GREAT WAKERING ROVERS


1989-90   Joined Essex Intermediate League as founder members of new
          Division Three
1990-91   Essex Intermediate League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
1991-92   Essex Intermediate League Division Two Champions
1992-93   Joined Essex Senior League
1994-95   Essex Senior League Champions (on goal difference)
1995-96   Essex Senior League runner-up
1996-97   Essex Senior League runner-up
1998-99   Essex Senior League runner-up
1999-00   Joined Isthmian League Division Three
          Isthmian League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
2004-05   Joined Southern League Eastern Division
2006-07   Rejoined Isthmian League Division One North
2012-13   Rejoined Essex Senior League
2013-14   Essex Senior League Champions (2nd time)
2014-15   Rejoined Isthmian League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1989-90   ES INT-3  26   12    5    9   43   34   29      6/14
1990-91   ES INT-3  26   21    4    1   82   23   46      1/14
1991-92   ES INT-2  24   15    6    3   73   27   36      1/13
1992-93   ESSEX     32   13    8   11   50   43   47      7/17
1993-94   ESSEX     30   16    5    9   69   40   53      5/16
1994-95   ESSEX     28   23    2    3   82   14   71      1/15
1995-96   ESSEX     28   20    4    4   67   28   64      2/15
1996-97   ESSEX     28   20    6    2   67   19   66      2/15
1997-98   ESSEX     26   10    5   11   39   42   35      7/14
1998-99   ESSEX     26   20    2    4   73   26   62      2/14
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   25    7    8   81   41   82      2/21
2000-01   ISTH-2    42   16   13   13   69   59   61      9/22
2001-02   ISTH-2    42   21    8   13   64   37   71      7/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46   17   14   15   64   70   65     14/24
2003-04   ISTH-1N   46   10   13   23   47   97   43     21/24
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42    9   11   22   45   78   38     20/22
2005-06   SOUTH-E   42   13   12   17   65   67   51     13/22
2006-07   ISTH-1N   42   16    9   17   57   64   57     12/22
2007-08   ISTH-1N   42   13    9   20   64   66   48     13/22
2008-09   ISTH-1N   42   16   10   16   56   62   58     13/22
2009-10   ISTH-1N   42   18   10   14   67   70   64      9/22
2010-11   ISTH-1N   40   13    5   22   60   82   44     15/21
2011-12   ISTH-1N   42    6   11   25   43   91   29     22/22
2012-13   ESSEX     36   19    8    9   97   54   65      4/19
2013-14   ESSEX     38   29    5    4  112   40   92      1/20
2014-15   ISTH-1N   46   14   10   22   80   87   52     15/24
2015-16   ISTH-1N   46   12   11   23   69  103   47     18/24
2016-17   ISTH-1N

F.A. CUP

1996-97   PRE   WROXHAM                             A    2-2
          PREr  WROXHAM                             H    0-1
1997-98   PRE   FORD UNITED                         A    4-0
          1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-2
1998-99   1Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    3-1
          2Q    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-2
          2Qr   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    3-4
1999-00   PRE   STAINES TOWN                        H    0-0
          PREr  STAINES TOWN                        A    0-5
2000-01   PRE   BOREHAM WOOD                        A    0-3
2001-02   PRE   BURY TOWN                           A    2-1
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           H    2-3
2002-03   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        A    3-0
          1Q    BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              A    0-5
2003-04   PRE   HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH          A    0-3
2004-05   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         H    1-1
          PREr  MALDON TOWN                         A    1-3
2005-06   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            A    3-2
          1Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    1-3
2006-07   PRE   NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    4-1
          1Q    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    2-1
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-1
2007-08   PRE   TILBURY                             A    4-0
          1Q    WARE                                A    0-0
          1Qr   WARE                                H    4-5
2008-09   PRE   BEDFONT GREEN                       H    4-0
          1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    1-2
2009-10   PRE   WALTHAM FOREST                      H    0-0
          PREr  WALTHAM FOREST                      A    0-1
2010-11   PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    1-1
          PREr  SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    3-1
          1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-4
2011-12   PRE   OXHEY JETS                          H    1-1
          PREr  OXHEY JETS                          A    0-1
2012-13   EP    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-1
          PRE   WROXHAM                             A    0-2
2013-14   EP    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    5-0
          PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    2-3
2014-15   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-3
2015-16   PRE   BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    0-2
2016-17   PRE   BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2002-03   1     FORD UNITED                         H    2-2
          1r    FORD UNITED                         A    1-6
2003-04   PRE   EASTLEIGH                           A    0-3
2004-05   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         H    1-0
          1     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-5
2005-06   1Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    2-4
2006-07   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-0
          2Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-1
2007-08   PRE   TILBURY                             H    2-1
          1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    0-3
2008-09   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    5-3
          1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    2-0
          2Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-1
          2Qr   A F C SUDBURY                       A    3-4
2009-10   PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    0-3
2010-11   PRE   CHESHUNT                            A    2-0
          1Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    1-2
2011-12   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-6
2014-15   PRE   WARE                                A    0-4
2015-16   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    0-3
2016-17   PRE   MALDON & TIPTREE                    A    1-3

F.A. VASE

1993-94   EP    LONG SUTTON ATHLETIC                A    5-1
          PRE   GORLESTON                           H    4-1
          1     CORNARD UNITED                      H    4-1
          2     MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    2-0
          3     HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    3-3
          3r    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
1994-95   EP    CLACTON TOWN                        H    2-0
          PRE   FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    2-2
          PREr  FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    4-2
          1     TILBURY                             H    4-2
          2     RAUNDS TOWN                         H    1-2
1995-96   2Q    CLACTON TOWN                        H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    6-0
          2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    3-0
          1     BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    1-3
1997-98   2Q    YAXLEY                              A    3-0
          1     MILTON KEYNES                       A    3-0
          2     DEAL TOWN                           A    2-2
          2r    DEAL TOWN                           H    2-1
          3     WEALDSTONE                          H    2-1
          4     FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    2-1
          5     POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    0-1
1998-99   2     HARLOW TOWN                         A    3-4
1999-00   1     HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    4-0
          2     TRING TOWN                          H    2-0
          3     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    1-0
          4     VAUXHALL                            H    1-2
2000-01   2     STOTFOLD                            A    2-3
2001-02   2Q    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    3-1
          1     HODDESDON TOWN                      H    3-1
          2     LONDON COLNEY                       H    3-1
          3     THATCHAM TOWN                       H    2-0
          4     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    2-0
          5     A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-2
2012-13   1     TAKELEY                             A    2-3
2013-14   1     IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    5-2
          2     COCKFOSTERS                         H    2-0
          3     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere