KENDAL TOWN


2000      Netherfield Kendal changed name
2000-01   One point deducted
2005-06   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
          Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF Kendal Town 1
          Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Kendal Town won 4-2 on penalties,
          F Kendal Town 2 Gresley Rovers 1)
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Ilkeston Town 4 Kendal Town 3)
2009-10   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Bradford Park Avenue 2 Kendal Town 1)
2013      Relegated to Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2000-01   NPL-1     42   12   12   18   60   69   47 *   18/22
2001-02   NPL-1     42    9    9   24   52   76   36     21/22
2002-03   NPL-1     42   18    7   17   68   58   61     12/22
2003-04   NPL-1     42   11    7   24   53   79   40     21/22
2004-05   NPL-1     42   21    8   13   89   69   71      5/22
2005-06   NPL-1     42   22   10   10   81   58   76      3/22
2006-07   NPL-P     42   12   11   19   59   79   47     19/22
2007-08   NPL-P     40   12   11   17   61   70   47     11/21
2008-09   NPL-P     42   21   11   10   85   63   74      5/22
2009-10   NPL-P     38   21    8    9   75   47   71      5/20
2010-11   NPL-P     42   21    5   16   80   77   68      8/22
2011-12   NPL-P     42   15    8   19   78   83   53     11/22
2012-13   NPL-P     42    9    6   27   65  112   33     21/22
2013-14   NPL-1N    42   17    5   20   83   84   56     10/22
2014-15   NPL-1N    42   12   10   20   81   92   46     16/22
2015-16   NPL-1N    42   14   10   18   62   80   52     15/22
2016-17   NPL-1N

F.A. CUP

2000-01   PRE   PICKERING TOWN                      H    3-1
          1Q    BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   CONSETT                             H    4-0
          1Q    BRANDON UNITED                      A    3-1
          2Q    BARROW                              A    0-3
2002-03   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    4-2
          1Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    2-1
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
2003-04   PRE   GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-1
          PREr  GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-2    Guisborough Town won 8-7 on penalties
2004-05   PRE   ECCLESHILL UNITED                   H    4-1
          1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    1-1
          1Qr   PRESCOT CABLES                      A    2-5
2005-06   PRE   HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    2-1
          1Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    2-3
2006-07   1Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    5-0
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    2-3
2007-08   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    LIVERSEDGE                          A    3-0
          3Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    4-0
          4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    3-2
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-2
2009-10   1Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    9-1
          2Q    OSSETT TOWN                         H    2-0
          3Q    GUISELEY                            A    1-1
          3Qr   GUISELEY                            H    1-0
          4Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       A    0-1
2010-11   1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    2-3
2011-12   1Q    WHITLEY BAY                         H    1-0
          2Q    WAKEFIELD                           A    4-1    @ Garforth Town
          3Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    1-2
2012-13   1Q    DUNSTON U T S                       A    3-3
          1Qr   DUNSTON U T S                       H    4-2
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    4-2
          3Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    1-3
2013-14   PRE   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-4
2014-15   PRE   NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  A    0-0
          PREr  NEWCASTLE BENFIELD                  H    0-4
2015-16   PRE   NORTH SHIELDS                       A    1-1
          PREr  NORTH SHIELDS                       H    2-0
          1Q    DUNSTON U T S                       H    5-2
          2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-3
2016-17   PRE   SHILDON                             A    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

2000-01   1     STAMFORD                            H    2-2
          1r    STAMFORD                            A    1-1    Stamford won 3-2 on penalties
2001-02   1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    3-2
          2     HARROGATE TOWN                      H    1-2
2002-03   1     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   GATESHEAD                           A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   CLITHEROE                           A    3-1
          1     COLWYN BAY                          A    1-0
          2     HYDE UNITED                         H    1-1
          2r    HYDE UNITED                         A    2-3
2005-06   1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    4-0
          2Q    GUISELEY                            A    2-2
          2Qr   GUISELEY                            H    4-0
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    0-1
2006-07   1Q    BUXTON                              H    4-2
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    2-4
2007-08   1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          2Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    2-3
2008-09   1Q    STAMFORD                            A    0-3
2009-10   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    3-0
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-1
          3Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    0-4
2011-12   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    3-3
          2Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-6
2012-13   1Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    1-1
          1Qr   CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    0-2
2013-14   PRE   FARSLEY                             H    3-2
          1Q    A F C FYLDE                         A    1-1
          1Qr   A F C FYLDE                         H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-2
2015-16   PRE   SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    4-0
          1Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    0-4
2016-17   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           A    2-1
          1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNTIED                 A    3-1
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere