FOLKESTONE INVICTA


1990-91   Joined Kent League Division Two
1992-93   Promoted to Division One
1997-98   Kent League runner-up
1998-99   Joined Southern League Southern Division
1999-00   Southern Division renamed Eastern Division
          Southern League Eastern Division runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2003      Relegated to Eastern Division
2004-05   Joined Isthmian League
2008      Relegated to Division One South
2009-10   Isthmian League Division One South runner-up (lost title thanks to
          having 10 points deducted)
          Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF Folkestone Invicta 2
          Leatherhead 2, Folkestone Invicta won 5-3 on penalties, F Folkestone
          Invicta 2 Godalming Town 1)
2011      Relegated to Division One South
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Dulwich Hamlet 2 Folkestone
          Invicta 1)
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Maidstone United 1 Folkestone
          Invicta 0)
2013-14   Isthmian League Division One South runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Folkestone Invicta 3 Hastings United 2,
          F Folkestone Invicta 1 Leatherhead 1 - Leatherhead won 3-1 on penalties)
2014-15   Isthmian League Division One South runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Folkestone Invicta 2 Whyteleafe 1,
          F Folkestone Invicta 0 Merstham 3)
2015-16   Isthmian League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1992-93   KENT-1    40   16    5   19   78   95   53     13/21
1993-94   KENT-1    40   17    6   17   83   73   57     12/21
1994-95   KENT-1    40   21   11    8  107   51   74      4/21
1995-96   KENT-1    38   15   11   12   82   56   56     10/20
1996-97   KENT-1    40   19    7   14   66   57   64      6/21
1997-98   KENT-1    42   31    4    7  127   42   97      2/22
1998-99   SOUTH-S   42   26    8    8   92   47   86      3/22
1999-00   SOUTH-E   42   30    7    5  101   39   97      2/22
2000-01   SOUTH-P   42   14    6   22   49   74   48     17/22
2001-02   SOUTH-P   42   14   12   16   51   61   54     13/22
2002-03   SOUTH-P   42    7    7   28   57  105   28     22/22
2003-04   SOUTH-E   42   20   15    7   91   45   75      5/22
2004-05   ISTH-P    42   14   10   18   51   53   52     14/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   16   10   16   47   51   58     13/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42   12   10   20   45   66   46     18/22
2007-08   ISTH-P    42   13   10   19   49   70   49     21/22
2008-09   ISTH-1S   42   16   11   15   54   46   59     11/22
2009-10   ISTH-1S   42   28    8    6   54   23   82 *    2/22
2010-11   ISTH-P    42    5   12   25   34   68   27     22/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   40   23    7   10   82   53   76      4/21
2012-13   ISTH-1S   42   19   14    9   73   49   71      5/22
2013-14   ISTH-1S   46   27    8   11  102   59   89      2/24
2014-15   ISTH-1S   46   29   11    6  107   47   98      2/24
2015-16   ISTH-1S   46   36    6    4  102   34  114      1/24
2016-17   ISTH-P

F.A. CUP

1994-95   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    2-0
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    1-0
          2Q    WORTHING                            H    1-2
1995-96   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-1
          PREr  PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    1-4
1996-97   PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    3-2
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   MARLOW                              H    3-4
1998-99   PRE   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    2-3
1999-00   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    4-2
          1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    1-3
2000-01   2Q    HASTINGS TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   HASTINGS TOWN                       A    0-2
2001-02   2Q    MOLESEY                             A    3-1
          3Q    HORSHAM                             A    2-1
          4Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    1-1
          4Qr   WELLING UNITED                      A    1-5
2002-03   2Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    1-2
2003-04   PRE   DULWICH HAMLET                      A    3-1
          1Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    2-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    3-0
          3Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    1-1
          3Qr   WELLING UNITED                      A    2-2    Welling United won 5-3 on penalties
2004-05   1Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    6-0
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    2-2
          2Qr   HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-1    Harrow Borough won 5-4 on penalties
2005-06   1Q    EGHAM TOWN                          H    3-1
          2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    1-0
          3Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    2-0
          4Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    2-0
          1     CHESTER CITY                        A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-1
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    1-1
          2Qr   WELLING UNITED                      A    1-3
2007-08   1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    1-1
          1Qr   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    2-0
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-0
          2Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-0
          3Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-0
          4Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    0-2
2008-09   PRE   SEVENOAKS TOWN                      A    4-4
          PREr  SEVENOAKS TOWN                      H    4-1
          1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    1-0
          2Q    HORSHAM                             H    1-2
2009-10   PRE   A F C HAYES                         H    1-0
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    HORSHAM                             H    4-2
          2Q    LEISTON                             H    1-1
          2Qr   LEISTON                             A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-2
          PREr  WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-1
          1Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    0-3
2012-13   PRE   HERNE BAY                           A    3-1
          1Q    BADSHOT LEA                         A    2-3
2013-14   PRE   MOLESEY                             H    3-3
          PREr  MOLESEY                             A    4-2
          1Q    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       H    2-0
          2Q    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    0-1
2014-15   PRE   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    2-2
          PREr  ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-1
          1Q    MARGATE                             H    0-0
          1Qr   MARGATE                             A    1-3
2015-16   PRE   CORINTHIAN                          H    3-1
          1Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    1-1
          1Qr   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    1-2
2016-17   1Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              H    3-1
          2Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      H    3-1
          3Q    NORTH LEIGH                         A    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

1998-99   1     HAMPTON                             H    2-1
          2     HAYES                               A    1-1
          2r    HAYES                               H    3-2
          3     WOKING                              A    4-8
1999-00   2     KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-1
2000-01   1     OXFORD CITY                         H    2-2
          1r    OXFORD CITY                         A    4-3
          2     WORTHING                            H    4-0
          3     KING'S LYNN                         H    1-3
2001-02   1     TIVERTON TOWN                       H    0-1
2002-03   1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    1-2
2003-04   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         A    4-1
          1     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    4-1
          2     HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    2-2
          2r    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    1-0
          3     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-3
2004-05   1     CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-2
          1r    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    1-3
2005-06   1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          H    1-1
          1Qr   WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-1
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    5-3
          3Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    2-3
2007-08   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr  CHATHAM TOWN                        A    0-2
2009-10   PRE   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    WORTHING                            H    4-2
          2Q    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    0-0
          2Qr   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    3-1
          3Q    EASTLEIGH                           A    1-2
2011-12   1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-0
          2Q    DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    4-2
          3Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    1-3
2012-13   PRE   MERSTHAM                            H    0-0
          PREr  MERSTHAM                            A    0-2
2013-14   PRE   WALTHAM FOREST                      H    6-0
          1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    2-0
          2Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   HUNGERFORD TOWN                     A    1-1    Hungerford Town won 5-4 on penalties
2014-15   PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    4-1
          1Q    THURROCK                            H    3-2
          2Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    0-0
          2Qr   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    0-1
2015-16   PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          PREr  HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    0-1
2016-17   1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    3-1
          2Q    NORTH LEIGH                         H    2-3

F.A. VASE

1993-94   EP    ASH UNITED                          H    3-2
          PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    4-2
          1     BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    0-3
1994-95   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    5-1
          1     CORINTHIAN                          H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    4-1
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-2
          2Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      H    4-5
1996-97   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    0-2
1997-98   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        H    3-1
          2Q    COBHAM                              H    3-2
          1     EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 A    2-0
          2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    1-1
          2r    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    5-1
          3     CHIPSTEAD                           H    2-1
          4     GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere