DUNSTON U T S


2009      Duston Federation changed name
2011-12   F.A. Vase Winners

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2009-10   NORTH-1   42   24   10    8   96   41   82      4/22
2010-11   NORTH-1   42   24    8   10   84   49   80      7/22
2011-12   NORTH-1   42   27    9    6   85   34   90      3/22
2012-13   NORTH-1   46   23   10   13   74   50   79      5/24
2013-14   NORTH-1   44   20   13   11   84   55   73      7/23
2014-15   NORTH-1   42   23    7   12   75   51   76      6/22
2015-16   NORTH-1   42   18    8   16   78   64   62     11/22
2016-17   NORTH-1

F.A. CUP

2009-10   EP    WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-2
          EPr   WHITLEY BAY                         H    0-2
2010-11   EP    BRIGHOUSE TOWN                      A    2-1
          PRE   SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    1-1
          PREr  SOUTH SHIELDS                       H    3-0
          1Q    DURHAM CITY                         A    3-1    @ Esh Winning
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-2
2011-12   EP    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    2-2
          EPr   WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    5-1
          PRE   DURHAM CITY                         H    4-0
          1Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     A    0-3
2012-13   EP    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    2-1
          PRE   CELTIC NATION                       A    1-2    Tie awarded to Dunston U T S
          1Q    KENDAL TOWN                         H    3-3
          1Qr   KENDAL TOWN                         A    2-4
2013-14   EP    PICKERING TOWN                      H    4-1
          PRE   JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    1-2
2014-15   EP    MORPETH TOWN                        A    2-0
          PRE   DURHAM CITY                         H    3-0
          1Q    MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-2
          1Qr   MARSKE UNITED                       H    2-0
          2Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    1-4
2015-16   EP    CROOK TOWN                          A    6-0
          PRE   HOLKER OLD BOYS                     A    2-0
          1Q    KENDAL TOWN                         A    2-5
2016-17   EP    BARNOLDSWICK TOWN                   A    2-2
          EPr   BARNOLDSWICK TOWN                   H    4-0
          PRE   PENRITH                             H    3-3
          PREr  PENRITH                             A    2-1
          1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-2
          1Qr   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    2-1
          2Q    CHORLEY                             H    0-2

F.A. VASE

2009-10   2     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    0-1
2010-11   1     WASHINGTON                          H    2-1
          2     A F C EMLEY                         H    4-0
          3     HEATHER ST JOHNS                    H    2-0
          4     RUNCORN TOWN                        A    3-1
          5     STANSTED                            A    2-0
          QF    WHITLEY BAY                         H    1-2
2011-12   2     BLACKWELL MINERS WELFARE            H   12-1
          3     PARKGATE                            H    3-1
          4     WISBECH TOWN                        A    2-2
          4r    WISBECH TOWN                        H    3-1
          5     BETHNAL GREEN UNITED                H    3-0
          QF    PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          A    4-3
          SF(1) STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             H    1-0
          SF(2) STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    2-2    Dunston U T S won 3-2 on aggregate
          F     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  N    2-0    @ Wembley Stadium
2012-13   2     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    5-0
          3     NORTON UNITED                       A    2-0
          4     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    0-1
2013-14   2     CROOK TOWN                          H    2-1
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-0
          4     COLESHILL TOWN                      H    2-1
          5     BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT                H    5-0
          QF    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    0-1
2014-15   2     GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-1
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-1
          4     HEANOR TOWN                         A    1-0
          5     GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    2-2
          5r    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   H    1-3
2015-16   2     WHITLEY BAY                         A    2-1
          3     SEAHAM RED STAR                     H    1-0    @ Consett
          4     COLESHILL TOWN                      A    3-1
          5     ASHFORD UNITED                      A    1-1
          5r    ASHFORD UNITED                      H    2-3
2016-17   2     HEMSWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-1
          3     SUNDERLAND RYHOPE C A               H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere