/22
1967-68   LAN C-1   42   21   10   11   78   60   52      5/22
1968-69   LAN C     42   22    9   11   95   48   53      7/22
1969-70   CHES      38   15    8   15   69   68   38     10/20
1970-71   CHES      42   16   11   15   66   59   43      9/22
1971-72   CHES      42   23    9   10   72   48   55      3/22
1972-73   CHES      42   27    7    8   73   36   61      2/22
1973-74   CHES      42   28    8    6   79   26   64      1/22
1974-75   CHES      42   24    7   11   73   40   55      5/22
1975-76   CHES      42   28    8    6   94   34   64      1/22
1976-77   CHES      42   18   14   10   62   40   50      7/22
1977-78   CHES      42   26   10    6  101   48   62      1/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   29    5    8  104   38   63      3/22
1979-80   NPL       42   16   10   16   65   57   42     10/22
1980-81   NPL       42   22   10   10   66   41   54      3/22
1981-82   NPL       42   17   12   13   64   57   46      9/22
1982-83   NPL       42   17   17    8   81   57   68      6/22
1983-84   NPL       42   16   10   16   63   68   58     12/22
1984-85   NPL       42   18   15    9   59   34   69      5/22
1985-86   NPL       42   23   11    8   63   35   80      2/22
1986-87   NPL       42   21   10   11   70   43   73      4/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   19   10   13   67   45   67      9/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   23    7   12   69   48   76      5/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   16   14   12   59   55   62      9/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   18   11   11   56   39   65      6/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   23    9   10   64   32   78      2/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42   26    8    8   83   47   86      4/22
1993-94   NPL-P     42   27    9    6  106   62   90      1/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   29   11    2   83   27   98      1/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   15   14   13   59   54   59     12/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44   20   15    9   53   37   75      8/23
1997-98   NPL-P     42   15   11   16   56   59   56     11/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   10   17   15   61   69   47     17/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   21   16    7   78   46   79      4/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   12   13   19   62   78   49     18/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44   11   17   16   62   71   50     17/23
2002-03   NPL-P     44   17   10   17   63   60   61     11/23
2003-04   NPL-P     44   13   12   19   62   74   51     16/23
2004-05   NPL-P     42   10   18   14   53   60   48     15/22
2005-06   NPL-P     42   23   12    7   61   25   81      3/22
2006-07   NPL-P     42   22    8   12   70   53   74      4/22
2007-08   NPL-P     40   19    4   17   70   65   61      7/21
2008-09   NPL-P     42   15    6   21   54   75   51     13/22
2009-10   NPL-P     38   17    6   15   60   55   57      9/20
2010-11   NPL-P     42   20    7   15   74   64   67      9/22
2011-12   NPL-P     42   19    9   14   56   50   66      7/22
2012-13   NPL-P     42   16   11   15   61   61   59     11/22
2013-14   NPL-P     46   13   14   19   68   76   53     20/24
2014-15   NPL-P     46   11   16   19   58   69   49     21/24
2015-16   NPL-P     46   12   17   17   53   61   53     15/24
2016-17   NPL-P     46   14   13   19   62   74   55     18/24

F.A. CUP

1926-27   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1932-33   1     HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  H    2-5
1938-39   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-3
1945-46   4Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    3-2
          1(1)  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-0
          1(2)  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    3-3
          2(1)  PORT VALE                           A    1-3
          2(2)  PORT VALE                           H    1-1
1946-47   4Q    HAYDOCK C & B RECREATION            H    7-0
          1     WREXHAM                             A    0-5
1947-48   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    3-1
          1     NEW BRIGHTON                        A    0-4
1948-49   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-4
1949-50   EP    FORMBY                              H    1-0
          PRE   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-2
1950-51   PRE   STONEYCROFT                         A    5-3
          1Q    CROMPTONS RECREATION                H    0-1
1951-52   PRE   LIVERPOOL POLICE                    H    4-0
          1Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-2
1952-53   PRE   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    3-3
          PREr  ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    1-2
1953-54   1Q    PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 H    1-1
          1Qr   PWLLHELI & DISTRICT                 A    0-4
1954-55   PRE   EARLESTOWN                          H    4-0
          1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    1-0
          2Q    FLINT TOWN UNITED                   A    1-5
1955-56   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      A    3-4
1956-57   PRE   ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  ST HELENS TOWN                      H    2-1
          1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        H    1-3
1957-58   1Q    STORK                               H    0-1
1958-59   PRE   FLINT TOWN UNITED                   A    3-4
1959-60   PRE   NEW BRIGHTON                        A    0-1
1960-61   1Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    2-0
          2Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    1-5
1961-62   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    3-3
          1Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-2
          1Qr2  ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-1
1962-63   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
1963-64   1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-2
          1Qr   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-3
1964-65   1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-3
1965-66   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    3-3
          1Qr   DROYLSDEN                           H    1-0
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-4
1966-67   1Q    KIRKBY TOWN                         A    0-2
1967-68   1Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    2-3
1968-69   1Q    RHYL                                H    0-0
          1Qr   RHYL                                A    1-0
          2Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    0-2
1969-70   1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    2-3
1970-71   PRE   PRESCOT TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   A    2-0
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-2
1971-72   1Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-3
1972-73   1Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        A    4-1
          2Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    0-2
1973-74   1Q    BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    0-0
          1Qr   BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  A    0-0
          1Qr2  BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    1-0
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    0-0
          2Qr   RUNCORN                             H    0-1
1974-75   PRE   ORMSKIRK                            H    W/O
          1Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    4-1
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    4-1
          3Q    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   A    1-0
          4Q    TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-1
          1     ROCHDALE                            A    0-0
          1r    ROCHDALE                            H    1-2
1975-76   1Q    FORMBY                              A    1-0
          2Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    1-0
          3Q    RUNCORN                             A    0-0
          3Qr   RUNCORN                             H    1-0
          4Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-0
          4Qr   WORKSOP TOWN                        H    4-0
          1     BARNSLEY                            H    3-1
          2     HARTLEPOOL                          H    1-1
          2r    HARTLEPOOL                          A    3-6
1976-77   4Q    BARROW                              H    1-1
          4Qr   BARROW                              A    1-3
1977-78   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-3
1978-79   PRE   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    4-2
          1Q    PORTHMADOG                          A    1-3
1979-80   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN ATHLETIC            A    1-0
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    4-0
          4Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-2
          4Qr   BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-5
1980-81   1Q    RHYL                                H    3-0
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    2-2
          2Qr   COLWYN BAY                          H    4-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             H    3-0
          4Q    GATESHEAD                           H    1-0    Tie awarded to Gateshead
1981-82   PRE   PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    2-0
          1Q    FORMBY                              H    4-0
          2Q    LYTHAM                              H    0-0
          2Qr   LYTHAM                              A    6-2
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-3
1982-83   1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    1-2
1983-84   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    3-2
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-3
1984-85   1Q    BOOTLE                              A    2-0
          2Q    BARROW                              H    3-0
          3Q    DENABY UNITED                       A    1-0
          4Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    0-1
1985-86   1Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    2-2
          1Qr   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    6-0
          2Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    4-0
          3Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    5-0
          4Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-4
1986-87   1Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    0-2
1987-88   1Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    2-2
          1Qr   BANGOR CITY                         H    3-1
          2Q    BOOTLE                              A    2-2
          2Qr   BOOTLE                              H    1-0
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-0
          3Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-2
1988-89   1Q    THACKLEY                            H    5-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    2-4
1989-90   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    1-1
          1Qr   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    2-1
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    2-0
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-0
          4Q    CHORLEY                             A    1-1
          4Qr   CHORLEY                             H    0-0
          4Qr2  CHORLEY                             H    3-0
          1     ROCHDALE                            H    0-1    @ Liverpool
1990-91   1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    2-2
          1Qr2  WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    3-1
          3Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    2-0
          4Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-1
          4Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-2
1991-92   1Q    LIVERSEDGE                          H    4-0
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-0
          2Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-0
          3Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    3-4
1992-93   1Q    EMLEY                               H    5-0
          2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    2-0
          3Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    1-0
          4Q    RUNCORN                             A    4-1
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    4-1
          2     STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    3-2
          3     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    1-3
1993-94   4Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-0
          1     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-1
          1r    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-4    Stalybridge Celtic won 4-2 on penalties
1994-95   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-2
1995-96   1Q    LOUTH UNITED                        H    4-0
          2Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    1-0
          3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-0
          3Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-1
          4Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    2-0
          1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    2-11
1996-97   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    2-0
          2Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    1-0
          3Q    LEIGH R M I                         A    0-2
1997-98   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          2Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-1
          3Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-1
          3Qr   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    1-4
1998-99   2Q    GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  A    3-1
          3Q    EMLEY                               A    0-0
          3Qr   EMLEY                               H    1-4
1999-00   2Q    BARROW                              A    2-2
          2Qr   BARROW                              H    3-2
          3Q    CHORLEY                             H    2-0
          4Q    RUNCORN                             H    1-1
          4Qr   RUNCORN                             A    2-3
2000-01   2Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    4-3
          3Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    0-2
2001-02   2Q    MAINE ROAD                          A    2-0
          3Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    4-2
          4Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    1-1
          4Qr   SOUTHPORT                           A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    2-2
          2Qr   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    3-2
          3Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    1-0
          4Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    2-4
2003-04   2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    3-1
          3Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-2
2004-05   1Q    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   H    1-1
          1Qr   FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    0-4
2005-06   1Q    CHEADLE TOWN                        H    4-0
          2Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    1-1
          2Qr   CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    1-3
2006-07   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    2-0
          2Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    2-1
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-2
          4Q    BARROW                              A    2-3
2007-08   1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-2
2008-09   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-5
2009-10   1Q    SALFORD CITY                        A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    1-1
          1Qr   COLWYN BAY                          A    0-2
2011-12   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    0-2
2012-13   1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    3-0
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    2-0
          3Q    TRAFFORD                            A    3-1
          4Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-3
2013-14   1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    2-4
2014-15   1Q    OSSETT TOWN                         H    2-1
          2Q    HYDE                                A    5-4
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-4
2015-16   1Q    CLITHEROE                           H    2-0
          2Q    WASHINGTON                          H    3-3
          2Qr   WASHINGTON                          A    3-2
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-4
2016-17   1Q    MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-0
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    2-2
          2Qr   NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-3

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1923-24   3     LONDON CALEDONIANS                  A    0-5
1931-32   3     MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    4-1
          QF    LEYTON                              H    3-0
          SF    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   N    2-1    @ Leicester City
          F     DULWICH HAMLET                      N    1-7    @ West Ham United
1935-36   3     SOUTHALL                            A    0-7
1937-38   3     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    2-3
1945-46   3     FERRYHILL ATHLETIC                  H    4-1
          QF    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    2-1
          SF    BARNET                              N    0-1    @ Dulwich Hamlet
1948-49   3     WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    4-1
          QF    CROOK COLLIERY WELFARE              A    2-3
1949-50   3     FINCHLEY                            A    1-3
1951-52   3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-1
1967-68   2     CITY OF NORWICH SCHOOL O B U        H    2-1
          3     DAGENHAM                            A    0-0
          3r    DAGENHAM                            H    3-4
1968-69   2     WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    2-0
          3     SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-2
1970-71   2     ORMSKIRK                            H    3-1
          3     AVELEY                              H    0-1
1971-72   2     WITNEY TOWN                         A    2-2
          2r    WITNEY TOWN                         H    2-0
          3     ENFIELD                             H    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    4-2
          1Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    0-1
1975-76   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       A    3-2
          1Q    KIRKBY TOWN                         A    1-0
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-2
1976-77   1     CHORLEY                             H    0-3
1977-78   3Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    3-0
          1     CHORLEY                             H    1-4
1978-79   1     BANGOR CITY                         H    3-1
          2     MARGATE                             A    0-3
1979-80   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    3-1
          2     MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-1
          2r    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-0
          3     WOKING                              H    0-2
1980-81   1     MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     BANGOR CITY                         H    0-1
1981-82   1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-1
1982-83   1     BOSTON UNITED                       A    0-3
1983-84   3Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    1-0
          1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    2-1
          2     GRANTHAM                            A    3-0
          3     FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          QF    TELFORD UNITED                      A    3-3
          QFr   TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-0
          SF1   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-1
          SF2   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-2
1984-85   1     KING'S LYNN                         A    2-1
          2     ENFIELD                             H    0-3
1985-86   1     RUNCORN                             A    0-2
1986-87   1     LEEK TOWN                           H    2-1
          2     DAGENHAM                            A    1-2
1987-88   1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-1
          1r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-1
          2     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    0-4
1988-89   1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-2
          1r    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-4
1989-90   3Q    BRANDON UNITED                      A    2-0
          1     SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    0-2
1990-91   3Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-2
1991-92   1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          1Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          1Qr2  NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          2Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    3-1
          3Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    3-1
          1     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-0
          2     WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    3-0
          3     KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          QF    REDBRIDGE FOREST                    H    1-1
          QFr   REDBRIDGE FOREST                    A    1-0
          SF1   WITTON ALBION                       A    2-2
          SF2   WITTON ALBION                       H    1-4
1992-93   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-0
          2     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          3     WITTON ALBION                       A    0-1
1993-94   1     SOUTHPORT                           H    0-0
          1r    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
1994-95   1     WHITBY TOWN                         H    3-1
          2     BATH CITY                           A    2-1
          3     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-0
          QF    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-3
1995-96   1     HYDE UNITED                         H    0-0
          1r    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-0
          1r2   HYDE UNITED                         A    0-3
1996-97   3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    0-1
1997-98   3Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    1-1
          3Qr   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    0-1
1998-99   1     FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    2-3
1999-00   2     HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    1-1
          2r    HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    1-0
          3     GUISELEY                            H    2-1
          4     BLAKENALL                           A    1-0
          5     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    0-1
2000-01   2     GATESHEAD                           H    2-1
          3     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-0
          4     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    0-6
2001-02   1     MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-1
          1r    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    3-2
          2     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-3
2002-03   1     BURSCOUGH                           A    0-0
          1r    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-3
2003-04   1     BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    1-0
          2     WORCESTER CITY                      H    2-0
          3     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-0
          4     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-1
          4r    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    0-1
2004-05   1     WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-1
          1r    WHITBY TOWN                         A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    2-1
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-1
          3Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-1
2006-07   1Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    1-6
2007-08   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    5-0
          2Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-1
          2Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    2-3
2008-09   1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    5-1
          2Q    DURHAM CITY                         H    1-2
2009-10   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          1Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       A    3-1
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    1-3
2011-12   1Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-0
          2Q    CHASETOWN                           H    5-2
          3Q    VAUXHALL                            A    2-3
2012-13   1Q    A F C FYLDE                         A    0-1
2013-14   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-1
          1Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-0
          2Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      A    0-5
2014-15   1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-3
2015-16   1Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    1-0
          2Q    KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    2-2
          2Qr   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  A    1-0
          3Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-2
2016-17   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    4-0
          2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    4-2
          3Q    DARLINGTON                          A    2-2
          3Qr   DARLINGTON                          H    3-2
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere