LIVERSEDGE


1972-73   Joined Yorkshire League Division Three
          Yorkshire League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
1975-76   Promoted to Division One
1977      Relegated to Division Two
1978-79   Promoted to Division One
1982-83   Founder members of Northern Counties East League
1985-86   Placed in Division Two on re-organisation
1988-89   Northern Counties East League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1989-90   Northern Counties East League Division One runner-up (on goal
          difference)
1990-91   Promoted to Premier Division
2005-06   Northern Counties East League runner-up
2008-09   Three points deducted
2010-11   One point deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1972-73   YORKS-3   30   18    4    8   63   35   40      2/16
1973-74   YORKS-2   30   15    7    8   45   33   37      5/16
1974-75   YORKS-2   28   14    5    9   56   32   33      5/15
1975-76   YORKS-2   28   14   10    4   47   25   38      3/15
1976-77   YORKS-1   30    7    6   17   37   57   20     14/16
1977-78   YORKS-2   28   12   10    6   41   34   34      5/15
1978-79   YORKS-2   30   13    9    8   39   33   35      4/16
1979-80   YORKS-1   30   10    9   11   34   33   29      9/16
1980-81   YORKS-1   30   11    7   12   35   49   29     10/16
1981-82   YORKS-1   30    6    5   19   24   52   17     15/16
1982-83   NCE-1N    26    8    9    9   35   35   25      8/14
1983-84   NCE-1N    26    5    7   14   29   53   17     13/14
1984-85   NCE-1N    32   14    6   12   55   50   48      8/17
1985-86   NCE-2     30   11    5   14   46   56   38     10/16
1986-87   NCE-2     34   10   13   11   40   45   43     11/18
1987-88   NCE-2     28   13    5   10   51   40   44      6/15
1988-89   NCE-2     26   16    4    6   52   24   52      2/14
1989-90   NCE-1     28   17    3    8   57   29   54      2/15
1990-91   NCE-1     24   15    2    7   61   35   47      3/13
1991-92   NCE-P     36   11    8   17   54   72   41     14/19
1992-93   NCE-P     38   12    8   18   56   77   44     14/20
1993-94   NCE-P     38   17    4   17   63   65   55     11/20
1994-95   NCE-P     38    7    8   23   48   81   29     19/20
1995-96   NCE-P     38   16    7   15   52   49   55      9/20
1996-97   NCE-P     38    5    9   24   40   87   24     20/20
1997-98   NCE-P     38    7    9   22   41   88   30     18/20
1998-99   NCE-P     38   21    4   13   87   63   67      6/20
1999-00   NCE-P     38   20    5   13   76   45   65      4/20
2000-01   NCE-P     38    9   13   16   50   63   40     15/20
2001-02   NCE-P     38   14    6   18   59   66   48     11/20
2002-03   NCE-P     38   16    6   16   59   65   54      9/20
2003-04   NCE-P     38   17    8   13   72   58   59      9/20
2004-05   NCE-P     38   17   10   11   74   62   61      6/20
2005-06   NCE-P     38   25    5    8  106   49   80      2/20
2006-07   NCE-P     38   13   10   15   58   60   49     12/20
2007-08   NCE-P     38   20    8   10   73   41   68      4/20
2008-09   NCE-P     38   14    7   17   60   64   46 *   14/20
2009-10   NCE-P     38   17    5   16   89   83   56      9/20
2010-11   NCE-P     38    7   12   19   52   76   32 *   17/20
2011-12   NCE-P     38   12    5   21   62   80   41     14/20
2012-13   NCE-P     42   11   12   19   68   81   45     15/22
2013-14   NCE-P     44   10    6   28   58  115   36     20/23
2014-15   NCE-P     40    9    7   24   46   93   34     18/21
2015-16   NCE-P     42   13    9   20   61   93   48     14/22
2016-17   NCE-P     42   17    8   17   99   73   59     11/22

F.A. CUP

1948-49   EP    FARSLEY CELTIC{1}                   A    0-6
1991-92   PRE   MAINE ROAD                          H    3-1
          1Q    MARINE                              A    0-4
1992-93   PRE   ARNOLD TOWN                         A    0-4    @ Kimberley Town
1993-94   1Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    3-2
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    1-2
1994-95   PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    2-2
          PREr  ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-4
1995-96   PRE   BLACKPOOL ROVERS                    H    1-4
1996-97   PRE   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    0-0
          PREr2 ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    2-2
          PREr3 ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    1-3
1997-98   PRE   WILLINGTON                          H    3-0
          1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    3-3
          1Qr   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    3-2
          2Q    GRETNA                              A    1-3
1998-99   PRE   STOCKTON                            A    4-1
          1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      A    2-5
1999-00   PRE   HALLAM                              A    2-1    @ Liversedge
          1Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    3-2
          2Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    1-1
          PREr  CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    3-0
          1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-5
2001-02   PRE   DARWEN                              H    2-2
          PREr  DARWEN                              A    1-0
          1Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-0
          2Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    3-3
          2Qr   HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    1-2
2002-03   PRE   CHORLEY                             A    0-5
2003-04   PRE   GATESHEAD                           H    3-1
          1Q    OLDHAM TOWN                         A    2-3
2004-05   EP    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    4-1
          PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    4-1
          1Q    BRANDON UNITED                      A    4-1
          2Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    3-0
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      H    3-2
          4Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      H    0-0
          4Qr   COALVILLE TOWN                      A    0-2
2005-06   EP    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-1
2006-07   EP    NELSON                              H    2-0
          PRE   NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 H    2-2
          PREr  NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    2-3
2007-08   EP    GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE               A    1-1
          EPr   GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE               H    4-3
          PRE   DUNSTON FEDERATION                  H    2-0
          1Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    1-0
          2Q    KENDAL TOWN                         H    0-3
2008-09   EP    PICKERING TOWN                      A    1-4
2009-10   EP    WEST ALLOTMENT CELTIC               A    2-3
2010-11   EP    WHITLEY BAY                         H    0-3
2011-12   EP    SELBY TOWN                          A    4-1
          PRE   PICKERING TOWN                      H    2-2
          PREr  PICKERING TOWN                      A    3-3    Pickering Town won 5-4 on penalties
2012-13   EP    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    2-4
2013-14   EP    MORPETH TOWN                        A    0-6
2014-15   EP    SEAHAM RED STAR                     A    1-2
2015-16   EP    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    0-4
2016-17   EP    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-5

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     EAST CHORLTON AMATEURS              H    1-0
          2     CURZON ASHTON                       H    2-2
          2r    CURZON ASHTON                       A    0-4
1975-76   1     OLD BLACKBURNIANS                   A    3-0
          2     PICKERING TOWN                      A    3-2
          3     HALLAM                              A    1-2
1976-77   PRE   GLOSSOP                             A    0-2
1984-85   EP    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    2-4
1985-86   EP    DAISY HILL                          A    5-1
          PRE   BRADLEY RANGERS                     H    3-2
          1     ELLESMERE PORT & NESTON             A    0-3
1986-87   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         A    1-2
1987-88   EP    KIVETON PARK                        A    1-1
          EPr   KIVETON PARK                        H    2-0
          PRE   ARNOLD KINGSWELL                    A    0-1
1988-89   EP    HALL ROAD RANGERS                   A    4-1
          PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-3
1989-90   EP    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    1-1
          EPr   ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    0-1
1990-91   EP    NETTLEHAM                           H    2-1
          PRE   MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               H    1-6
1991-92   EP    KIMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-1
          PRE   BLIDWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    3-1
          1     RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-1
          2     BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    3-8
1992-93   EP    HALLAM                              H    1-2
1993-94   EP    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 A    2-1
          PRE   WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    3-0
          1     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    4-1
          2     PONTELAND UNITED                    A    1-3
1994-95   PRE   HALL ROAD RANGERS                   H    2-4
1995-96   1Q    DAISY HILL                          H    3-0
          2Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    0-1
1996-97   1Q    FORMBY                              H    1-4
1997-98   2Q    BOOTLE                              H    0-2
1998-99   1Q    CHADDERTON                          H    3-2
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    2-1
          1     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    4-2
          2     BRANDON UNITED                      A    1-3
1999-00   1Q    ROSSINGTON MAIN                     A    3-1
          2Q    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    0-1
2000-01   2Q    NELSON                              H    4-2
          1     DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    THACKLEY                            H    2-3
2002-03   2Q    PRUDHOE TOWN                        H    4-1
          1     ABBEY HEY                           A    0-3
2003-04   1Q    KENNEK RYHOPE C A                   H    3-1
          2Q    DARWEN                              H    4-2
          1     GOOLE                               A    3-0
          2     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-2
2004-05   2Q    MORPETH TOWN                        A    1-3
2005-06   2Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    1-0
          1     PARKGATE                            A    3-3
          1r    PARKGATE                            H    3-0
          2     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    5-4
          3     LEAMINGTON                          A    1-2
2006-07   1     NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    1-0
          2     NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    0-2
2007-08   2Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-5
2008-09   1     THACKLEY                            A    0-3
2009-10   2Q    CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              H    4-1
          1     ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    1-3
2010-11   1Q    DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC         A    4-2
          2Q    ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    0-0
          2Qr   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   A    1-2
2011-12   2Q    A F C EMLEY                         H    2-3
2012-13   1Q    NORTH SHIELDS                       H    2-1
          2Q    SHILDON                             A    2-3
2013-14   1Q    ESH WINNING                         A    3-0
          2Q    COLNE                               H    2-1
          1     ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    3-4
2014-15   2Q    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    0-4
2015-16   1Q    TEAM NORTHUMBRIA                    H    1-4
2016-17   1Q    THORNABY                            A    4-1
          2Q    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere