HIBERNIAN


1893-94   Joined Scottish League as members of newly-formed Division Two
          Scottish League Division Two Champions
1894-95   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1896-97   Scottish League runner-up
1902-03   Scottish League Champions
1931      Relegated to Division Two
1932-33   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1946-47   Scottish League runner-up
1947-48   Scottish League Champions (2nd time)
1949-50   Scottish League runner-up
1950-51   Scottish League Champions (3rd time)
1951-52   Scottish League Champions (4th time)
1952-53   Scottish League runner-up (lost title on goal average)
1955-56   European Cup semi-finalists
1956-57   A Division renamed Division One
1973-74   Scottish League runner-up
1974-75   Scottish League runner-up
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
1980      Relegated to Division One
1980-81   Scottish League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1997      Escaped relegation after play-offs (Hibernian 1 Airdrieonians 0,
          Airdrieonians 2 Hibernian 4 - Hibernian won 5-2 on aggregate)
1998      Relegated to Division One
1998-99   Scottish League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Scottish Premier League
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Premiership of new competition
          Relegated to Championship after play-offs (F Hamilton Academical 0
          Hibernian 2, Hibernian 0 Hamilton Academical 2, Agg 2-2, Hamilton
          Academical won 4-3 on penalties)
2014-15   Scottish Professional Football League Championship runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Rangers 2 Hibernian 0, Hibernian 1
          Rangers 0, Agg 1-2)
2015-16   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
          Not promoted after play-offs (QF Raith Rovers 1 Hibernian 0, Hibernian
          2 Raith Rovers 0, Agg 2-1, SF Hibernian 2 Falkirk 2, Falkirk 3
          Hibernian 2, Agg 4-5)
2016-17   Scottish Professional Football League Championship Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1893-94   SCOT-2    18   13    3    2   83   29   29      1/10
1894-95   SCOT-2    18   14    2    2   92   27   30      1/10
1895-96   SCOT-1    18   11    2    5   58   39   24      3/10
1896-97   SCOT-1    18   12    2    4   50   20   26      2/10
1897-98   SCOT-1    18   10    2    6   48   28   22      3/10
1898-99   SCOT-1    18   10    3    5   42   43   23      4/10
1899-00   SCOT-1    18    9    6    3   43   24   24      3/10
1900-01   SCOT-1    20    9    7    4   29   22   25      3/11
1901-02   SCOT-1    18    6    4    8   36   24   16      6/10
1902-03   SCOT-1    22   16    5    1   48   18   37      1/12
1903-04   SCOT-1    26    7    5   14   29   40   19     10/14
1904-05   SCOT-1    26    9    8    9   39   39   26      5/14
1905-06   SCOT-1    30   10    5   15   35   40   25     11/16
1906-07   SCOT-1    34   10   10   14   40   49   30     12/18
1907-08   SCOT-1    34   17    8    9   55   42   42      5/18
1908-09   SCOT-1    34   16    7   11   40   32   39      6/18
1909-10   SCOT-1    34   14    6   14   33   40   34      8/18
1910-11   SCOT-1    34   15    6   13   44   48   36      9/18
1911-12   SCOT-1    34   12    5   17   44   47   29     13/18
1912-13   SCOT-1    34   16    5   13   63   54   37      6/18
1913-14   SCOT-1    38   12    6   20   58   75   30     13/20
1914-15   SCOT-A    38   12   11   15   59   66   35     11/20
1915-16   SCOT      38    9    7   22   44   70   25     19/20
1916-17   SCOT      38   10   10   18   57   72   30     17/20
1917-18   SCOT      34    8    9   17   42   57   25     16/18
1918-19   SCOT      34    5    4   25   28   87   14     18/18
1919-20   SCOT      42   13    7   22   60   79   33     18/22
1920-21   SCOT      42   16    9   17   58   57   41     13/22
1921-22   SCOT-1    42   16   14   12   55   44   46      7/22
1922-23   SCOT-1    38   17    7   14   45   40   41      8/20
1923-24   SCOT-1    38   15   11   12   66   52   41      7/20
1924-25   SCOT-1    38   22    8    8   78   43   52      3/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   12    6   20   72   77   30     16/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38   16    7   15   62   71   39      9/20
1927-28   SCOT-1    38   13    9   16   73   75   35     12/20
1928-29   SCOT-1    38   13    6   19   54   62   32     14/20
1929-30   SCOT-1    38    9   11   18   45   62   29     17/20
1930-31   SCOT-1    38    9    7   22   49   81   25     19/20
1931-32   SCOT-2    38   18    8   12   73   52   44      7/20
1932-33   SCOT-2    34   25    4    5   80   29   54      1/18
1933-34   SCOT-1    38   12    3   23   51   69   27     16/20
1934-35   SCOT-1    38   14    8   16   59   70   36     11/20
1935-36   SCOT-1    38   11    7   20   56   82   29     17/20
1936-37   SCOT-1    38    6   13   19   54   83   25     17/20
1937-38   SCOT-1    38   11   13   14   57   65   35     10/20
1938-39   SCOT-1    38   14    7   17   68   69   35     13/20
1939-40   SCOT-1     5    2    0    3   11   13    4     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-A    30   19    6    5   69   33   44      2/16
1947-48   SCOT-A    30   22    4    4   86   27   48      1/16
1948-49   SCOT-A    30   17    5    8   75   52   39      3/16
1949-50   SCOT-A    30   22    5    3   86   34   49      2/16
1950-51   SCOT-A    30   22    4    4   78   26   48      1/16
1951-52   SCOT-A    30   20    5    5   92   36   45      1/16
1952-53   SCOT-A    30   19    5    6   93   51   43      2/16
1953-54   SCOT-A    30   15    4   11   72   51   34      5/16
1954-55   SCOT-A    30   15    4   11   64   54   34      5/16
1955-56   SCOT-A    34   19    7    8   86   50   45      4/18
1956-57   SCOT-1    34   12    9   13   69   56   33      9/18
1957-58   SCOT-1    34   13    5   16   59   60   31      9/18
1958-59   SCOT-1    34   13    6   15   68   70   32     10/18
1959-60   SCOT-1    34   14    7   13  106   85   35      7/18
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   15    4   15   66   69   34      7/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   14    5   15   58   72   33      8/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34    8    9   17   47   67   25     16/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   12    6   16   59   66   30     10/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   21    4    9   75   47   46      4/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   16    6   12   81   55   38      6/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   19    4   11   72   49   42      5/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   20    5    9   67   49   45      3/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34   12    7   15   60   59   31     12/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   19    6    9   65   40   44      3/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   10   10   14   47   53   30     12/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   19    6    9   62   34   44      4/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   19    7    8   74   33   45      3/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   20    9    5   75   42   49      2/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   20    9    5   69   37   49      2/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   18    7   11   55   43   43      3/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36    8   18   10   34   35   34      6/10
1977-78   SCOT-P    36   15    7   14   51   43   37      4/10
1978-79   SCOT-P    36   12   13   11   44   48   37      5/10
1979-80   SCOT-P    36    6    6   24   29   67   18     10/10
1980-81   SCOT-1    39   24    9    6   67   24   57      1/14
1981-82   SCOT-P    36   11   14   11   38   40   36      6/10
1982-83   SCOT-P    36   11    7   18   35   51   29      7/10
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   12    7   17   45   55   31      7/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   10    7   19   38   61   27      8/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   11    6   19   49   63   28      8/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   10   13   21   44   70   33      9/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   12   19   13   41   42   43      6/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36   13    9   14   37   36   35      5/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   12   10   14   34   41   34      7/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36    6   13   17   24   51   25      9/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   16   17   11   53   45   49      5/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   12   13   19   54   64   37      7/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   16   15   13   53   48   47      5/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36   12   17    7   49   37   53      3/10
1995-96   SCOT-P    36   11   10   15   43   57   43      5/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36    9   11   16   38   55   38      9/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36    6   12   18   38   59   30     10/10
1998-99   SCOT-1    36   28    5    3   84   33   89      1/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36   10   11   15   49   61   41      6/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38   18   12    8   57   35   66      3/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   10   11   17   51   56   41     10/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38   15    6   17   56   64   51      5/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   11   11   16   41   60   44      8/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38   18    7   13   64   57   61      3/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38   17    5   16   61   56   56      4/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   13   10   15   56   46   49      6/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   14   10   14   49   45   52      6/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   11   14   13   42   46   47      6/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   15    9   14   58   55   54      4/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   10    7   21   39   61   37     10/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38    8    9   21   40   67   33     11/12
2012-13   SCOT P    38   13   12   13   49   52   51      7/12
2013-14   SPFL-Ps   38    8   11   19   31   51   35     11/12
2014-15   SPFL-Ch   36   21    7    8   70   32   70      2/10
2015-16   SPFL-Ch   36   21    7    8   59   34   70      3/10
2016-17   SPFL-Ch   36   19   14    3   59   25   71      1/10

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1955-56   EC      1    ROT-WEISS ESSEN (GER)          A     4-0 
                       ROT-WEISS ESSEN (GER)          H     1-1 (Agg 5-1)
                  QF   DJURGARDEN (SWE)               A     3-1 @ Glasgow (Partick Thistle)
                       DJURGARDEN (SWE)               H     1-0 (Agg 4-1)
                  SF   STADE DE REIMS (FRA)           A     0-2 
                       STADE DE REIMS (FRA)           H     0-1 (Agg 0-3)
1960-61   FAIRS   1    LAUSANNE-SPORTS (SUI)          A     W/O
                  QF   BARCELONA (ESP)                A     4-4 
                       BARCELONA (ESP)                H     3-2 (Agg 7-6)
                  SF   ROMA (ITA)                     H     2-2 
                       ROMA (ITA)                     A     3-3 (Agg 5-5)
                  SFr  ROMA (ITA)                     N     0-6 @ Rome
1961-62   FAIRS   1    BELENENSES (POR)               H     3-3 
                       BELENENSES (POR)               A     3-1 (Agg 6-4)
                  2    CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            A     0-4 
                       CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            H     0-1 (Agg 0-5)
1962-63   FAIRS   1    STAVENET XI (DEN)              H     4-0 
                       STAVENET XI (DEN)              A     3-2 (Agg 7-2)
                  2    UTRECHT XI (NED)               A     1-0 
                       UTRECHT XI (NED)               H     2-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  QF   VALENCIA (ESP)                 A     0-5 
                       VALENCIA (ESP)                 H     2-1 (Agg 2-6)
1965-66   FAIRS   1    VALENCIA (ESP)                 H     2-0
                       VALENCIA (ESP)                 A     0-2 (Agg 2-2)
                       VALENCIA (ESP)                 N     0-3 @ Valencia
1966-67   FAIRS   1    F C PORTO (POR)                H     3-0
                       F C PORTO (POR)                A     1-3 (Agg 3-4)
                  2    NAPOLI (ITA)                   A     1-4
                       NAPOLI (ITA)                   H     5-0 (Agg 6-4)
                  3    LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             A     0-1
                       LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             H     1-1 (Agg 1-2)
1968-69   FAIRS   1    N K OLIMPIJA (YUG)             A     3-0
                       N K OLIMPIJA (YUG)             A     2-1 (Agg 5-1)
                  2    LOKOMOTIV LEIPZIG (GDR)        H     3-1
                       LOKOMOTIV LEIPZIG (GDR)        A     1-0 (Agg 4-1)
                  3    HAMBURGER S V (GER)            A     0-1
                       HAMBURGER S V (GER)            H     2-1 (Agg 2-2, lost on away goals)
1970-71   FAIRS   1    MALMÖ F F (SWE)                H     6-0
                       MALMÖ F F (SWE)                A     3-2 (Agg 9-2)
                  2    VITORIA GUIMARAES (POR)        H     2-0
                       VITORIA GUIMARAES (POR)        A     1-2 (Agg 3-2)
                  3    LIVERPOOL (ENG)                H     0-1
                       LIVERPOOL (ENG)                A     0-2 (Agg 0-3)
1972-73   CWC     1    SPORTING C P (POR)             A     1-2
                       SPORTING C P (POR)             H     6-1 (Agg 7-3)
                  2    K S BESA (ALB)                 H     7-1
                       K S BESA (ALB)                 A     1-1 (@ Durrës) (Agg 8-2)
                  QF   HAJDUK SPLIT (YUG)             H     4-2
                       HAJDUK SPLIT (YUG)             A     0-3 (Agg 4-5)
1973-74   UEFA    1    I B K (ISL)                    H     2-0
                       I B K (ISL)                    A     1-1 (@ Reykjavik) (Agg 3-1)
                  2    LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             A     0-0
                       LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             H     0-0 (Agg 0-0, Leeds United won 5-4 on penalties)
1974-75   UEFA    1    ROSENBORG (NOR)                A     3-2
                       ROSENBORG (NOR)                H     9-1 (Agg 12-3)
                  2    JUVENTUS (ITA)                 H     2-4
                       JUVENTUS (ITA)                 A     0-4 (Agg 2-8)
1975-76   UEFA    1    LIVERPOOL (ENG)                H     1-0
                       LIVERPOOL (ENG)                A     1-3 (Agg 2-3)
1976-77   UEFA    1    SOCHAUX-MONTBELIARD (FRA)      H     1-0
                       SOCHAUX-MONTBELIARD (FRA)      A     0-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    OSTERS I F (SWE)               H     2-0
                       OSTERS I F (SWE)               A     1-4 (Agg 3-4)
1978-79   UEFA    1    I F K NORRKOPING (SWE)         H     3-2
                       I F K NORRKOPING (SWE)         A     0-0 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    R C STRASBOURG (FRA)           A     0-2
                       R C STRASBOURG (FRA)           H     1-0 (Agg 1-2)
1989-90   UEFA    1    VIDEOTON-WALTHAM (HUN)         H     1-0
                       VIDEOTON-WALTHAM (HUN)         A     3-0 (Agg 4-0)
                  2    R F C LIEGOIS (BEL)            H     0-0
                       R F C LIEGOIS (BEL)            A     1-0 (Agg 1-0)

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    8-0
          2     BYE
          3     RANGERS                             A    0-0
          3r    RANGERS                             H    2-0
          QF    DUMBARTON                           H    2-0
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1947-48   1     ALBION ROVERS                       A    2-0
          2     ARBROATH                            H    4-0
          3     ABERDEEN                            H    4-2
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    3-1
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1948-49   1     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    4-0
          2     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-1
          2r    RAITH ROVERS                        A    4-3
          3     BYE
          QF    EAST FIFE                           H    0-2
1949-50   1     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    0-1
1950-51   1     ST MIRREN                           A    1-1
          1r    ST MIRREN                           H    5-0
          2     RANGERS                             A    3-2
          3     BYE
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    3-0
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    2-3    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1951-52   1     RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-0
          1r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    0-0
          1r2   RAITH ROVERS                        N    0-4    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1952-53   1     STENHOUSEMUIR                       H    8-1
          2     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    4-2
          3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    4-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
1953-54   1     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-1
          2     CLYDE                               H    7-0
          3     ABERDEEN                            H    1-3
1954-55   5     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-5
1955-56   5     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-1
          5r    RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-3
1956-57   5     ABERDEEN                            H    3-4
1957-58   2     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-0
          2r    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-0
          3     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    4-3
          QF    THIRD LANARK                        H    3-2
          SF    RANGERS                             N    2-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   RANGERS                             N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CLYDE                               N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1958-59   1     RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-1
          1r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-1
          2     FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    4-1
          QF    THIRD LANARK                        A    1-2
1959-60   2     DUNDEE                              H    3-0
          3     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    3-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    2-3
1960-61   1     CLYDE                               A    2-0
          2     PEEBLES ROVERS                      H   15-1
          3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    4-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-1
          QFr   CELTIC                              H    0-1
1961-62   1     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-2
          1r    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-3
1962-63   2     BRECHIN CITY                        A    2-0
          3     DUNDEE                              A    0-1
1963-64   1     ABERDEEN                            A    2-5
1964-65   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE CLYDEBANK        H    1-1
          1r    EAST STIRLINGSHIRE CLYDEBANK        A    2-0
          2     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    5-1
          QF    RANGERS                             H    2-1
          SF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    0-2    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1965-66   1     THIRD LANARK                        H    4-3
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-2
1966-67   1     BRECHIN CITY                        H    2-0
          2     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            A    0-3
1967-68   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    5-3
          2     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    0-1
1968-69   1     RANGERS                             A    0-1
1969-70   1     RANGERS                             A    1-3
1970-71   3     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    8-1
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-1
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    1-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1971-72   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-0
          4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    2-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   RANGERS                             N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-6    (@ Hampden Park)
1972-73   3     MORTON                              H    2-0
          4     RANGERS                             A    1-1
          4r    RANGERS                             H    1-2
1973-74   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    5-2
1974-75   3     CELTIC                              H    0-2
1975-76   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-2
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    2-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    2-2
          QFr   MOTHERWELL                          H    1-1
          QFr2  MOTHERWELL                          N    1-2    (@ Rangers)
1976-77   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    3-0
          4     ARBROATH                            A    1-1
          4r    ARBROATH                            H    1-2
1977-78   3     EAST FIFE                           H    4-0
          4     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    0-0
          4r    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-2
1978-79   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-1
          3r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          4     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  A    6-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    RANGERS                             N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr2   RANGERS                             N    2-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1979-80   3     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  A    1-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          H    2-0
          QF    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-0
          QFr   BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    0-5    (@ Hampden Park)
1980-81   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-1
          3r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-1
          4     FALKIRK                             H    1-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    1-3
1981-82   3     FALKIRK                             H    2-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          4r2   DUNDEE UNITED                       H    0-3
1982-83   3     ABERDEEN                            H    1-4
1983-84   3     EAST FIFE                           H    0-0
          3r    EAST FIFE                           A    0-2
1984-85   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-3
1985-86   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          H    1-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    4-3
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-3    (@ Dundee)
1986-87   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           A    0-1
1987-88   3     DUMBARTON                           A    0-0
          3r    DUMBARTON                           H    3-0
          4     CELTIC                              A    0-0
          4r    CELTIC                              H    0-1
1988-89   3     BRECHIN CITY                        H    1-0
          4     MOTHERWELL                          H    2-1
          QF    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    1-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1989-90   3     BRECHIN CITY                        A    2-0
          4     EAST FIFE                           H    5-1
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
1990-91   3     CLYDE                               A    2-0
          4     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-2
1991-92   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           A    5-1
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    0-2
1992-93   3     ST MIRREN                           H    5-2
          4     COWDENBEATH                         A    0-0
          4r    COWDENBEATH                         H    1-0
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-1    (@ Heart of Midlothian)
1993-94   3     CLYDE                               H    2-1
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-2
1994-95   3     MONTROSE                            A    2-0
          4     MOTHERWELL                          H    2-0
          QF    STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    4-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    0-0    (@ Rangers)
          SFr   CELTIC                              N    1-3    (@ Rangers)
1995-96   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    0-2
1996-97   3     ABERDEEN                            H    2-2
          3r    ABERDEEN                            A    0-0    (Hibernian won 5-3 on penalties)
          4     CELTIC                              H    1-1
          4r    CELTIC                              A    0-2
1997-98   3     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-2
1998-99   3     STIRLING ALBION                     H    1-1
          3r    STIRLING ALBION                     A    1-2
1999-00   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    4-1
          4     CLYDEBANK                           H    1-1
          4r    CLYDEBANK                           A    3-0
          QF    FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2000-01   3     CLYDE                               H    6-1
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     A    3-2
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          A    1-0
          SF    LIVINGSTON                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-3    (@ Hampden Park)
2001-02   3     STRANRAER                           A    0-0
          3r    STRANRAER                           H    4-0
          4     RANGERS                             A    1-4
2002-03   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    3-2
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-1
          4r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    0-2
2003-04   3     RANGERS                             H    0-2
2004-05   3     DUNDEE                              H    2-0
          4     BRECHIN CITY                        H    4-0
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    2-0
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2005-06   3     ARBROATH                            H    6-0
          4     RANGERS                             A    3-0
          QF    FALKIRK                             A    5-1
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    0-4    (@ Hampden Park)
2006-07   3     ABERDEEN                            A    2-2
          3r    ABERDEEN                            H    4-1
          4     GRETNA                              H    3-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    2-1
          SF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
2007-08   4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    3-0
          5     RANGERS                             H    0-0
          5r    RANGERS                             A    0-1
2008-09   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    0-2
2009-10   4     IRVINE MEADOW XI                    H    3-0
          5     MONTROSE                            H    5-1
          QF    ROSS COUNTY                         H    2-2
          QFr   ROSS COUNTY                         A    1-2
2010-11   4     AYR UNITED                          H    0-0
          4r    AYR UNITED                          A    0-1
2011-12   4     COWDENBEATH                         A    3-2
          5     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-0
          QF    AYR UNITED                          A    2-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    @ Hampden Park
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    1-5    @ Hampden Park
2012-13   4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-0
          5     ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          A    4-2
          SF    FALKIRK                             N    4-3    @ Hampden Park
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-3    @ Hampden Park
2013-14   4     ROSS COUNTY                         A    1-0
          5     RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-3
2014-15   4     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    2-1
          5     ARBROATH                            H    3-1
          QF    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    4-0
          SF    FALKIRK                             N    0-1    @ Hampden Park
2015-16   4     RAITH ROVERS                        A    2-0
          5     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-2
          5r    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-0
          QF    INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    1-1
          QFr   INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    2-1
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-0    @ Hampden Park. Hibernian won 4-2 on penalties
          F     RANGERS                             H    3-2    @ Hampden Park
2016-17   4     BONNYRIGG ROSE ATHLETIC             A    8-1    @ Heart of Midlothian
          5     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-0
          5r    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-1
          QF    AYR UNITED                          H    3-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N           @ Hampden Park

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere