LORDSWOOD


1996-97   Joined Kent League
2001-02   Three points awarded
2013-14   League changed name to Southern Counties East League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1996-97   KENT-1    40   14    8   18   57   72   50     15/21
1997-98   KENT-1    42   18    9   15   70   64   63     10/22
1998-99   KENT-P    36    8   12   16   47   71   36     13/19
1999-00   KENT-P    34   12    6   16   55   63   42     11/18
2000-01   KENT-P    32   12    7   13   57   55   43     10/17
2001-02   KENT-P    30    8    9   13   44   55   36 *   11/16
2002-03   KENT-P    30    5    9   16   37   66   24     13/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32    9    5   18   34   68   32     13/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30    5    4   21   37   65   19     16/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30   12    9    9   49   45   45      8/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32    8    5   19   40   68   29     13/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32    7    6   19   39   69   27     16/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32    6    3   23   43   79   21     16/17
2009-10   KENT-P    30    3    9   18   35   64   18     16/16
2010-11   KENT-P    30    9    7   14   41   50   34     13/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30    8    8   14   43   57   32     12/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32   17    7    8   60   56   58      5/17
2013-14   SCE       32   13    3   16   49   79   42     11/17
2014-15   SCE       38   10    9   19   43   77   39     15/20
2015-16   SCE       36   15   14    7   62   44   59      4/19
2016-17   SCE-P     38    9    7   22   54  101   34     16/20

F.A. CUP

1999-00   PRE   THATCHAM TOWN                       A    2-4
2000-01   PRE   HORSHAM                             H    1-3
2001-02   PRE   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    4-2
          1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    2-2
          PREr  HORSHAM                             H    1-2
2003-04   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    0-1
2004-05   EP    WINCHESTER CITY                     H    1-4
2005-06   PRE   SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    3-2
          1Q    A F C TOTTON                        H    1-2
2006-07   EP    HYTHE TOWN                          A    2-2
          EPr   HYTHE TOWN                          H    0-6
2007-08   EP    BOOKHAM                             H    1-1
          EPr   BOOKHAM                             A    2-1
          PRE   SELSEY                              A    0-1
2008-09   EP    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    1-1
          EPr   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-4
2009-10   EP    OAKWOOD                             A    4-2
          PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    1-1
          PREr  WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    1-2
2010-11   EP    PAGHAM                              H    1-5
2011-12   EP    MOLE VALLEY S C R                   A    3-2
          PRE   V C D ATHLETIC                      H    0-1
2012-13   EP    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-2
          PRE   PAGHAM                              H    0-0
          PREr  PAGHAM                              A    1-1    Pagham won 4-2 on penalties
2013-14   EP    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       H    1-4
2014-15   EP    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    1-0
          PRE   HYTHE TOWN                          H    2-2
          PREr  HYTHE TOWN                          A    0-2
2015-16   EP    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    0-1
2016-17   EP    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    3-3
          EPr   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-3

F.A. VASE

1998-99   1Q    A F C NEWBURY                       H    1-3
1999-00   2Q    READING TOWN                        A    0-5
2000-01   2Q    OAKWOOD                             A    2-0
          1     WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-3
2001-02   2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    5-2
          1     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    0-2
2002-03   1Q    REDHILL                             H    1-2
2003-04   2Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    1-2    Beckenham Town removed
          1     RAMSGATE                            H    0-1
2004-05   2Q    SIDLESHAM                           H    4-3
          1     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-2
2005-06   2Q    SELSEY                              A    2-2
          2Qr   SELSEY                              H    0-2
2006-07   2Q    COBHAM                              H    2-3
2007-08   2Q    COBHAM                              A    1-3
2008-09   2Q    RINGMER                             H    4-0
          1     ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  H    1-5
2009-10   1Q    CRAWLEY DOWN                        H    2-5
2010-11   1Q    SELSEY                              A    1-0
          2Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    3-0
          1     THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    STEYNING TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    HORLEY TOWN                         H    2-1
          1     V C D ATHLETIC                      A    0-5
2012-13   1Q    WARLINGHAM                          A    3-0
          2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    H    2-1
          1     EGHAM TOWN                          A    3-2
          2     THAME UNITED                        A    3-2
          3     SOUTHEND MANOR                      H    3-0
          4     SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-3
2013-14   2     WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-1
          3     HANWELL TOWN                        A    0-5
2014-15   2Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    3-0
          1     KNAPHILL                            H    0-1
2015-16   1Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    3-0
          2Q    MILE OAK                            A    4-2
          1     MERIDIAN V P                        A    4-1
          2     CARTERTON                           H    4-1
          3     ASHFORD UNITED                      H    1-5
2016-17   1     NEWHAVEN                            H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere