DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY


1987-88   Joined Wearside League
1988-89   Wearside League Champions
1989-90   Wearside League Champions
1990-91   Wearside League runner-up
1991-92   Joined Northern League Division Two
1992-93   Northern League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2000-01   Northern League runner-up
2003-04   Northern League Champions
2004-05   Northern League Champions (2nd time)
2007      Changed name to Dunston Federation

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1987-88   WEAR      38   16   10   12   59   50   58      9/20
1988-89   WEAR-1    32   23    7    2   70   23   76      1/17
1989-90   WEAR-1    28   21    5    2   60   14   68      1/15
1990-91   WEAR-1    34   21    7    6   99   45   70      2/18
1991-92   NORTH-2   38   26    6    6  104   33   84      5/20
1992-93   NORTH-2   38   30    5    3  139   34   95      1/20
1993-94   NORTH-1   38   15    9   14   72   69   54     11/20
1994-95   NORTH-1   38   16   12   10   70   62   60      8/20
1995-96   NORTH-1   38   20    8   10   75   52   68      7/20
1996-97   NORTH-1   38   12   10   16   64   70   46     12/20
1997-98   NORTH-1   38   21   10    7   69   35   73      4/20
1998-99   NORTH-1   38   18   10   10   73   51   64      5/20
1999-00   NORTH-1   38   20    7   11   73   41   67      3/20
2000-01   NORTH-1   40   26    7    7   93   49   85      2/21
2001-02   NORTH-1   40   22    9    9   86   53   75      3/21
2002-03   NORTH-1   40   17   11   12   52   43   62      8/21
2003-04   NORTH-1   40   25    9    6   76   32   84      1/21
2004-05   NORTH-1   40   28   11    1   83   25   95      1/21
2005-06   NORTH-1   40   20   11    9   82   45   71      3/21
2006-07   NORTH-1   42   19   16    7   67   48   73      7/22

F.A. CUP

1991-92   1Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          2Q    PENRITH                             H    2-2
          2Qr   PENRITH                             A    6-6
          2Qr2  PENRITH                             A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   OSSETT TOWN                         A    2-1
          1Q    NORTON & STOCKTON ANCIENTS          H    7-0
          2Q    SOUTH BANK                          H    2-0
          3Q    NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  H    0-3
1993-94   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    3-1
          2Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-1
          2Qr   BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   DARLINGTON CLEVELAND SOCIAL         H    1-0
          1Q    BRANDON UNITED                      H    2-0
          2Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-3
1995-96   PRE   WILLINGTON                          A    0-0
          PREr  WILLINGTON                          H    5-2
          1Q    GATESHEAD                           A    2-3
1996-97   PRE   HEBBURN                             A    5-0
          1Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   HATFIELD MAIN                       A    3-2
          1Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    1-1
          1Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    2-3
1998-99   PRE   DURHAM CITY                         A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   MAINE ROAD                          H    1-0    @ Gateshead
          1Q    SALFORD CITY                        H    1-0
          2Q    LIVERSEDGE                          A    2-1
          3Q    RUNCORN                             H    0-2
2000-01   PRE   CURZON ASHTON                       H    2-0
          1Q    FLEETWOOD FREEPORT                  H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    1-1
          PREr  SHEFFIELD                           H    3-1
          1Q    HALLAM                              H    3-1
          2Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-5
2002-03   PRE   THORNABY                            A    1-1
          PREr  THORNABY                            H    2-1
          1Q    SELBY TOWN                          H    2-0
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-0
          3Q    MARINE                              H    0-1
2003-04   EP    ABBEY HEY                           H    1-0
          PRE   NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 A    2-1
          1Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-2
          1Qr   BILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    1-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    1-1
          2Qr   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    2-1
          3Q    MARINE                              A    2-1
          4Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   WASHINGTON NISSAN                   A    1-1
          PREr  WASHINGTON NISSAN                   H    4-1
          1Q    FLIXTON                             A    6-1
          2Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    2-2
          2Qr   CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    0-2
2005-06   PRE   OSSETT ALBION                       A    3-0
          1Q    THACKLEY                            H    4-1
          2Q    THORNABY                            H    1-1
          2Qr   THORNABY                            A    1-2
2006-07   EP    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    4-0
          PRE   WAKEFIELD                           A    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

1993-94   1Q    EASINGTON COLLIERY                  H    3-0
          2Q    NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR                 H    2-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-5
1994-95   1Q    NETHERFIELD                         H    2-0
          2Q    R T M NEWCASTLE                     A    2-0
          3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    2-3

F.A. VASE

1988-89   EP    MARSKE UNITED                       H    4-2
          PRE   LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-0
          1     PONTELAND UNITED                    H    1-0
          2     ROWNTREE MACKINTOSH                 A    1-0
          3     WHICKHAM                            A    0-3
1989-90   EP    MARSKE UNITED                       A    2-1
          PRE   SUNDERLAND ROKER                    A    3-0
          1     BRIDLINGTON TRINITY                 A    1-0
          2     EMLEY                               A    1-4
1990-91   EP    SEATON DELAVAL AMATEURS             H    1-0
          PRE   EVENWOOD TOWN                       H    3-1
          1     NEWTON AYCLIFFE                     H    3-1
          2     BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-3
1991-92   EP    PRUDHOE EAST END                    A    7-2
          PRE   STOCKTON                            A    2-1
          1     SEATON DELAVAL AMATEURS             A    2-1
          2     THACKLEY                            H    3-2
          3     BELPER TOWN                         A    1-1
          3r    BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          4     GUISELEY                            H    1-3
1992-93   1     ALNWICK TOWN                        A    1-1
          1r    ALNWICK TOWN                        H    3-2
          2     HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          A    6-0
          3     BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    5-1
          4     DURHAM CITY                         H    3-1
          5     CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    2-1
          QF    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    0-2
1995-96   2     CAMMELL LAIRD                       H    2-0
          3     PRUDHOE TOWN                        A    2-1
          4     FLIXTON                             A    0-2
1996-97   2     CHESTER-LE-STREET TOWN              A    3-1
          3     HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    5-0
          4     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 A    1-4
1997-98   2     ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    1-0
          3     TOW LAW TOWN                        A    1-2
1998-99   2     MAINE ROAD                          H    2-1
          3     STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    2-0
          4     ST BLAZEY                           A    5-1
          5     LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              H    1-4
1999-00   2     WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-2
2000-01   1Q    DENABY UNITED                       H    3-0
          2Q    WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    3-2
          1     LIVERSEDGE                          H    2-1
          2     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    4-1
          3     STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    0-1
2001-02   1     WHITLEY BAY                         H    2-3
2002-03   1     NELSON                              A    1-0
          2     TOW LAW TOWN                        H    3-2
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         H    0-2
2003-04   2Q    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 A    2-1
          1     BRANDON UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     SHEFFIELD                           H    0-0
          2r    SHEFFIELD                           A    0-0    Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties
2004-05   1     WHICKHAM                            A    2-0
          2     PICKERING TOWN                      H    2-4
2005-06   1     DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC         A    2-2
          1r    DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC         H    3-0
          2     ST HELENS TOWN                      A    3-1
          3     PICKERING TOWN                      A    0-1
2006-07   1     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    2-1
          2     NEWCASTLE BENFIELD (BAY PLASTICS)   H    1-6

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere