LANCASTER CITY


1937      Lancaster Town changed name
1951-52   Lancashire Combination runner-up
1970-71   Joined Northern Premier League
1982-83   Founder members of North West Counties League
1983-84   Two points deducted
1985      Relegated to Division Two
1987-88   Rejoined Northern Premier League in it's new Division One
1990-91   Four points deducted
1995-96   Northern Premier League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2004-05   Joined Conference in newly-formed Northern Division
2006-07   Ten points deducted for entering administration
2007-08   Rejoined Northern Premier League in Division One North
2009-10   Northern Premier League Division One North runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Lancaster City 2 Skelmersdale
          United 0, F Lancaster City 0 Colwyn Bay 1)
2012-13   Three points deducted
2016-17   Northern Premier League Division One North Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1937-38   LAN C     42   21   11   10   93   72   53      5/22
1938-39   LAN C     42   19    6   17   95  103   44     11/22

1945-46   LAN C     22    6    4   12   53   75   16     11/12
1946-47   LAN C     42   22    3   17  104   66   47      7/22
1947-48   LAN C-1   42   21    7   14   80   69   49      8/22
1948-49   LAN C-1   42   15   14   13   58   50   44      9/22
1949-50   LAN C-1   42   14   10   18   67   74   38     14/22
1950-51   LAN C-1   42   17    9   16   75   89   43     11/22
1951-52   LAN C-1   42   24    7   11   89   69   55      2/22
1952-53   LAN C-1   42   21    6   15   81   72   48      6/22
1953-54   LAN C-1   40   16    7   17   79   84   39      9/21
1954-55   LAN C-1   42   16    9   17   68   84   41     14/22
1955-56   LAN C-1   38   19   11    8   83   59   49      5/20
1956-57   LAN C-1   38   14    8   16   71   91   36     11/20
1957-58   LAN C-1   42   15    7   20   74   93   37     13/22
1958-59   LAN C-1   42   13   12   17   69   95   38     15/22
1959-60   LAN C-1   42   12    9   21   73  107   33     17/22
1960-61   LAN C-1   42   17   14   11   75   53   48      7/22
1961-62   LAN C-1   42   18   12   12   75   65   48      9/22
1962-63   LAN C-1   42   23    6   13   96   61   52      6/22
1963-64   LAN C-1   42   21    8   13   90   69   50      6/22
1964-65   LAN C-1   42   18    6   18   75   65   42     11/22
1965-66   LAN C-1   42   19   10   13   77   59   48      8/22
1966-67   LAN C-1   42   18    6   18   66   72   42     10/22
1967-68   LAN C-1   42   18   11   13   72   67   47     10/22
1968-69   LAN C     42   28    3   11  120   58   59      3/22
1969-70   LAN C     38   22    6   10   84   43   50      6/20
1970-71   NPL       42   12   12   18   53   76   36     15/22
1971-72   NPL       46   15   14   17   85   84   44     14/24
1972-73   NPL       46   10   11   25   53   78   31     22/24
1973-74   NPL       46   10   12   24   52   67   32     23/24
1974-75   NPL       46   13   10   23   53   76   36     18/24
1975-76   NPL       46   18    9   19   61   70   45     12/24
1976-77   NPL       44   21    9   14   71   58   51      7/23
1977-78   NPL       46   15   14   17   66   82   44     11/24
1978-79   NPL       44   17   12   15   62   54   46     11/23
1979-80   NPL       42   13   13   16   74   77   39     12/22
1980-81   NPL       42   13    9   20   48   70   35     16/22
1981-82   NPL       42   13   12   17   47   50   38     17/22
1982-83   NWC-1     38   17   11   10   69   54   45      7/20
1983-84   NWC-1     38   21    3   14   76   56   43 *    6/20
1984-85   NWC-1     38    8    5   25   46   90   21     19/20
1985-86   NWC-2     34   10    9   15   57   66   29     12/18
1986-87   NWC-2     34   12    7   15   55   53   31     13/18
1987-88   NPL-1     36   10    6   20   45   72   36     16/19
1988-89   NPL-1     42   21    8   13   76   54   71      7/22
1989-90   NPL-1     42   15   14   13   73   54   59     10/22
1990-91   NPL-1     42   19    8   15   58   56   61 *    8/22
1991-92   NPL-1     42   10   19   13   55   62   49     16/22
1992-93   NPL-1     40   10   12   18   49   76   42     18/21
1993-94   NPL-1     40   20   10   10   74   46   70      4/21
1994-95   NPL-1     42   23   10    9   81   44   79      5/22
1995-96   NPL-1     40   24   11    5   79   38   83      1/21
1996-97   NPL-P     44   12    9   23   48   75   45     17/23
1997-98   NPL-P     42   13    8   21   55   74   47     17/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   11   13   18   50   62   46     19/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   20   11   13   65   55   71      6/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   24    9   11   84   60   81      4/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44   23    9   12   80   57   78      3/23
2002-03   NPL-P     44   16    9   19   71   75   57     17/23
2003-04   NPL-P     44   20    9   15   62   49   69      8/23
2004-05   CONF-N    42   14   12   16   51   59   54     13/22
2005-06   CONF-N    42   12   11   19   52   66   47     15/22
2006-07   CONF-N    42    2    5   35   27  110    1 *   22/22
2007-08   NPL-1N    42   15    9   18   54   70   54     11/18
2008-09   NPL-1N    40   19    8   13   69   64   65      7/21
2009-10   NPL-1N    42   31    3    8   95   45   96      2/22
2010-11   NPL-1N    44   21    5   18   80   61   68      8/23
2011-12   NPL-1N    42   24    5   13   80   48   77      6/22
2012-13   NPL-1N    42   15    8   19   70   73   50 *   13/22
2013-14   NPL-1N    42   24    8   10   75   52   80      6/22
2014-15   NPL-1N    42   18    8   16   65   53   62     11/22
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   18   15    9   74   57   69      6/22
2016-17   NPL-1N    42   27    4   11   73   41   85      1/22

F.A. CUP

1937-38   4Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-1
          1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               A    1-1
          1r    ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               H    1-1
          1r2   ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               N    0-4    @ Preston North End
1938-39   4Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-2
          1     SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         A    2-4
1945-46   4Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    0-2
1946-47   4Q    DARWEN                              A    5-2
          1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    1-0
          2     GATESHEAD{1}                        A    0-4
1947-48   4Q    NELSON                              H    5-1
          1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    0-6
1948-49   4Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-1
          4Qr   WORKINGTON                          H    2-2
          4Qr2  WORKINGTON                          N    1-2    @ ?
1949-50   4Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    1-4
1950-51   PRE   BARNOLDSWICK & DISTRICT             H    5-1
          1Q    NELSON                              A    2-5
1951-52   1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD                           H    2-3
1952-53   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    0-1
1953-54   1Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       A    4-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    1-2
1954-55   1Q    MILNTHORPE CORINTHIANS              H    8-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-3
1955-56   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-0
          2Q    PENRITH                             H    2-0
          3Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    1-1
          3Qr   FLEETWOOD                           H    3-1
          4Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    0-2
1956-57   1Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    0-3
1957-58   1Q    MORECAMBE                           H    1-2
1958-59   1Q    MORECAMBE                           A    2-5
1959-60   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-4
1960-61   1Q    MORECAMBE                           A    4-7
1961-62   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    0-2
1962-63   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    1-4
1963-64   1Q    MILNTHORPE CORINTHIANS              A    5-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    2-1
          3Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    0-2
1964-65   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-1
          1Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    2-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    1-1
          2Qr   HORWICH R M I                       H    2-1
          3Q    MORECAMBE                           A    2-1
          4Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    2-3
1965-66   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    0-2
1966-67   1Q    CLITHEROE                           H    1-1
          1Qr   CLITHEROE                           A    1-0
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    3-3
          2Qr   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    2-1
          3Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-3
1967-68   1Q    MILNTHORPE CORINTHIANS              H    3-0
          2Q    PENRITH                             A    3-0
          3Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       A    1-3
1968-69   1Q    LYTHAM                              H    7-3
          2Q    MORECAMBE                           H    2-4
1969-70   1Q    DARWEN                              H    1-0
          2Q    MILNTHORPE CORINTHIANS              H    3-0
          3Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    1-3
1970-71   1Q    NETHERFIELD                         A    3-1
          2Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       H    1-1
          2Qr   GREAT HARWOOD                       A    0-3
1971-72   1Q    PENRITH                             H    6-1
          2Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    2-0
          3Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    1-4
1972-73   1Q    FLEETWOOD                           H    3-1
          2Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-1
          3Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       H    1-0
          4Q    BARROW                              H    3-1
          1     BOSTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          2     NOTTS COUNTY                        A    1-2
1973-74   4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-1
          4Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
1974-75   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    1-0
          2Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    2-1
          3Q    DARWEN                              H    3-0
          4Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    1-1
          4Qr   BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-2
1975-76   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    2-1
          2Q    FLEETWOOD                           A    1-1
          2Qr   FLEETWOOD                           H    2-1
          3Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-2
1976-77   PRE   EVENWOOD TOWN                       A    1-1
          PREr  EVENWOOD TOWN                       H    4-0
          1Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    1-1
          1Qr   BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-2
1977-78   1Q    FORMBY                              A    0-1
1978-79   PRE   ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    2-1
          1Q    PENRITH                             A    4-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          2Qr   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    0-1
1979-80   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    3-1
          1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    4-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    4-0
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           H    0-0
          3Qr   DROYLSDEN                           A    0-2
1980-81   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-1
          1Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-3
1981-82   PRE   PERCY MAIN AMATEURS                 H    3-1
          1Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-0
          2Q    ASHINGTON                           H    1-3
1982-83   PRE   CONSETT                             A    3-0
          1Q    BLUE STAR                           A    2-1
          2Q    BARROW                              H    0-0
          2Qr   BARROW                              A    0-1
1983-84   1Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    1-0
          2Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    2-2
          2Qr   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    2-0
          3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    2-2
          3Qr   WHITBY TOWN                         A    3-7
1984-85   PRE   CHESTER-LE-STREET                   A    0-3
1985-86   PRE   WILLINGTON                          H    1-0
          1Q    GRETNA                              H    0-4
1986-87   PRE   ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    1-0
          1Q    IRLAM TOWN                          A    1-1
          1Qr   IRLAM TOWN                          H    2-1
          2Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    1-1
          2Qr   SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
1987-88   PRE   DARWEN                              H    0-4
1988-89   PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    2-2
          PREr  CLITHEROE                           H    1-0
          1Q    BARROW                              A    1-3
1989-90   PRE   DARWEN                              A    3-0
          1Q    DURHAM CITY                         H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   THACKLEY                            H    2-0
          1Q    DARWEN                              H    1-0
          2Q    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 H    2-2
          2Qr   NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    0-2
1991-92   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-5
1992-93   PRE   CHADDERTON                          A    1-2
1993-94   PRE   WHICKHAM                            H    3-1
          1Q    STOCKTON                            H    2-1
          2Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    3-2
          3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-2
1994-95   1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    3-1
          2Q    MAINE ROAD                          H    3-2
          3Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    5-1
          4Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        A    1-3
1995-96   1Q    PICKERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    PETERLEE NEWTOWN                    H    3-0
          3Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-0
          4Q    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    0-1
1996-97   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-2
          1Qr   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    3-2
          2Q    BLAKENALL                           H    6-0
          3Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    2-0
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           H    1-1
          4Qr   MORECAMBE                           A    2-2
          4Qr2  MORECAMBE                           A    2-4
1997-98   1Q    CONSETT                             H    2-2
          1Qr   CONSETT                             A    2-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-4
1998-99   2Q    NETHERFIELD KENDAL                  A    3-1
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-0
          4Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    3-0
          1     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    1-2
1999-00   2Q    FLEETWOOD FREEPORT                  H    W/O    Fleetwood expelled for fielding ineligble player in preliminary round
          3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    2-2
          3Qr   WHITBY TOWN                         A    2-2    Lancaster City won 4-2 on penalties
          4Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    0-0
          4Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    3-4
2000-01   2Q    BRIGG TOWN                          A    2-2
          2Qr   BRIGG TOWN                          H    3-4
2001-02   2Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    0-0
          2Qr   DURHAM CITY                         H    2-1
          3Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    2-1
          4Q    VAUXHALL                            H    2-2
          4Qr   VAUXHALL                            A    1-0
          1     ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-1
          1r    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-4
2002-03   2Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-4
2003-04   2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             A    1-1
          3Qr   CHORLEY                             H    1-0
          4Q    DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    1-0
          1     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-2
2004-05   2Q    ESH WINNING                         H    3-2
          3Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-0
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-1
          4Qr   SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-0
          1     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  A    0-1
2005-06   2Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-1
          2Qr   SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-2
2007-08   PRE   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    0-3
2008-09   PRE   SALFORD CITY                        H    1-2
2009-10   PRE   CURZON ASHTON                       A    2-2
          PREr  CURZON ASHTON                       H    3-2
          1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    0-3
2010-11   PRE   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   FORMBY                              A    4-1
          1Q    MAINE ROAD                          H    5-1
          2Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    1-0
          3Q    F C HALIFAX TOWN                    H    0-3
2012-13   PRE   ASHTON ATHLETIC                     A    2-2
          PREr  ASHTON ATHLETIC                     H    4-1
          1Q    SALFORD CITY                        H    0-4
2013-14   PRE   FARSLEY                             A    3-1
          1Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    1-0
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    0-0
          2Qr   CURZON ASHTON                       H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   WASHINGTON                          A    7-0
          1Q    WEST ALLOTMENT CELTIC               A    5-0
          2Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    1-0
          3Q    KING'S LYNN TOWN                    A    2-3
2015-16   PRE   MARSKE UNITED                       A    1-1
          PREr  MARSKE UNITED                       H    1-0
          1Q    PADIHAM                             A    2-0
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    0-2
2016-17   PRE   WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    5-1
          1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    3-0
          2Q    DARLINGTON                          H    2-1
          3Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     BUXTON                              A    1-1
          1r    BUXTON                              H    2-3
1970-71   3Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    4-3
          1     TAMWORTH                            H    1-1
          1r    TAMWORTH                            A    1-6
1971-72   3Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-1
1972-73   3Q    DARLASTON                           H    4-0
          1     CHORLEY                             H    3-1
          2     BANGOR CITY                         A    1-2
1973-74   3Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-4
1974-75   PRE   FLEETWOOD                           H    4-1
          1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-0
          2Q    DARWEN                              A    4-1
          3Q    SHILDON                             H    1-0
          1     BARROW                              A    2-0
          2     GRANTHAM                            A    0-0
          2r    GRANTHAM                            H    1-0
          3     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-2
1975-76   3Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-2
          3Qr   CHORLEY                             H    4-0
          1     BARROW                              H    4-0
          2     CORBY TOWN                          H    3-3
          2r    CORBY TOWN                          A    1-0
          3     ENFIELD                             H    0-1
1976-77   1     WILLINGTON                          H    2-3
1977-78   1     CONSETT                             A    1-0
          2     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-3
1978-79   1     WHITBY TOWN                         A    3-1
          2     LEATHERHEAD                         H    0-0
          2r    LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-4
1979-80   1     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-2
1980-81   3Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    2-1
          1     WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-2
          1r    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-5
1981-82   3Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-0
          1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    2-0
          2     RUNCORN                             A    0-4
1982-83   3Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    1-4
1983-84   3Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    0-3
1984-85   1Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    1-3
1985-86   PRE   ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    0-0
          PREr  ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    4-4
          PREr2 ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    2-2    @ ?
          PREr3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    4-2    @ ?
          1Q    GRETNA                              A    1-4
1994-95   1Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        A    3-2
          2Q    KNOWSLEY UNITED                     H    1-1
          2Qr   KNOWSLEY UNITED                     A    1-2
1995-96   1Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    3-0
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-1
          2Qr   CURZON ASHTON                       H    3-0
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          3Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    0-2
1996-97   1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    2-0
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           H    2-0
          3Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-0
          3Qr   WORKSOP TOWN                        H    4-2
          1     COLWYN BAY                          A    0-6
1997-98   3Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-0
          1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-3
1998-99   1     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    2-4
1999-00   2     CORBY TOWN                          H    3-0
          3     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-1
          3r    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    0-3
2000-01   1     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    4-0
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-1
2001-02   2     HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    2-1
          3     VAUXHALL                            A    0-4
2002-03   2     STAMFORD                            H    6-1
          3     MORECAMBE                           H    0-1
2003-04   1     ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          1r    ASHTON UNITED                       H    3-2
          2     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          2r    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-1
2004-05   1     MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-2
          1r    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    4-3
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          3     VAUXHALL                            A    1-1
          3r    VAUXHALL                            H    3-0
          4     MORECAMBE                           H    1-2
2005-06   3Q    WORKINGTON                          H    0-0
          3Qr   WORKINGTON                          A    2-1
          1     STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    2-4
2006-07   3Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    CLITHEROE                           A    0-0
          1Qr   CLITHEROE                           H    1-2
2008-09   PRE   LEEK TOWN                           H    1-0
          1Q    RUGBY TOWN                          H    3-3
          1Qr   RUGBY TOWN                          A    0-2
2009-10   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      A    2-1
          1Q    CHASETOWN                           H    1-1
          1Qr   CHASETOWN                           A    4-1
          2Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    3-3
          2Qr   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    0-1
2010-11   PRE   WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    1-1
          PREr  WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    7-1
          1Q    OSSETT TOWN                         H    4-2
          2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   GARFORTH TOWN                       A    1-5
2012-13   PRE   WAKEFIELD                           H    1-2
2013-14   PRE   NEW MILLS                           H    6-0
          1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    2-3
2014-15   PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    1-1
          PREr  BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-5
2015-16   PRE   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-1
          PREr  NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-4
2016-17   PRE   DROYLSDEN                           H    1-1
          PREr  DROYLSDEN                           A    3-1
          1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    1-2

F.A. VASE

1986-87   PRE   CHADDERTON                          H    2-0
          1     ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 A    1-0
          2     GUISELEY                            A    1-4
1987-88   EP    KIRKBY TOWN                         A    2-2
          EPr   KIRKBY TOWN                         H    2-3    Kirkby Town fielded an ineligible player - tie awarded to Lancaster City
          PRE   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    0-0
          PREr  ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    3-2
          1     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    0-2
1988-89   PRE   DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          A    0-2
1989-90   PRE   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    3-1
          1     CURZON ASHTON                       A    2-3
1990-91   PRE   IRLAM TOWN                          A    1-0
          1     BLACKPOOL MECHANICS                 H    1-0
          2     EPPLETON COLLIERY WELFARE           H    1-2
1991-92   PRE   ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-4
1992-93   PRE   FLIXTON                             H    1-3
1993-94   PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere