FLACKWELL HEATH


1976-77   Joined Hellenic League Division One
          Hellenic League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1982-83   Joined Athenian League
1984-85   Joined Isthmian League Division Two North
1985-86   Switched to Division Two South
1991-92   Placed in Division Three on re-organisation
2001-02   Three points deducted
2002-03   Division Three effectively renamed Division Two on re-organisation
2005-06   Promoted to Division One North
2007-08   Rejoined Hellenic League
2008-09   Three points deducted
2010-11   Three points deducted
2014-15   Hellenic League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1976-77   HELL-1    30   20    6    4   79   31   66      2/16
1977-78   HELL-P    30   13    5   12   54   37   44      9/16
1978-79   HELL-P    26   10    8    8   37   33   28      8/14
1979-80   HELL-P    30   14    7    9   43   33   35      4/16
1980-81   HELL-P    30   13    8    9   47   30   34      5/16
1981-82   HELL-P    30   11   10    9   27   30   32      8/16
1982-83   ATHEN     38   11   13   14   45   50   35     12/20
1983-84   ATHEN     40   21    7   12   57   37   70      5/21
1984-85   ISTH-2N   38   16   11   11   54   40   59      8/20
1985-86   ISTH-2S   38   11    6   21   46   72   39     14/20
1986-87   ISTH-2S   40    9   11   20   34   63   38     16/21
1987-88   ISTH-2S   42    6    8   28   42   96   26     20/22
1988-89   ISTH-2S   40   13   11   16   51   49   50     13/21
1989-90   ISTH-2S   40   16   11   13   69   65   59      8/21
1990-91   ISTH-2S   42   11   11   20   56   78   44     16/22
1991-92   ISTH-3    40   19   12    9   78   50   69      7/21
1992-93   ISTH-3    38   15    6   17   82   76   51     11/20
1993-94   ISTH-3    40    9   11   20   44   83   38     20/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40    8    4   28   50   99   28     19/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40   14    5   21   60   84   47     13/21
1996-97   ISTH-3    32    8    5   19   36   71   29     15/17
1997-98   ISTH-3    38   12    9   17   50   76   45     13/20
1998-99   ISTH-3    38   11    9   18   59   70   42     15/20
1999-00   ISTH-3    40   17    6   17   74   76   57     11/21
2000-01   ISTH-3    42   24   10    8   93   51   82      4/22
2001-02   ISTH-3    42    9    8   25   53   99   32 *   20/22
2002-03   ISTH-2    30   17    3   10   52   44   54      3/16
2003-04   ISTH-2    42   22    5   15   71   53   71      5/15
2004-05   ISTH-2    30   11    5   14   50   55   38      9/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30   15    7    8   54   49   52      4/16
2006-07   ISTH-1N   42    7    9   26   37   90   30     22/22
2007-08   HELL-P    42   19    6   17   95   86   63      9/22
2008-09   HELL-P    42   16    5   21   80   86   50 *   16/22
2009-10   HELL-P    42   26    6   10   90   52   84      4/22
2010-11   HELL-P    42   19   10   13   82   52   64 *    8/22
2011-12   HELL-P    40   23    6   11   90   54   75      4/21
2012-13   HELL-P    36   17    5   14   85   64   56     10/19
2013-14   HELL-P    38   17    9   12   83   50   60      8/20
2014-15   HELL-P    38   31    6    1  133   33   99      1/20
2015-16   HELL-P    38   26    4    8   98   50   82      3/20
2016-17   HELL-P

F.A. CUP

1982-83   1Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    0-1
1983-84   PRE   SALISBURY{1}                        A    0-1
1984-85   1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    0-2
1985-86   PRE   STOWMARKET                          A    0-3
1986-87   PRE   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    1-1
          PREr  DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    1-2
1987-88   PRE   CROCKENHILL                         H    0-3
1988-89   PRE   CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    3-2
          1Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-7
1989-90   PRE   HORNDEAN                            H    3-0
          1Q    NEWPORT I O W                       H    0-2
1990-91   PRE   TRING TOWN                          H    5-0
          1Q    BECKENHAM TOWN                      A    2-0
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-2
          2Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-2
1991-92   PRE   CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    0-2
1992-93   PRE   WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT                 H    2-0
          1Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    0-5
1993-94   1Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    0-5
1995-96   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    1-0
          1Q    HENDON                              A    0-8
1996-97   PRE   EDGWARE TOWN                        A    1-1
          PREr  EDGWARE TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr2 EDGWARE TOWN                        H    0-3
1997-98   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         H    5-0
          1Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-0
          2Q    MARLOW                              A    3-2
          3Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-4
1998-99   PRE   HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    0-3
1999-00   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    3-3
          PREr  POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    1-0
          1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-1
2000-01   PRE   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    0-2
2001-02   PRE   BURNHAM                             A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         A    1-1
          PREr  MALDON TOWN                         H    1-0
          1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-1
          2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-2
          2Qr   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    0-0    Flackwell Heath won 5-3 on penalties
          3Q    PURFLEET                            H    1-0
          4Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-4
2003-04   PRE   CONCORD RANGERS                     H    4-1
          1Q    WROXHAM                             A    1-0
          2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-0
          2Qr   HARROW BOROUGH                      H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   HANWELL TOWN                        H    2-2
          PREr  HANWELL TOWN                        A    3-2
          1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-0
          3Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    1-0
          4Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    0-3
2005-06   EP    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    1-1
          EPr   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    3-1
          PRE   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    3-4
2006-07   PRE   LONG BUCKBY                         A    2-3
2007-08   EP    MONEYFIELDS                         H    1-2
2008-09   EP    WOOTTON BASSETT TOWN                H    1-1
          EPr   WOOTTON BASSETT TOWN                A    6-1
          PRE   WINCHESTER CITY                     H    3-4
2009-10   EP    WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    4-0
          PRE   BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    4-2
          1Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-1
          2Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-2
2010-11   EP    OAKWOOD                             H    2-1
          PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    2-3
2011-12   EP    ARDLEY UNITED                       A    0-3
2012-13   EP    WINDSOR [BERKSHIRE]                 H    0-1
2013-14   EP    BINFIELD                            H    0-0
          EPr   BINFIELD                            A    2-3
2014-15   EP    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    4-0
          PRE   NORTH LEIGH                         A    2-1
          1Q    WANTAGE TOWN                        H    3-3
          1Qr   WANTAGE TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    BYE
          3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-4
2015-16   EP    A F C HAYES                         A    2-3
2016-17   EP    BALDOCK TOWN                        H    6-3
          PRE   COGENHOE UNITED                     A    5-1
          1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

2006-07   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-0
          PREr  ARLESEY TOWN                        H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1977-78   PRE   THAME UNITED                        H    1-1
          PREr  THAME UNITED                        A    5-0
          1     HOUNSLOW                            H    0-2
1978-79   PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-4
1979-80   PRE   SELBY                               A    1-3
1980-81   PRE   CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    1-2
1981-82   PRE   KIDLINGTON                          H    2-1
          1     EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-0
          2     HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    0-0
          2r    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    0-2
1982-83   PRE   WARMINSTER TOWN                     H    3-1
          1     WICK                                A    0-1
1983-84   PRE   EATON BRAY UNITED                   A    0-3
1984-85   PRE   THAME UNITED                        A    4-0
          1     BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-0
          2     VAUXHALL MOTORS (LUTON)             A    0-1
1985-86   PRE   STOTFOLD                            H    2-1
          1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    2-3
1986-87   PRE   CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    2-1
          1     AMERSHAM TOWN                       A    3-0
          2     STANSTED                            A    3-1
          3     SELBY                               A    1-2
1987-88   PRE   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    1-1
          PREr  RUISLIP MANOR                       H    0-2
1988-89   PRE   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    2-0
          1     MILTON KEYNES BOROUGH               H    4-0
          2     HAVANT TOWN                         A    0-1
1989-90   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           H    4-3
          1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          A    1-0
          1     NORTHWOOD                           H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   EDGWARE TOWN                        H    1-4
1992-93   PRE   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              H    2-1
          1     FELTHAM & HOUNSLOW BOROUGH          H    2-3
1993-94   PRE   ARLESEY TOWN                        A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          A    0-5
1995-96   2Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    1-0
          1     WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    2-2
          1r    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    TOTTERNHOE                          A    5-3
          2Q    FELTHAM                             A    2-5
1997-98   1Q    HERTFORD TOWN                       A    3-0
          2Q    LETCHWORTH                          A    1-0
          1     LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     SUDBURY WANDERERS                   A    0-4
1998-99   2Q    STANSTED                            H    1-1
          2Qr   STANSTED                            A    1-4
1999-00   2Q    LEVERSTOCK GREEN                    A    4-1
          1     BURY TOWN                           A    1-4
2000-01   2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    6-0
          1     MARLOW                              A    1-5
2001-02   2Q    BEDFORD UNITED                      H    2-1
          1     CLACTON TOWN                        H    0-4
2002-03   2Q    SOUTHALL                            A    1-0
          1     YAXLEY                              A    1-5
2003-04   1     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    2-0
          2     ENFIELD TOWN                        H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    2-0
          2Q    BICESTER TOWN                       H    5-0
          1     LONDON COLNEY                       H    2-4
2005-06   1Q    GORLESTON                           H    1-2
2007-08   1     HAMBLE A S S C                      A    3-2
          2     WHITEHAWK                           A    3-2
          3     CAMBERLEY TOWN                      A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    ABINGDON TOWN                       A    2-1
          1     HOOK NORTON                         H    1-6
2009-10   1Q    ROMSEY TOWN                         H    6-0
          2Q    MALMESBURY VICTORIA                 A    4-2
          1     SHRIVENHAM                          A    2-0
          2     HERNE BAY                           A    1-0
          3     WROXHAM                             H    1-3
2010-11   1     BARKING                             A    2-1
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-2
2011-12   2Q    WINDSOR [BERKSHIRE]                 H    3-1
          1     CLANFIELD                           H    2-0
          2     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    2-0
          3     BINFIELD                            A    1-3
2012-13   1     AMERSHAM TOWN                       A    3-4
2013-14   1Q    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    1-4
2014-15   1Q    ASH UNITED                          H    3-2
          2Q    FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    5-0
          1     THATCHAM TOWN                       A    4-1
          2     EAST PRESTON                        A    8-0
          3     PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          A    3-2
          4     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   H    3-0
          5     SHAW LANE AQUAFORCE                 A    0-3
2015-16   2     BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    2-3
2016-17   1     COCKFOSTERS                         H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere