HEMSWORTH MINERS WELFARE


2008-09   Joined Northern Counties East League
2015-16   Northern Counties East League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2008-09   NCE-1     36   13   11   12   57   52   50     10/19
2009-10   NCE-1     34   17    4   13   81   68   55      7/18
2010-11   NCE-1     38   12    6   20   64   82   42     16/20
2011-12   NCE-1     38   18    6   14   73   66   60      8/20
2012-13   NCE-1     42   17    5   20   69   81   56     13/22
2013-14   NCE-1     42   12    9   21   61   79   45     17/22
2014-15   NCE-1     42   26   10    6  104   56   88      3/22
2015-16   NCE-1     40   31    5    4  128   49   98      1/21
2016-17   NCE-P     42   19    8   15   92   80   65      9/22

F.A. CUP

2010-11   EP    A F C LIVERPOOL                     H    4-1
          PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    0-0
          PREr  BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-4
2011-12   EP    TADCASTER ALBION                    H    1-2
2012-13   EP    RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    1-1
          EPr   RUNCORN LINNETS                     A    2-2    Hemsworth Miners Welfare won 4-3 on penalties
          PRE   SALFORD CITY                        A    1-5
2015-16   EP    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    1-2
2016-17   EP    RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    2-1
          PRE   MOSSLEY                             A    0-4
2017-18   EP    RUNCORN LINNETS                     A    0-2

F.A. VASE

2009-10   2Q    MALTBY MAIN                         A    3-2
          1     PADIHAM                             A    2-4
2010-11   1Q    A F C EMLEY                         A    2-4
2011-12   2Q    BARTON TOWN OLD BOYS                H    1-3
2012-13   1Q    NOSTELL MINERS WELFARE              H    1-3
2013-14   2Q    WORKSOP PARRAMORE                   A    0-4
2014-15   1Q    PARKGATE                            H    3-2
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-3
2015-16   1Q    CAMMELL LAIRD 1907                  H    3-1
          2Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       A    1-0
          1     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    3-2
          2     SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    1-5
2016-17   1Q    PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES               A    4-2
          2Q    GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE               A    2-2
          2Qr   GLASSHOUGHTON WELFARE               H    1-1    Hemsworth Miners Welfare won 3-2 on penalties
          1     KIRBY MUXLOE                        A    1-0
          2     DUNSTON U T S                       A    1-3
2017-18   1Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere