HARTLEY WINTNEY


1978-79   Founder members of Home Counties League (formed from Surrey
          Senior League)
1979-80   League renamed Combined Counties League
1980-81   Combined Counties League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
1981-82   Played in Western Division
1982-83   Combined Counties League Champions
1983-84   Two points awarded
2003-04   Three points deducted
2005      Relegated to Division One
2005-06   Three points deducted
2007-08   Promoted to Premier Division, ahead of higher placed teams
2009      Relegated to Division One
2011-12   Promoted to Premier Division
2015-16   Combined Counties League Champions (2nd time)
2016-17   Combined Counties League Champions (3rd time)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1978-79   HOME COS  24    9    4   11   35   47   22      8/13
1979-80   COM CO    28   10    5   13   48   55   25     10/15
1980-81   COM CO    36   23    9    4   64   34   55      2/19
1981-82   COM CO-W  20    7   10    3   33   23   31      4/11
1982-83   COM CO    34   23    6    5   71   29   75      1/18
1983-84   COM CO    32   16    5   11   50   41   55 *    5/17
1984-85   COM CO    36   10    7   19   39   58   37     16/19
1985-86   COM CO    36   12    7   17   51   51   43     11/19
1986-87   COM CO    34   16    8   10   63   43   56      8/18
1987-88   COM CO    34   12   12   10   49   50   48     10/18
1988-89   COM CO    36   18    6   12   56   47   60      7/19
1989-90   COM CO    34   13    7   14   53   56   46     11/18
1990-91   COM CO    32    8    5   19   29   64   29     14/17
1991-92   COM CO    36   12    5   19   50   70   41     15/19
1992-93   COM CO    36   14   10   12   60   47   52      8/19
1993-94   COM CO    40   12    8   20   61   90   44     15/21
1994-95   COM CO    34    9    7   18   49   71   34     16/18
1995-96   COM CO    42   13    6   23   47   88   45     16/22
1996-97   COM CO    38   12   11   15   65   78   47     12/20
1997-98   COM CO    38   10    6   22   47   91   36     16/20
1998-99   COM CO    40    7    9   24   50   87   30     20/21
1999-00   COM CO    40    7   10   23   59   95   31     20/21
2000-01   COM CO    40   12    4   24   73   99   40     17/21
2001-02   COM CO    42   21    9   12  109   77   72      6/22
2002-03   COM CO    46   23    4   19   88   84   73     11/24
2003-04   COM CO-P  46   17    7   22   77  111   55 *   15/24
2004-05   COM CO-P  46    6   13   27   44  110   31     23/24
2005-06   COM CO-1  32   21    3    8   74   44   63 *    5/17
2006-07   COM CO-1  40   13    7   20   71   92   46     16/21
2007-08   COM CO-1  38   24    8    6   87   38   80      3/20
2008-09   COM CO-P  42    4   10   28   50  112   22     21/22
2009-10   COM CO-1  40   22    7   11   95   59   73      5/21
2010-11   COM CO-1  36   18    7   11   64   50   61      7/19
2011-12   COM CO-1  34   23    7    4   99   44   76      3/18
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   13    4   25   71  107   43     19/22
2013-14   COM CO-P  42   20    5   17   94   77   65      7/22
2014-15   COM CO-P  40   16    5   19   56   77   53      9/21
2015-16   COM CO-P  42   34    4    4  126   39  106      1/22
2016-17   COM CO-P  44   35    6    3  131   41  111      1/23

F.A. CUP

2003-04   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         A    2-1
          1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-3
2004-05   PRE   ASH UNITED                          H    1-2
2008-09   EP    COVE                                H    3-1
          PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-5
2009-10   EP    HOLMESDALE                          H    1-2
2010-11   EP    MOLESEY                             A    2-0
          PRE   WHITEHAWK                           H    2-2
          PREr  WHITEHAWK                           A    0-4
2011-12   EP    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    A    2-1
          PRE   ALRESFORD TOWN                      A    4-1
          1Q    BASHLEY                             H    1-0
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-4
2012-13   EP    HOLMER GREEN                        H    2-1
          PRE   WANTAGE TOWN                        A    1-4
2013-14   EP    KIDLINGTON                          A    1-1
          EPr   KIDLINGTON                          H    5-2
          PRE   BADSHOT LEA                         A    3-2
          1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    0-0
          1Qr   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    2-0
          2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    5-1
          3Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    1-1
          3Qr   CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    4-3
          4Q    DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    1-6
2014-15   EP    FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    2-1
          PRE   ARDLEY UNITED                       A    1-1
          PREr  ARDLEY UNITED                       H    0-0    Ardley United won 5-4 on penalties
2015-16   EP    CHINNOR                             A    2-0
          PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    5-2
          1Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   FLEET TOWN                          A    4-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        A    1-0
          3Q    EASTBOURNE BOROUGH                  A    2-3
2016-17   EP    SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   A    3-4

F.A. VASE

1988-89   PRE   BICESTER TOWN                       A    0-2
1989-90   EP    GODALMING TOWN                      A    4-1
          PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-3
1990-91   EP    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   A    3-2
          PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    0-2
1991-92   EP    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    0-3
1992-93   EP    DEAL TOWN                           H    2-0
          PRE   PORTFIELD                           H    3-0
          1     ARUNDEL                             H    2-0
          2     BOURNEMOUTH                         H    3-1
          3     ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    0-3
1993-94   EP    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   A    1-3
2002-03   1Q    MERSTHAM                            A    0-6
2003-04   2Q    BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   A    3-0
          1     CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-0
          1r    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-4
2004-05   2Q    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    ALTON TOWN                          H    1-0
          2Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    ARDLEY UNITED                       H    0-3
2007-08   2Q    NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    0-2
2008-09   1Q    CHRISTCHURCH                        A    1-3
2009-10   2Q    EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 H    1-2
2010-11   1Q    BRADING TOWN                        H    0-1
2011-12   2Q    PETERSFIELD TOWN                    A    5-1
          1     BOURNEMOUTH                         A    0-2
2012-13   1Q    SHRIVENHAM                          H    0-3
2013-14   1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    4-1
          2Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-1
          1     PETERSFIELD TOWN                    H    4-2
          2     ERITH TOWN                          A    1-5
2014-15   1Q    HOLYPORT                            H    3-2
          2Q    HIGHWORTH TOWN                      A    1-2
2015-16   1Q    LONGLEVENS                          H    3-2
          2Q    MILTON UNITED (OXON)                H    4-1
          1     WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK                H    3-1
          2     WINDSOR [BERKSHIRE]                 H    3-1
          3     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    3-1
          4     BRADFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          5     HEREFORD                            H    1-4
2016-17   2     MELKSHAM TOWN                       H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere