HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN


1890-91   Founder members of Scottish League
1893-94   Scottish League runner-up
1894-95   Scottish League Champions
1896-97   Scottish League Champions (2nd time)
1898-99   Scottish League runner-up
1903-04   Scottish League runner-up
1905-06   Scottish League runner-up
1914-15   Scottish League runner-up
1915-16   One game, against Morton, not played
1925-26   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1937-38   Scottish League runner-up
1953-54   Scottish League runner-up
1956-57   A Division renamed Division One
          Scottish League runner-up
1957-58   Scottish League Champions (3rd time)
1958-59   Scottish League runner-up
1959-60   Scottish League Champions (4th time)
1964-65   Scottish League runner-up (lost title on goal average)
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
1977      Relegated to Division One
1977-78   Scottish League Division One runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
1979      Relegated to Division One
1979-80   Scottish League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1981      Relegated to Division One
1982-83   Scottish League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1985-86   Scottish League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
1987-88   Scottish League runner-up
1988-89   UEFA Cup quarter finalists
1989-90   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
1991-92   Scottish League runner-up
2005-06   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Premiership of new competition
          Fifteen points deducted
          Relegated to Championship
2014-15   Scottish Professional Football League Championhip Champions
          Promoted to Premiership

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1890-91   SCOT      18    6    2   10   31   37   14      6/10
1891-92   SCOT      22   15    4    3   65   35   34      3/12
1892-93   SCOT      18    8    2    8   40   42   18      5/10
1893-94   SCOT-1    18   11    4    3   46   32   26      2/10
1894-95   SCOT-1    18   15    1    2   50   18   31      1/10
1895-96   SCOT-1    18   11    0    7   68   36   22      4/10
1896-97   SCOT-1    18   13    2    3   47   22   28      1/10
1897-98   SCOT-1    18    8    4    6   54   33   20      4/10
1898-99   SCOT-1    18   12    2    4   56   30   26      2/10
1899-00   SCOT-1    18   10    3    5   41   24   23      4/10
1900-01   SCOT-1    20    5    4   11   22   30   14     10/11
1901-02   SCOT-1    18   10    2    6   32   21   22      3/10
1902-03   SCOT-1    22   11    6    5   46   27   28      4/12
1903-04   SCOT-1    26   18    3    5   62   34   39      2/14
1904-05   SCOT-1    26   11    3   12   46   44   25      8/14
1905-06   SCOT-1    30   18    7    5   64   27   43      2/16
1906-07   SCOT-1    34   11   13   10   47   43   35      9/18
1907-08   SCOT-1    34   11    6   17   50   62   28     12/18
1908-09   SCOT-1    34   12    8   14   54   49   32     12/18
1909-10   SCOT-1    34   12    7   15   59   50   31     12/18
1910-11   SCOT-1    34    8    8   18   42   59   24     14/18
1911-12   SCOT-1    34   16    8   10   54   40   40      4/18
1912-13   SCOT-1    34   17    7   10   71   43   41      3/18
1913-14   SCOT-1    38   23    8    7   70   29   54      3/20
1914-15   SCOT-A    38   27    7    4   83   32   61      2/20
1915-16   SCOT      37   20    6   11   66   45   46      6/20
1916-17   SCOT      38   14    4   20   44   59   32     14/20
1917-18   SCOT      34   14    4   16   41   58   32     10/18
1918-19   SCOT      34   14    9   11   59   52   37      6/18
1919-20   SCOT      42   14    9   19   57   72   37     15/22
1920-21   SCOT      42   20   10   12   74   49   50      3/22
1921-22   SCOT-1    42   11   10   21   50   60   32     19/22
1922-23   SCOT-1    38   11   15   12   51   50   37     12/20
1923-24   SCOT-1    38   14   10   14   61   50   38      9/20
1924-25   SCOT-1    38   12   11   15   65   69   35     10/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   21    8    9   87   56   50      3/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38   12   11   15   65   64   35     13/20
1927-28   SCOT-1    38   20    7   11   89   50   47      4/20
1928-29   SCOT-1    38   19    9   10   91   57   47      4/20
1929-30   SCOT-1    38   14    9   15   69   69   37     10/20
1930-31   SCOT-1    38   19    6   13   90   63   44      5/20
1931-32   SCOT-1    38   17    5   16   63   61   39      8/20
1932-33   SCOT-1    38   21    8    9   84   51   50      3/20
1933-34   SCOT-1    38   17   10   11   86   59   44      6/20
1934-35   SCOT-1    38   20   10    8   87   51   50      3/20
1935-36   SCOT-1    38   20    7   11   88   55   47      5/20
1936-37   SCOT-1    38   24    3   11   99   60   51      5/20
1937-38   SCOT-1    38   26    6    6   90   50   58      2/20
1938-39   SCOT-1    38   20    5   13   98   70   45      4/20
1939-40   SCOT-1     5    2    2    1   13    9    6     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-A    30   16    6    8   52   43   38      4/16
1947-48   SCOT-A    30   10    8   12   37   42   28      9/16
1948-49   SCOT-A    30   12    6   12   64   54   30      8/16
1949-50   SCOT-A    30   20    3    7   86   40   43      3/16
1950-51   SCOT-A    30   16    5    9   72   45   37      4/16
1951-52   SCOT-A    30   14    7    9   69   53   35      4/16
1952-53   SCOT-A    30   12    6   12   59   50   30      4/16
1953-54   SCOT-A    30   16    6    8   70   45   38      2/16
1954-55   SCOT-A    30   16    7    7   74   45   39      4/16
1955-56   SCOT-A    34   19    7    8   99   47   45      3/18
1956-57   SCOT-1    34   24    5    5   81   48   53      2/18
1957-58   SCOT-1    34   29    4    1  132   29   62      1/18
1958-59   SCOT-1    34   21    6    7   92   51   48      2/18
1959-60   SCOT-1    34   23    8    3  102   51   54      1/18
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   13    8   13   51   53   34      8/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   16    6   12   54   49   38      6/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34   17    9    8   85   59   43      5/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   19    9    6   74   40   47      4/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   22    6    6   90   49   50      2/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   13   12    9   56   48   38      7/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   11    8   15   39   48   30     11/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   13    4   17   56   61   30     12/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34   14    8   12   52   54   36      8/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   13   12    9   50   36   38      4/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   13    7   14   41   40   33     11/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   13   13    8   53   49   39      6/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   12    6   16   39   50   30     10/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   14   10   10   54   43   38      6/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   11   13   10   47   52   34      8/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   13    9   14   39   44   35      5/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36    7   13   16   49   66   27      9/10
1977-78   SCOT-1    39   24   10    5   77   42   58      2/14
1978-79   SCOT-P    36    8    7   21   39   71   23      9/10
1979-80   SCOT-1    39   20   13    6   58   39   53      1/14
1980-81   SCOT-P    36    6    6   24   27   71   18     10/10
1981-82   SCOT-1    39   21    8   10   65   37   50      3/14
1982-83   SCOT-1    39   22   10    7   79   38   54      2/14
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   10   16   10   38   47   36      5/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   13    5   18   47   64   31      7/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   20   10    6   59   33   50      2/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   21   14    9   64   43   56      5/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   23   16    5   74   32   62      2/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36    9   13   14   35   42   31      6/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   16   12    8   54   35   44      3/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36   14    7   15   48   55   35      5/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   27    9    8   60   37   63      2/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   15   14   15   46   51   44      5/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   11   20   13   37   43   42      7/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36   12    7   17   44   51   43      6/10
1995-96   SCOT-P    36   16    7   13   55   53   55      4/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36   14   10   12   46   43   52      4/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36   19   10    7   70   46   67      3/10
1998-99   SCOT P    36   11    9   16   44   50   42      6/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36   15    9   12   47   40   54      3/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38   14   10   14   56   50   52      5/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   14    6   18   52   57   48      6/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38   18    9   11   57   51   63      3/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   19   11    8   56   40   68      3/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38   13   11   14   43   41   50      5/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38   22    8    8   71   31   74      2/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   17   10   11   47   35   61      4/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   13    9   16   47   55   48      8/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   16   11   11   40   37   59      3/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   13    9   16   35   46   48      6/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   18    9   11   53   45   63      3/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38   15    7   16   45   43   52      5/12
2012-13   SCOT P    38   11   11   16   40   49   44     10/12
2013-14   SPFL-Ps   38   10    8   20   45   65   23 *   12/12
2014-15   SPFL-Ch   36   29    4    3   96   26   91      1/10
2015-16   SPFL-Ps   38   18   11    9   59   40   65      3/12
2016-17   SPFL-Ps

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1963-64   FAIRS   1    LAUSANNE-SPORTS (SUI)          A     2-2
                       LAUSANNE-SPORTS (SUI)          H     2-2 (Agg 4-4)
                       LAUSANNE-SPORTS (SUI)          N     2-3 @ Lausanne
1965-66   FAIRS   1    BYE
                  2    VALERENGENS I F (NOR)          H     1-0
                       VALERENGENS I F (NOR)          A     3-1 (Agg 4-1)
                  3    REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            H     3-3
                       REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            A     2-2 (Agg 5-5)
                       REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            N     0-1 @ Zaragoza
1976-77   CWC     1    LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG (GDR)       A     0-2
                       LOKOMOTIVE LEIPZIG (GDR)       H     5-1 (Agg 5-3)
                  2    HAMBURGER S V (GER)            A     2-4
                       HAMBURGER S V (GER)            H     1-4 (Agg 3-8)
1984-85   UEFA    1    PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN (FRA)      A     0-4
                       PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN (FRA)      H     2-2 (Agg 2-6)
1986-87   UEFA    1    DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              H     3-2
                       DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              A     0-1 (Agg 3-3)
                       Hearts lost on away goals
1988-89   UEFA    1    ST PATRICK'S ATHLETIC (IRL)    A     2-0
                       ST PATRICK'S ATHLETIC (IRL)    H     2-0 (Agg 4-0)
                  2    AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT)           H     0-0
                       AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT)           A     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  3    VELEZ (YUG)                    H     3-0
                       VELEZ (YUG)                    A     1-2 (Agg 4-2)
                  QF   BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            H     1-0
                       BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            A     0-2 (Agg 1-2)

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-0
          2     BYE
          3     COWDENBEATH                         H    2-1
          QF    ARBROATH                            A    1-2
1947-48   1     DUNDEE                              A    4-2
          2     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    1-2
1948-49   1     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    4-1
          2     THIRD LANARK                        H    3-1
          3     DUMBARTON                           H    3-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    2-4
1949-50   1     DUNDEE                              H    1-1
          1r    DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          2     ABERDEEN                            A    1-3
1950-51   1     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    3-2
          2     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    5-1
          3     CELTIC                              H    1-2
1951-52   2     RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-0
          3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-1
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    2-2
          QFr   AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    6-4
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   MOTHERWELL                          N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SF2   MOTHERWELL                          N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1952-53   2     RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-0
          3     MONTROSE                            H    3-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    2-1
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1953-54   2     FRASERBURGH                         A    3-0
          3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    2-1
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    0-3
1954-55   5     HIBERNIAN                           H    5-0
          6     BUCKIE THISTLE                      A    6-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
1955-56   5     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    3-0
          6     STIRLING ALBION                     H    5-0
          QF    RANGERS                             H    4-0
          SF    RAITH ROVERS                        N    0-0    (@ Hibernian)
          SFr   RAITH ROVERS                        N    3-0    (@ Hibernian)
          F     CELTIC                              N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1956-57   5     RANGERS                             H    0-4
1957-58   1     EAST FIFE                           A    2-1
          2     ALBION ROVERS                       H    4-1
          3     HIBERNIAN                           H    3-4
1958-59   1     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-1
          2     RANGERS                             A    2-3
1959-60   2     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          2r    KILMARNOCK                          A    1-2
          2r    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-2
1960-61   1     TARFF ROVERS                        H    9-0
          2     KILMARNOCK                          A    2-1
          3     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-1
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    0-1
1961-62   2     VALE OF LEITHEN                     A    5-0
          3     CELTIC                              H    3-4
1962-63   1     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    3-1
          2     CELTIC                              A    1-3
1963-64   2     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    3-0
          3     MOTHERWELL                          A    3-3
          3r    MOTHERWELL                          H    1-2
1964-65   1     FALKIRK                             A    3-0
          2     MORTON                              A    3-3
          2r    MORTON                              H    2-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    0-1
1965-66   1     CLYDE                               H    2-1
          2     HIBERNIAN                           H    2-1
          QF    CELTIC                              H    3-3
          QFr   CELTIC                              A    1-3
1966-67   1     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    0-3
1967-68   1     BRECHIN CITY                        H    4-1
          2     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    6-5
          QF    RANGERS                             A    1-1
          QFr   RANGERS                             H    1-0
          SF    MORTON                              N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   MORTON                              N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1968-69   1     DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          2     RANGERS                             A    0-2
1969-70   1     MONTROSE                            A    1-1
          1r    MONTROSE                            H    1-0
          2     KILMARNOCK                          A    0-2
1970-71   3     STRANRAER                           H    3-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    1-2
1971-72   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           H    4-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-1
          QFr2  CELTIC                              H    0-1
1972-73   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    0-0
          3r    AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    1-3
1973-74   3     CLYDE                               H    3-1
1974-75   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    2-0
          4     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    2-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    1-1
          QFr   DUNDEE                              A    2-3
1975-76   3     CLYDE                               H    2-2
          3r    CLYDE                               A    1-0
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     H    3-0
          QF    MONTROSE                            A    2-2
          QFr   MONTROSE                            H    2-2
          QFr2  MONTROSE                            N    2-1    (@ St Johnstone)
          SF    DUMBARTON                           N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   DUMBARTON                           N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1976-77   3     DUMBARTON                           H    1-1
          3r    DUMBARTON                           A    1-0
          4     CLYDEBANK                           H    1-0
          QF    EAST FIFE                           H    0-0
          QFr   EAST FIFE                           A    3-2
          SF    RANGERS                             N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1977-78   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    3-2
          4     DUMBARTON                           A    1-1
          4r    DUMBARTON                           H    0-1
1978-79   3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    2-0
          4     MORTON                              H    1-1
          4r    MORTON                              A    1-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-2
1979-80   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-0
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     H    2-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    1-6
1980-81   3     MORTON                              A    0-0
          3r    MORTON                              H    1-3
1981-82   3     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    4-1
          4     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    0-1
1982-83   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    1-1
          3r    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    1-0
          4     EAST FIFE                           H    2-1
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-4
1983-84   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-2
1984-85   3     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                H    6-0
          4     BRECHIN CITY                        A    1-1
          4r    BRECHIN CITY                        H    1-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            A    0-1
1985-86   3     RANGERS                             H    3-2
          4     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    2-1
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    4-1
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    0-3    (@ Hampden Park)
1986-87   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    0-0
          3r    KILMARNOCK                          A    1-1
          3r2   KILMARNOCK                          A    3-1
          4     CLYDE                               H    1-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    1-1
          QFr   MOTHERWELL                          A    1-0
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    1-2    (@ ?)
1987-88   3     FALKIRK                             A    3-1
          4     MORTON                              H    2-0
          QF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1988-89   3     AYR UNITED                          H    4-1
          4     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-2
1989-90   3     FALKIRK                             H    2-0
          4     MOTHERWELL                          H    4-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    1-4
1990-91   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    1-2
1991-92   3     ST MIRREN                           A    0-0
          3r    ST MIRREN                           H    3-0
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-1
          QF    FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          SF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    0-0    (@  Hampden Park)
          SFr   AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    1-1    (@  Hampden Park) (Airdrieonians won 4-2 on penalties)
1992-93   3     HUNTLY                              H    6-0
          4     DUNDEE                              H    2-0
          QF    FALKIRK                             H    2-0
          SF    RANGERS                             N    1-2    (@ Celtic)
1993-94   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-1
          QF    RANGERS                             A    0-2
1994-95   3     CLYDEBANK                           A    1-1
          3r    CLYDEBANK                           H    2-1
          4     RANGERS                             H    4-2
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-1
          SF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1995-96   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-0
          4     KILMARNOCK                          A    2-1
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     RANGERS                             N    1-5    (@ Hampden Park)
1996-97   3     COWDENBEATH                         H    5-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
1997-98   3     CLYDEBANK                           H    2-0
          4     ALBION ROVERS                       H    3-0
          QF    AYR UNITED                          H    4-1
          SF    FALKIRK                             N    3-1    (@ Rangers)
          F     RANGERS                             N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1998-99   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    1-3
1999-00   3     STENHOUSEMUIR                       H    3-2
          4     CLYDE                               A    2-0
          QF    RANGERS                             A    1-4
2000-01   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-0
          3r    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    2-1
          4     DUNDEE                              H    1-1
          4r    DUNDEE                              A    1-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-1
2001-02   3     ROSS COUNTY                         H    2-1
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        H    1-3
2002-03   3     FALKIRK                             A    0-4
2003-04   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    2-0
          4     CELTIC                              H    0-3
2004-05   3     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    0-0
          3r    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-1
          4     KILMARNOCK                          H    2-2
          4r    KILMARNOCK                          A    3-1
          QF    LIVINGSTON                          H    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2005-06   3     KILMARNOCK                          H    2-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    3-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    2-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    4-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     GRETNA                              N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park) (Hearts won 4-2 on penalties)
2006-07   3     STRANRAER                           A    4-0
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-1
2007-08   4     MOTHERWELL                          H    2-2
          4r    MOTHERWELL                          A    0-1
2008-09   4     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-0
          5     FALKIRK                             H    0-1
2009-10   4     ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
2010-11   4     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    0-1
2011-12   4     AUCHINLECK TALBOT                   H    1-0
          5     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    1-1
          5r    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-1
          QF    ST MIRREN                           H    2-2
          QFr   ST MIRREN                           A    2-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    2-1    @ Hampden Park
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    5-1    @ Hampden Park
2012-13   4     HIBERNIAN                           A    0-1
2013-14   4     CELTIC                              H    0-7
2014-15   4     CELTIC                              H    0-4
2015-16   4     ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          5     HIBERNIAN                           H    2-2
          5r    HIBERNIAN                           A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere