LINLITHGOW ROSE


?         Joined Scottish Juniors East Region
1999-00   Scottish Juniors East Region Champions
2000-01   Scottish Juniors East Region runner-up
2001-02   Scottish Juniors East Region Champions
2002-03   Founder members of Scottish Juniors East Region Super League
2003-04   Scottish Juniors East Region Super League Champions (on goal
          difference x2)
2004-05   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
2006-07   Scottish Juniors East Region Super League Champions
2009-10   Scottish Juniors East Region Super League runner-up
2012-13   Scottish Juniors East Region Super League Champions
2013-14   Scottish Juniors East Region Super League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1999-00   SJ E-1    22   16    2    4   59   26   50      1/12
2000-01   SJ E-1    22   12    4    6   42   31   40      2/12
2001-02   SJ E-1    22   18    1    3   60   20   55      1/12
2002-03   SJ E-SL   22    8    7    7   36   34   31      5/12
2003-04   SJ E-SL   22   12    4    6   42   23   40      1/12
2004-05   SJ E-SL   22   12    4    6   42   29   40      3/12
2005-06   SJ E-SL   22    9    7    6   37   33   34      5/12
2006-07   SJ E-SLP  22   15    5    2   53   25   50      1/12
2007-08   SJ E-SLP  22    9    5    8   36   33   32      5/12
2008-09   SJ E-SLP  22   10    2   10   30   29   35      3/12
2009-10   SJ E-SLP  22   13    6    3   45   25   45      2/12
2010-11   SJ E-SLP  22   12    3    7   46   37   39      3/12
2011-12   SJ E-SLP  20   10    5    5   42   32   35      3/11
2012-13   SJ E-SL   22   19    3    0   59   15   60      1/12
2013-14   SJ E-SL   30   20    6    4   70   33   66      2/16
2014-15   SJ E-SL   28   17    5    6   65   36   56      3/15
2015-16   SJ E-SL   30   18    6    6   64   39   60      3/16
2016-17   SJ E-SL   30   11    7   12   39   37   40      9/16

SCOTTISH CUP

2007-08   1     NEWTON STEWART                      A    6-0
          2     SPARTANS                            H    4-1
          3     DALBEATTIE STAR                     H    1-0
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    0-4
2010-11   1     BEITH JUNIORS                       A    0-2
2013-14   1     NAIRN COUNTY                        H    2-0
          2     DEVERONVALE                         A    2-2
          2r    DEVERONVALE                         H    1-3
2014-15   1     FRASERBURGH                         A    0-0
          1r    FRASERBURGH                         H    2-1
          2     DALBEATTIE STAR                     H    5-1
          3     RAITH ROVERS                        H    0-2
2015-16   1     GALA FAIRYDEAN ROVERS               A    2-0
          2     CLACHNACUDDIN                       A    3-1
          3     WICK ACADEMY                        A    2-2
          3r    WICK ACADEMY                        H    5-1
          4     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    3-3
          4r    FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          5     ROSS COUNTY                         A    2-4
2016-17   2Q    THREAVE ROVERS                      A    2-1
          1     SELKIRK                             A    3-0
          2     STIRLING ALBION                     H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere