HANWELL TOWN


1983-84   Joined London Spartan League
          London Spartan League Senior Division Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1987-88   League changed name to Spartan League
1997-98   Founder members of Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division South
1998-99   Placed in Senior Division on league re-organisation
          Spartan South Midlands League Senior Division runner-up (lost
          title on goal difference)
          Promoted to Premier Division
2004-05   Spartan South Midlands League runner-up
2006-07   Joined Southern League Division One South & West
          One point deducted
2007-08   Rejoined Spartan South Midlands League
2013-14   Spartan South Midlands League Champions
2014-15   Rejoined Southern League, in Division One Central
2016-17   One point deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1983-84   LON S-Sn  20   15    3    2   50   11   33      1/11
1984-85   LON S-P   32   15    8    9   52   38   38      5/17
1985-86   LON S-P   30   10    6   14   44   50   26      9/16
1986-87   LON S-P   32   10    9   13   50   56   39     11/17
1987-88   SPAR-P    32   15    6   11   38   30   51      6/17
1988-89   SPAR-P    38   16    9   13   58   48   57     11/20
1989-90   SPAR-P    36    9   10   17   44   64   37     12/19
1990-91   SPAR-P    36   15    7   14   58   56   52      8/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   18    7   11   78   41   61      7/19
1992-93   SPAR-P    42   27    7    8  100   50   88      5/22
1993-94   SPAR-P    36   15    3   18   60   57   48     10/19
1994-95   SPAR-P    30    6   12   12   37   61   30     14/16
1995-96   SPAR-P    30   10    6   14   41   60   36     11/16
1996-97   SPAR-P    30    8    8   14   49   49   32     12/16
1997-98   SSML-PS   28    8    4   16   45   76   28     12/15
1998-99   SSML-S    42   30    6    6  105   44   96      2/22
1999-00   SSML-P    40   20    6   14   73   52   66     10/21
2000-01   SSML-P    36   16    6   14   67   52   54      7/19
2001-02   SSML-P    38   25    6    7  114   64   81      3/20
2002-03   SSML-P    36   16    4   16   94   82   52      8/19
2003-04   SSML-P    36   22    4   10   86   49   70      6/19
2004-05   SSML-P    38   22   10    6   91   52   76      2/20
2005-06   SSML-P    38   24    6    8   95   45   78      3/20
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42    6    7   29   52  102   24 *   21/22
2007-08   SSML-P    42   21    7   14   79   65   70      9/22
2008-09   SSML-P    40   17   11   12   81   53   62      7/21
2009-10   SSML-P    42   16    9   17   84   71   57     13/22
2010-11   SSML-P    44   16    8   20   77   79   56     15/23
2011-12   SSML-P    42    8    7   27   57  112   31     21/22
2012-13   SSML-P    42   22    7   13   89   50   73      6/22
2013-14   SSML-P    42   35    6    1  127   36  111      1/22
2014-15   SOUTH-1C  42   21    5   16   71   60   68      7/22
2015-16   SOUTH-1C  42   10    9   23   38   64   39     20/22
2016-17   SOUTH-1C  42   16   10   16   64   67   57 *   11/22

F.A. CUP

1988-89   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    4-0    @ Hanwell Town
          1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-0
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   LEWES                               A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    0-4
1993-94   PRE   HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-2
1995-96   PRE   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    2-4
1996-97   PRE   BOWERS UNITED                       A    1-2
1997-98   PRE   TRING TOWN                          H    3-1
          1Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    3-2
          2Q    BARKING                             A    0-3
1999-00   PRE   BOWERS UNITED                       A    0-4
2000-01   PRE   STOTFOLD                            H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   BROOK HOUSE                         A    1-2
2002-03   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    0-3
2003-04   PRE   EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    2-2
          PREr  EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    3-6
2004-05   EP    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    6-1
          PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    2-2
          PREr  FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    2-3
2005-06   PRE   COGENHOE UNITED                     A    1-4
2006-07   PRE   BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          PREr  BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    2-3
2007-08   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         A    1-2
2008-09   EP    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    3-2
          PRE   AVELEY                              H    0-5
2009-10   EP    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    3-1
          PRE   CONCORD RANGERS                     H    1-3
2010-11   EP    LONDON COLNEY                       H    1-3
2011-12   EP    TRING ATHLETIC                      A    0-1
2012-13   EP    HARINGEY & WALTHAM DEVELOPMENT      H    1-3
2013-14   EP    COCKFOSTERS                         A    1-1
          EPr   COCKFOSTERS                         H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  H    1-2
2015-16   PRE   BEDFONT SPORTS                      A    2-1
          1Q    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    1-0
          2Q    MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    1-0
          3Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-2
2016-17   PRE   AYLESBURY                           A    3-1
          1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    2-4
2017-18   PRE   LONGLEVENS                          H    1-0
          1Q    BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                H    4-1
          2Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        H    0-0
          2Qr   ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-5

F.A. TROPHY

2006-07   1Q    RUGBY TOWN                          H    2-1
          2Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    2-3
2014-15   PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        A    1-2
2015-16   PRE   CHESHUNT                            H    1-2
2016-17   PRE   BEDFORD TOWN                        H    4-0
          1Q    BURY TOWN                           H    2-1
          2Q    FROME TOWN                          H    0-1
2017-18   PRE   GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A

F.A. VASE

1985-86   EP    RAYNERS LANE                        H    3-2
          PRE   THE 61 F C                          A    2-1
          1     LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-0
          2     EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    1-0
          3     SOUTHALL                            A    0-5
1986-87   PRE   NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    1-0
          1     BARTON ROVERS                       A    0-4
1987-88   EP    AMPTHILL TOWN                       H    W/O
          PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    1-2
1989-90   EP    BEACONSFIELD UNITED                 H    0-2
1990-91   PRE   RUISLIP MANOR                       H    0-5
1992-93   EP    BOWERS UNITED                       A    2-1
          PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    2-4
1993-94   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        A    5-2
          1     LANCING                             H    2-3
1994-95   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-0
          PREr  HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-2
1995-96   1Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    EAST HAM UNITED                     H    5-0
          2Q    BRENTWOOD                           A    1-2
1997-98   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-2
          1Qr   HARLOW TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    TRING TOWN                          H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-2
1999-00   2Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    2-1
          1     SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    1-2
2000-01   2Q    STANSTED                            A    6-1    Hanwell Town disqualified
2001-02   2Q    BRENTWOOD                           A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    ELY CITY                            H    5-2
          1     GREENACRES                          H    8-3
          2     DEREHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          3     A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-6
2003-04   2Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      H    3-0
          1     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-7
2004-05   2Q    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               H    9-0
          1     ILFORD                              H    3-5
2005-06   1     COLNEY HEATH                        H    4-1
          2     BURY TOWN                           A    0-3
2007-08   1     SUN POSTAL SPORTS                   H    7-1
          2     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    BARKING                             H    1-1
          1Qr   BARKING                             A    6-0
          2Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    1-4
2009-10   1Q    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    3-1
          2Q    BEDFORD                             A    1-2
2010-11   1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    2-4
2011-12   2Q    THAME UNITED                        A    5-2
          1     WANTAGE TOWN                        H    1-2
2012-13   2Q    FELTHAM                             A    6-2
          1     OXHEY JETS                          A    1-1
          1r    OXHEY JETS                          H    0-1
2013-14   2Q    KENTISH TOWN                        A    4-3
          1     LONDON A P S A                      H    4-1
          2     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-1
          3     LORDSWOOD                           H    5-0
          4     ASHFORD UNITED                      H    2-1    @ Ashford United
          5     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere