ERITH TOWN


1997      Woolwich Town changed name
1998-99   Division One renamed Premier Division
2002-03   One game, at Faversham Town, not played
2008-09   Two points awarded
2013-14   League changed name to Southern Counties East League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1997-98   KENT-1    42   12    6   24   48   86   42     19/22
1998-99   KENT-P    36    8    5   23   33   79   29     17/19
1999-00   KENT-P    34   16    8   10   56   54   56      7/18
2000-01   KENT-P    32   13    4   15   42   49   43     11/17
2001-02   KENT-P    30   10    3   17   42   60   33     13/16
2002-03   KENT-P    29    4    6   19   36   71   18     15/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32   17    2   13   53   45   53      7/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30    6    5   19   33   60   23     15/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30    4    5   21   21   65   17     14/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32    7    3   22   35   60   24     14/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32   13   12    7   61   35   51      5/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32   14   10    8   59   39   54 *    7/17
2009-10   KENT-P    30   11    7   12   52   49   40      8/16
2010-11   KENT-P    30   11    9   10   54   44   42      8/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30   17    6    7   56   38   57      4/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32   19    4    9   74   40   61      3/17
2013-14   SCE       32   21    4    7   67   43   67      3/17
2014-15   SCE       38    9    7   22   48   84   34     19/20
2015-16   SCE       36   12    7   17   53   73   43     13/19
2016-17   SCE-P     38    9    4   25   50  116   31     17/20

F.A. CUP

1997-98   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-3
1998-99   1Q    ST LEONARDS                         A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   DORKING                             H    0-0
          PREr  DORKING                             A    2-1
          1Q    LEWES                               A    3-3
          1Qr   LEWES                               H    3-4
2000-01   PRE   HASSOCKS                            H    2-2
          PREr  HASSOCKS                            A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    A    2-6
2002-03   PRE   RINGMER                             H    0-3
2003-04   EP    A F C TOTTON                        A    0-3
2004-05   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       H    5-3
          1Q    RINGMER                             A    1-1
          1Qr   RINGMER                             H    3-0
          2Q    HORSHAM                             H    2-3
2005-06   EP    HASSOCKS                            H    0-3
2006-07   EP    HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    0-2
2007-08   EP    COBHAM                              H    3-1
          PRE   V C D ATHLETIC                      H    1-0
          1Q    HORLEY TOWN                         A    1-0
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    0-3    @ Welling United
2008-09   EP    POTTON UNITED                       H    7-1
          PRE   BRENTWOOD TOWN                      A    1-2
2009-10   EP    AMPTHILL TOWN                       H    2-0
          PRE   BASILDON UNITED                     H    3-0
          1Q    AYLESBURY                           H    3-3
          1Qr   AYLESBURY                           A    1-2
2010-11   EP    COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    2-1
          PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    W/O
          1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    1-5
2011-12   EP    CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    6-2
          PRE   SOUTH PARK                          H    2-0
          1Q    HERNE BAY                           A    3-2
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    0-5
2012-13   EP    RINGMER                             H    2-4
2013-14   EP    SIDLEY UNITED                       A    W/O
          PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    0-3
2014-15   EP    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  H    1-2
2015-16   EP    SELSEY                              A    5-1
          PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-4
2016-17   EP    SUTTON COMMON ROVERS                H    2-2
          EPr   SUTTON COMMON ROVERS                A    2-0
          PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    0-1

F.A. VASE

1997-98   1Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        H    3-5
1998-99   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    2-3
1999-00   2Q    THREE BRIDGES                       H    3-1
          1     OAKWOOD                             H    5-0
          2     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    1-3
2000-01   2Q    DORKING                             A    3-2
          1     WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    1-2
2001-02   1Q    ASH UNITED                          H    0-5
2002-03   2Q    ALTON TOWN                          A    3-2
          1     SLADE GREEN                         A    2-0
          2     ARUNDEL                             A    0-1
2003-04   2Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    2-0
          1     ABINGDON UNITED                     A    3-1
          2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    0-2
2004-05   2Q    HORLEY TOWN                         H    2-1
          1     B A T SPORTS                        H    3-1
          2     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    3-4
2005-06   2Q    ANDOVER NEW STREET                  H    3-2
          1     WHITEHAWK                           H    2-0
          2     SIDLEY UNITED                       A    2-4
2006-07   2Q    BEDFONT                             A    3-1
          1     ROMFORD                             H    2-3
2007-08   2Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    0-3
2008-09   1Q    WICK                                A    3-2
          2Q    RYE UNITED                          H    3-4
2009-10   1Q    CANNING TOWN                        H    7-0
          2Q    ETON MANOR                          A    2-0
          1     NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                A    1-5
2010-11   1Q    BADSHOT LEA                         H    3-1
          2Q    RAYNES PARK VALE                    A    0-1
2011-12   1Q    HOLMESDALE                          A    1-0
          2Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          1     FARNHAM TOWN                        H    6-1
          2     READING TOWN                        A    1-4
2012-13   1     A F C CROYDON ATHLETIC              H    3-2
          2     GUERNSEY                            H    3-4
2013-14   1     LINGFIELD                           H    4-3
          2     HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    5-1
          3     NORWICH UNITED                      A    0-3
2014-15   1     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    4-1
          2     PHOENIX SPORTS                      H    0-3
2015-16   1Q    CHICHESTER CITY                     A    2-0
          2Q    BRIDON ROPES                        H    1-2
2016-17   1Q    LITTLE COMMON                       A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere