GUERNSEY


2011-12   Joined Combined Counties League
          Combined Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012-13   Combined Counties League runner-up
          F.A. Vase semi-finalists
2013-14   Joined Isthmian League
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Leatherhead 3 Guernsey 2)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2011-12   COM CO-1  34   31    1    2  138   22   94      1/18
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   30    6    6  131   56   96      2/22
2013-14   ISTH-1S   46   23   12   11   93   65   81      4/24
2014-15   ISTH-1S   46   19    7   20   92   94   64     10/24
2015-16   ISTH-1S   46   21    5   20   94   88   68     13/24
2016-17   ISTH-1S

F.A. CUP

2013-14   PRE   CRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK                A    3-1
          1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    3-2
          2Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    2-3    @ Lancing
2014-15   PRE   WORTHING                            A    0-2
2015-16   PRE   PHOENIX SPORTS                      A    2-2 
          PREr  PHOENIX SPORTS                      H    1-2    @ Lewes
2016-17   PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    2-2
          PREr  THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    1-1    Thamesmead Town won 4-2 on penalties

F.A. TROPHY

2013-14   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         A    6-0
          1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       H    4-0
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    2-2    Northwood won 5-3 on penalties
2015-16   PRE   THURROCK                            A    0-2
2016-17   PRE   SOUTH PARK                          A    0-2

F.A. VASE

2012-13   1Q    CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    3-2
          2Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        H    2-0
          1     WHYTELEAFE                          A    3-2
          2     ERITH TOWN                          A    4-3
          3     ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    4-0
          4     RYE UNITED                          A    6-5
          5     SPALDING UNITED                     A    3-1
          QF    WALSALL WOOD                        A    0-0
          QFr   WALSALL WOOD                        H    3-1
          SF(1) SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    1-3
          SF(2) SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    0-1    Spennymoor Town won 4-1 on aggregate

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere